Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

James Herriot listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Herriot, James  ALL CREATURES GREAT AND SMALL
New York NY Bantam 1975 Paperback; Twenty-Fourth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in cover and spine.
Mass Market PB; 499 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Herriot, James  ALL THINGS BRIGHT AND BEAUTIFUL
New York NY Bantam 1977 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Sequel to All Creatures Great and Small. ; Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Herriot, James  ALL THINGS BRIGHT AND BEAUTIFUL
New York NY St. Martin's Press 1974 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Sequel to All Creatures Great and Small.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Herriot, James  ALL THINGS BRIGHT AND BEAUTIFUL
New York NY St. Martin's Press 1974 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn and torn at edges.
Sequel to All Creatures Great and Small. ; 378 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Herriot, James  ALL THINGS WISE AND WONDERFUL
New York NY Bantam 1978 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in cover and spine wear along edges
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Herriot, James  ALL THINGS WISE AND WONDERFUL
New York NY Bantam 1978 Paperback; Eighteenth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges
Mass Market PB; 440 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Herriot, James  ALL THINGS WISE AND WONDERFUL
New York NY St. Martin's Press 1977 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges
The Yorkshire veterinarian's sequel to All Things Bright and Beautiful focuses on his induction into the RAF during World War II, his trips back to Yorkshire, and his recollections of animals that he has cared for and people who have enriched his life. ; 432 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Herriot, James  CAT STORIES
New York NY St. Martin's Press 1994 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Lesley Holmes
161 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Herriot, James  LORD GOD MADE THEM ALL
New York NY St. Martin's Press 1981 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Warm and joyful sequel to All Things Wise and Wonderful.; 373 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James HastingsJames Hilton >>>


Try these sites for other James Herriot Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Caterwaulbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Booksbyjan.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Junebugbookstore.com
Jcrawfordsbooks.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Booksalot.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions