Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Yerby listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Yerby, Frank  FLOODTIDE
New York NY Pocket Books 1965 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Writing on inside cover
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Yerby, Frank  FLOODTIDE
New York NY Dial Books 1950 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Spots of white paint on back cover.
342 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Yerby, Frank  FLOODTIDE
New York NY Dial Books 1950 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Egewear.
342 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Yerby, Frank  GARFIELD HONOR
New York NY Dial Press 1961 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good
256 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Yerby, Frank  GILLIAN
New York NY Dell 1972 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name.
Gillian MacAllister uses men as tools of her pleasure and ambition, to be discarded when they had served their purpose. No man could resist her, no man could keep her, as she climbed the rungs of power and privilege from the raw Southern steel town of Birmingham in the 1890's to the glittering and corrupt capitals of Europe, moving ever closer to her moment of ultimate, overwhelming truth. ; Mass Market PB; 297 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Yerby, Frank  GOAT SONG A Novel of Ancient Greece
New York NY Dial Press 1967 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name.
468 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Yerby, Frank  GOLDEN HAWK
New York NY Pocket Books 1950 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges and spine. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name
Mass Market PB; 354 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Yerby, Frank  GRIFFIN'S WAY
New York NY Sun Dial Press 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Yerby, Frank  GRIFFIN'S WAY
New York NY Pocket Books 1963 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, pages yellowing.
Mass Market PB; 251 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Yerby, Frank  JARRETT'S JADE
New York NY Dell 1976 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine.
The bestselling novel of an iron willed man and his woman. ; Mass Market PB; 279 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Yerby, Frank  ODOR OF SANCTITY A Novel of Medieval Moorish Spain
New York NY Dial Press 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing pieces at both top and bottom of spine.
Book Club Edition; 471 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Yerby, Frank  ROSE FOR ANA MARIA
New York NY Dell 1977 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Mass Market PB; 252 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Yerby, Frank  SERPENT AND THE STAFF
New York NY Dell 1976 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges previous owner name
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Yerby, Frank  SERPENT AND THE STAFF
New York NY Dial Press 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ has small closed tear at spine.
377 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Yerby, Frank  TREASURE OF PLEASANT VALLEY
New York NY Dial Press 1955 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Yerby, Frank  TREASURE OF PLEASANT VALLEY
New York NY Dial Press 1955 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Fep yellowing

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Yerby, Frank  TREASURE OF PLEASANT VALLEY
New York NY Dial Press 1955 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
A novel about the Gold Rush; 219 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Yerby, Frank  VOYAGE UNPLANNED
New York NY Dell 1975 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine and corners of cover.
Mass Market PB; 587 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank SlaughterFranklin Dixon >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Yerby Listings

Brittanybooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Bookranch.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Logonbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Pegasusbooks.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Journeybooksonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions