Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

James Hilton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Hilton, James  GOOD-BYE MR. CHIPS
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1935 Hardcover; Twenty-First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear
126 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Hilton, James  GOOD-BYE MR. CHIPS
Garden City, NY Junior Deluxe Editions 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Illustrated by Orin Kincaide
140 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Hilton, James  GOOD-BYE MR. CHIPS AND OTHER STORIES
Pleasantville, NY Reader's Digest 1995 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Donna Diamond
World's Best Reading; 197 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Hilton, James  NOTHING SO STRANGE
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Hilton, James  NOTHING SO STRANGE
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1947 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hilton, James  NOTHING SO STRANGE
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front cover has slight soiling.
308 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Hilton, James  SO WELL REMEMBERED
New York Pocket 1949 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges.
Pocket Books 630; Mass Market PB; 341 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Hilton, James  STORY OF DR. WASSELL
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed some foxing inside

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Hilton, James  STORY OF DR. WASSELL
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1943 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed some foxing inside pages yellowing

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Hilton, James  TIME AND TIME AGAIN
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1953 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Staining at edges of cover
286 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Hilton, James  TIME AND TIME AGAIN
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1953 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. Slight soiling on endpapers and foreedge of pages.
286 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Hilton, James  TO YOU MR. CHIPS
London Hodder & Soughton 1938 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear
244 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James HerriotJames Jones >>>


Try these sites for other James Hilton Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Jcrawfordsbooks.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions