Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frederick Forsyth listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Forsyth, Frederick  DAY OF THE JACKAL
New York Viking 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's address label inside.
380 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Forsyth, Frederick  DAY OF THE JACKAL
New York NY Bantam 1972 Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine.
Mass Market PB; 495 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Forsyth, Frederick  DECEIVER
New York NY Bantam 1992 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine.
With mandatory retirement looming on the horizon, longtime British Intelligence operative Sam McCready must allow his remarkable history of service--involving intrigue, deception, and murder--to decide his fate.; Mass Market PB; 480 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Forsyth, Frederick  DEVIL'S ALTERNATIVE
New York NY Bantam 1981 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is price clipped
The rescue of an unconscious man from the Black Sea, sometime in 1982, sets off a sequence of events that takes officials in Washington, Moscow, London, Berlin, Tel Aviv, and Rotterdam to the brink of global catastrophe. ; Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Forsyth, Frederick  DEVIL'S ALTERNATIVE
New York NY Viking 1980 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.
The rescue of an unconscious man from the Black Sea, sometime in 1982, sets off a sequence of events that takes officials in Washington, Moscow, London, Berlin, Tel Aviv, and Rotterdam to the brink of global catastrophe. ; 432 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Forsyth, Frederick  DEVIL'S ALTERNATIVE
New York NY Viking 1980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name.
The rescue of an unconscious man from the Black Sea, sometime in 1982, sets off a sequence of events that takes officials in Washington, Moscow, London, Berlin, Tel Aviv, and Rotterdam to the brink of global catastrophe. ; 432 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Forsyth, Frederick  DEVIL'S ALTERNATIVE
New York NY Viking 1980 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
The rescue of an unconscious man from the Black Sea, sometime in 1982, sets off a sequence of events that takes officials in Washington, Moscow, London, Berlin, Tel Aviv, and Rotterdam to the brink of global catastrophe. ; 403 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Forsyth, Frederick  DOGS OF WAR
New York NY Viking 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
A British mining magnate hires a mercenary to carry out his plan to overthrow a West African dictator. ; 408 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Forsyth, Frederick  FIST OF GOD
New York NY Bantam 1995 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Pen marks on back cover. Wear at edges.
Mass Market PB; 573 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Forsyth, Frederick  FOURTH PROTOCOL
New York Viking 1984 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's address label inside. Previous owner taped DJ flaps to endpaper.
Book Club Edition; 389 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Forsyth, Frederick  NEGOTIATOR
New York NY Bantam 1990 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name.
One man's plot for a U. S. Takeover of Middle Eastern oil reserves is threatened by an idealistic president and on impending U. S. -Soviet disarmament treaty, leading to the kidnapping of the president's son and rescue efforts by the Negotiator. ; Mass Market PB; 482 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Forsyth, Frederick  NEGOTIATOR
New York NY Bantam 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
One man's plot for a U. S. Takeover of Middle Eastern oil reserves is threatened by an idealistic president and on impending U. S. -Soviet disarmament treaty, leading to the kidnapping of the president's son and rescue efforts by the Negotiator. ; 391 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Forsyth, Frederick  ODESSA FILE
New York NY Bantam 1974 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Library stamps inside front cover
Movie-Tie with photos from the movie on back cover. Special Book Club edition. ; Ex-Lib
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Forsyth, Frederick  ODESSA FILE
New York NY Viking 1972 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Edges worn DJ flaps pasted inside
Ex-Lib
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Forsyth, Frederick  THREE COMPLETE NOVELS The Day of the Jackal, the Odessa File and the Dogs of War
New York Avenel 1981 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing.
710 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Fred StewartFrederick Pohl >>>


Try these sites for other Frederick Forsyth Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Hookedonhistory.com
Sweetbeagle.com
3sacharm.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Logonbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Monkeyread.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Postmortembooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions