Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

William Buckley listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Buckley Jr, William F  EXECUTION EVE AND OTHER CONTEMPORARY BALLADS
New York G. P. Putnam's 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.
SIGNED Bookplate by author. ; 512 pages; Signed by Author
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Buckley Jr, William F  HIGH JINX
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Blackford Oakes Novel
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Buckley Jr, William F  MONGOOSE R.I.P
New York NY Random House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Fep clipped
Blackford Oakes Novel
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Buckley Jr, William F  OVERDRIVE A Personal Documentary
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Signed by author on bookplate. ; 262 pages; Signed by Author
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Buckley Jr, William F  RIGHT REASON
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1985 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
A collection selected by Richard Brookhiser. Drawn from articles, columns, speeches, and essays written in the seven years since Bill Buckley's acclaimed collection A Hymnal was published. ; 454 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Buckley Jr, William F  SEE YOU LATER ALLIGATOR
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1985 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Blackford Oakes
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Buckley Jr, William F  STAINED GLASS
New York NY Avon 1981 Paperback; Fifth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in cover and spine.
Blackford Oakes Novel; Mass Market PB; 350 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Buckley Jr, William F  STORY OF HENRI TOD
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings.
Suave CIA agent Blackford Oakes returns to attempt to keep the Soviets from dividing Berlin with the infamous Berlin Wall, in a story of international intrigue, political machinations, and espionage set during the height of the Cold War.; Ex-Lib; 254 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Buckley Jr, William F  TUCKER'S LAST STAND
New York NY Random House 1990 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate, edges and cover worn water damaged
Blackford Oakes Novel
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Buckley Jr, William F  VERY PRIVATE PLOT
New York NY William Morrow 1994 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges.
Blackford Oakes Novel; 272 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Buckley, William  WHO'S ON FIRST
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1980 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Buckley, William  WHO'S ON FIRST
New York Avon 1981 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine.
Mass Market PB; 277 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Willa CatherWilliam Caunitz >>>


Try these sites for other William Buckley Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Brittanybooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Onepricebooks.net
Burberrybooks.com
Alanderbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Bibliobsession.com
Ayerego.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions