Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Harry Harrison listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Aldiss, Brian W. and Harry Harrison editors  NEBULA AWARD STORIES Number Two
New York NY Pocket 1967 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in cover and spine. Tape on spine. Marks on fep.
Short stories; Mass Market PB; 244 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Harrison, Harry  HOME-WORLD
New York NY Bantam 1980 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Book one in the triology To the Stars; To the Stars; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 199 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Harrison, Harry  RETURN TO EDEN
New York NY Bantam 1989 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges Illustrated by Bill Sanderson
West of Eden Trilogy; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 427 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Harrison, Harry  STAINLESS STEEL RAT IS BORN
New York NY Bantam Books 1985 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Harrison, Harry  STAR-WORLD
New York NY Bantam 1981 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Book three in the triology To the Stars; Mass Market PB; 198 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Harrison, Harry  TRANSATLANTIC TUNNEL, HURRAH
New York NY Tor 1981 Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine and cover. Yellowing on inside covers.
Mass Market PB; 254 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Harrison, Harry  WEST OF EDEN
New York NY Bantam 1984 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has a little wear at edges
West of Eden Trilogy; Vol. 1
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Harrison, Harry and Dickson, Gordon  LIFESHIP
New York NY Pocket 1977 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Mass Market PB; 173 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Harrison, Harry and Minsky, Marvin  TURING OPTION
New York NY Warner Books 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
422 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Harrison, Harry Editor  ASTOUNDING John W. Campbell Memorial Anthology
New York NY Random House 1973 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Short stories by Anderson, Asimov, Bester, Clement, Cogswell, Sprague de Camp, Dickson, Harrison, Reynolds, Simak and others
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Harrison, Harry Editor  NOVA 2
New York NY Walker & Co. 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Short stories by Poul Anderson, Robert Silverberg, Robert Sheckley, Frank Robinson, Philip Jose Farmer and others
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Harrison, Harry Editor  SF 4 Authors' Choice
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1974 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows some wear at edges
Short stories by Brian Aldiss, Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Sheckley, Frank Robinson, Gordon Dicksonr and others
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Kroll, Harry Harrison  THREE BROTHERS AND SEVEN DADDIES
New York Ray Long And Richard R. Smith 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is spotted. Top of pages have some bleeding. Edges bumped Illustrated by Author
Decorations; 298 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Harrison SalisburyHarry Kemelman >>>


Try these sites for other Harry Harrison Listings

Unearthlybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Butterflybookcompany.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Logonbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions