|
|
Grace Hill listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Hill, Grace Livingston ARIEL CUSTER New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 336 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hill, Grace Livingston ARIEL CUSTER New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. 336 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Hill, Grace Livingston ARIEL CUSTER New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Slight soiling on front endpaper. Previous owner's name. Spine weak. 336 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Hill, Grace Livingston BEST MAN New York Bantam 1968 Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. A gallant secret service officer finds himself married to another man's bride. ; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; 172 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Hill, Grace Livingston BY WAY OF THE SILVERTHORNS New York NY Bantam 1970 Reprint Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Previous owner taped spine Follows the adventures of McRae Silverthorn and her brother, Lincoln, as they search for romance. ; Mass Market PB; Vol. 24; 202 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hill, Grace Livingston BY WAY OF THE SILVERTHORNS New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1941 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear previous owner taped mylar cover to endpapers. Follows the adventures of McRae Silverthorn and her brother, Lincoln, as they search for romance. ; 287 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Hill, Grace Livingston GIRL OF THE WOODS New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear 303 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Hill, Grace Livingston GIRL OF THE WOODS New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn. Spine weak. Water staining at top of pages in back. 303 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Hill, Grace Livingston GIRL OF THE WOODS New York, NY Bantam 1968 Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. In a world of tired cynicism childhood sweethearts prove their faith and love. ; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; 187 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Hill, Grace Livingston GIRL TO COME HOME TO, THE BEST MAN AND LADYBIRD Jumbo Reader IV Wheaton, IL Tyndale House 1988 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bookstore stamp
Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Hill, Grace Livingston HAPPINESS HILL New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Previous owner's name 320 pages Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Hill, Grace Livingston HEAD OF THE HOUSE New York Grosset & Dunlap 1940 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. Stain on lower edge on front and back cover. 299 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Hill, Grace Livingston IN TUNE WITH WEDDING BELLS New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1941 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear 304 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 14. | Hill, Grace Livingston KERRY New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, spotting on spine. Previous owner's name. Spine edges frayed. 306 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Hill, Grace Livingston LADYBIRD New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear 294 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Hill, Grace Livingston MAN OF THE DESERT Old Tappan, NJ Fleming H. Revell 1982 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Classic Series Series; Vol. 1; 168 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Hill, Grace Livingston MARCIA SCHUYLER New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1908 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges 348 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Hill, Grace Livingston MARCIA SCHUYLER New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1908 Sixth Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear Illustrated by E. L. Henry 348 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Hill, Grace Livingston MATCHED PEARLS Wheaton, IL Tyndale House 1991 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket Mass Market PB; Vol. 30; 276 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Hill, Grace Livingston NEW NAME New York, NY Bantam 1975 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Wear at edges, creases in corners Mass Market PB; Vol. 42; 219 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Grace Hill Listings |