Clavell, James GAI-JIN A Novel of Japan New York NY Delacorte Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Asian Saga Series; Vol. 6; 1038 pages Price: 12.00 USD
Clavell, James GAI-JIN A Novel of Japan London Hodder & Soughton 1993 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine weak Asian Saga; Vol. 6; 1019 pages Price: 10.00 USD
Clavell, James NOBLE HOUSE New York NY Delacorte Press 1981 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Two volume set.; Asian Saga; Book Club Edition; Vol. 4; 568 pages Price: 8.00 USD
Clavell, James SHOGUN A Novel of Japan New York NY Dell 1977 Paperback; Fifteenth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Soiling on back cover. Asian Saga; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 1210 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Clavell, James WHIRLWIND New York NY William Morrow 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket During the tumultuous days just after the Shah's departure from Iran, Andrew Gavallan, managing director of a British-run helicopter company secretly controlled by the Noble House of Hong Kong, faces financial ruin until he devises a desperate plan. ; Asian Saga; Vol. 5 Price: 12.00 USD
Clavell, James WHIRLWIND New York NY William Morrow 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket During the tumultuous days just after the Shah's departure from Iran, Andrew Gavallan, managing director of a British-run helicopter company secretly controlled by the Noble House of Hong Kong, faces financial ruin until he devises a desperate plan. ; Asian Saga Series; Vol. 5 Price: 12.00 USD
Clavell, James WHIRLWIND New York NY William Morrow 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket During the tumultuous days just after the Shah's departure from Iran, Andrew Gavallan, managing director of a British-run helicopter company secretly controlled by the Noble House of Hong Kong, faces financial ruin until he devises a desperate plan. ; Asian Saga Series; Vol. 5; 1147 pages Price: 12.00 USD
Clavell, James WHIRLWIND New York NY William Morrow 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket During the tumultuous days just after the Shah's departure from Iran, Andrew Gavallan, managing director of a British-run helicopter company secretly controlled by the Noble House of Hong Kong, faces financial ruin until he devises a desperate plan. ; Asian Saga; Vol. 5; 1147 pages Price: 12.00 USD
Clavell, James WHIRLWIND New York NY William Morrow 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket During the tumultuous days just after the Shah's departure from Iran, Andrew Gavallan, managing director of a British-run helicopter company secretly controlled by the Noble House of Hong Kong, faces financial ruin until he devises a desperate plan.; Asian Saga; Vol. 5; 1147 pages Price: 10.00 USD