|
|
Frederick Forsyth listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Forsyth, Frederick DAY OF THE JACKAL New York Viking 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's address label inside. 380 pages Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Forsyth, Frederick DAY OF THE JACKAL New York NY Bantam 1972 Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. Mass Market PB; 495 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Forsyth, Frederick DECEIVER New York NY Bantam 1992 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. With mandatory retirement looming on the horizon, longtime British Intelligence operative Sam McCready must allow his remarkable history of service--involving intrigue, deception, and murder--to decide his fate.; Mass Market PB; 480 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Forsyth, Frederick DEVIL'S ALTERNATIVE New York NY Bantam 1981 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is price clipped The rescue of an unconscious man from the Black Sea, sometime in 1982, sets off a sequence of events that takes officials in Washington, Moscow, London, Berlin, Tel Aviv, and Rotterdam to the brink of global catastrophe. ; Mass Market PB Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Forsyth, Frederick DEVIL'S ALTERNATIVE New York NY Viking 1980 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. The rescue of an unconscious man from the Black Sea, sometime in 1982, sets off a sequence of events that takes officials in Washington, Moscow, London, Berlin, Tel Aviv, and Rotterdam to the brink of global catastrophe. ; 432 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Forsyth, Frederick DEVIL'S ALTERNATIVE New York NY Viking 1980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. The rescue of an unconscious man from the Black Sea, sometime in 1982, sets off a sequence of events that takes officials in Washington, Moscow, London, Berlin, Tel Aviv, and Rotterdam to the brink of global catastrophe. ; 432 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Forsyth, Frederick DEVIL'S ALTERNATIVE New York NY Viking 1980 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. The rescue of an unconscious man from the Black Sea, sometime in 1982, sets off a sequence of events that takes officials in Washington, Moscow, London, Berlin, Tel Aviv, and Rotterdam to the brink of global catastrophe. ; 403 pages Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Forsyth, Frederick DOGS OF WAR New York NY Viking 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. A British mining magnate hires a mercenary to carry out his plan to overthrow a West African dictator. ; 408 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Forsyth, Frederick FIST OF GOD New York NY Bantam 1995 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Pen marks on back cover. Wear at edges. Mass Market PB; 573 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Forsyth, Frederick FOURTH PROTOCOL New York Viking 1984 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's address label inside. Previous owner taped DJ flaps to endpaper. Book Club Edition; 389 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Forsyth, Frederick NEGOTIATOR New York NY Bantam 1990 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. One man's plot for a U. S. Takeover of Middle Eastern oil reserves is threatened by an idealistic president and on impending U. S. -Soviet disarmament treaty, leading to the kidnapping of the president's son and rescue efforts by the Negotiator. ; Mass Market PB; 482 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Forsyth, Frederick NEGOTIATOR New York NY Bantam 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket One man's plot for a U. S. Takeover of Middle Eastern oil reserves is threatened by an idealistic president and on impending U. S. -Soviet disarmament treaty, leading to the kidnapping of the president's son and rescue efforts by the Negotiator. ; 391 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Forsyth, Frederick ODESSA FILE New York NY Bantam 1974 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Library stamps inside front cover Movie-Tie with photos from the movie on back cover. Special Book Club edition. ; Ex-Lib Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Forsyth, Frederick ODESSA FILE New York NY Viking 1972 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Edges worn DJ flaps pasted inside Ex-Lib Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Forsyth, Frederick THREE COMPLETE NOVELS The Day of the Jackal, the Odessa File and the Dogs of War New York Avenel 1981 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing. 710 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frederick Forsyth Listings |