Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

James Clavell listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Clavell, James  CHILDREN'S STORY
New York NY Delacorte Press 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ clipped

Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Clavell, James  GAI-JIN A Novel of Japan
New York NY Delacorte Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Asian Saga Series; Vol. 6; 1038 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Clavell, James  GAI-JIN A Novel of Japan
London Hodder & Soughton 1993 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine weak
Asian Saga; Vol. 6; 1019 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Clavell, James  NOBLE HOUSE
New York NY Delacorte Press 1981 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Two volume set.; Asian Saga; Book Club Edition; Vol. 4; 568 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Clavell, James  SHOGUN A Novel of Japan
New York NY Dell 1977 Paperback; Fifteenth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Soiling on back cover.
Asian Saga; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 1210 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Clavell, James  WHIRLWIND
New York NY William Morrow 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
During the tumultuous days just after the Shah's departure from Iran, Andrew Gavallan, managing director of a British-run helicopter company secretly controlled by the Noble House of Hong Kong, faces financial ruin until he devises a desperate plan. ; Asian Saga; Vol. 5
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Clavell, James  WHIRLWIND
New York NY William Morrow 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
During the tumultuous days just after the Shah's departure from Iran, Andrew Gavallan, managing director of a British-run helicopter company secretly controlled by the Noble House of Hong Kong, faces financial ruin until he devises a desperate plan. ; Asian Saga Series; Vol. 5
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Clavell, James  WHIRLWIND
New York NY William Morrow 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
During the tumultuous days just after the Shah's departure from Iran, Andrew Gavallan, managing director of a British-run helicopter company secretly controlled by the Noble House of Hong Kong, faces financial ruin until he devises a desperate plan. ; Asian Saga Series; Vol. 5; 1147 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Clavell, James  WHIRLWIND
New York NY William Morrow 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
During the tumultuous days just after the Shah's departure from Iran, Andrew Gavallan, managing director of a British-run helicopter company secretly controlled by the Noble House of Hong Kong, faces financial ruin until he devises a desperate plan. ; Asian Saga; Vol. 5; 1147 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Clavell, James  WHIRLWIND
New York NY William Morrow 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
During the tumultuous days just after the Shah's departure from Iran, Andrew Gavallan, managing director of a British-run helicopter company secretly controlled by the Noble House of Hong Kong, faces financial ruin until he devises a desperate plan.; Asian Saga; Vol. 5; 1147 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James CarrollJames Cooper >>>


Try these sites for other James Clavell Listings

Unearthlybooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Logonbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions