|
|
Harry Harrison listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Aldiss, Brian W. and Harry Harrison editors NEBULA AWARD STORIES Number Two New York NY Pocket 1967 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in cover and spine. Tape on spine. Marks on fep. Short stories; Mass Market PB; 244 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Harrison, Harry HOME-WORLD New York NY Bantam 1980 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Book one in the triology To the Stars; To the Stars; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 199 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Harrison, Harry RETURN TO EDEN New York NY Bantam 1989 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges Illustrated by Bill Sanderson West of Eden Trilogy; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 427 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Harrison, Harry STAINLESS STEEL RAT IS BORN New York NY Bantam Books 1985 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Harrison, Harry STAR-WORLD New York NY Bantam 1981 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Book three in the triology To the Stars; Mass Market PB; 198 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Harrison, Harry TRANSATLANTIC TUNNEL, HURRAH New York NY Tor 1981 Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine and cover. Yellowing on inside covers. Mass Market PB; 254 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Harrison, Harry WEST OF EDEN New York NY Bantam 1984 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has a little wear at edges West of Eden Trilogy; Vol. 1 Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Harrison, Harry and Dickson, Gordon LIFESHIP New York NY Pocket 1977 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Mass Market PB; 173 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Harrison, Harry and Minsky, Marvin TURING OPTION New York NY Warner Books 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 422 pages Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Harrison, Harry Editor ASTOUNDING John W. Campbell Memorial Anthology New York NY Random House 1973 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Short stories by Anderson, Asimov, Bester, Clement, Cogswell, Sprague de Camp, Dickson, Harrison, Reynolds, Simak and others Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Harrison, Harry Editor NOVA 2 New York NY Walker & Co. 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Short stories by Poul Anderson, Robert Silverberg, Robert Sheckley, Frank Robinson, Philip Jose Farmer and others Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Harrison, Harry Editor SF 4 Authors' Choice New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1974 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows some wear at edges Short stories by Brian Aldiss, Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Sheckley, Frank Robinson, Gordon Dicksonr and others Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Kroll, Harry Harrison THREE BROTHERS AND SEVEN DADDIES New York Ray Long And Richard R. Smith 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is spotted. Top of pages have some bleeding. Edges bumped Illustrated by Author Decorations; 298 pages Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Harry Harrison Listings |