Frank Yerby listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Yerby, Frank FLOODTIDE New York NY Pocket Books 1965 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Writing on inside cover Mass Market PB Price: 5.00 USD
Yerby, Frank FLOODTIDE New York NY Dial Books 1950 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Spots of white paint on back cover. 342 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Yerby, Frank GILLIAN New York NY Dell 1972 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Gillian MacAllister uses men as tools of her pleasure and ambition, to be discarded when they had served their purpose. No man could resist her, no man could keep her, as she climbed the rungs of power and privilege from the raw Southern steel town of Birmingham in the 1890's to the glittering and corrupt capitals of Europe, moving ever closer to her moment of ultimate, overwhelming truth. ; Mass Market PB; 297 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Yerby, Frank GOAT SONG A Novel of Ancient Greece New York NY Dial Press 1967 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. 468 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Yerby, Frank GOLDEN HAWK New York NY Pocket Books 1950 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges and spine. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name Mass Market PB; 354 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Yerby, Frank GRIFFIN'S WAY New York NY Pocket Books 1963 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, pages yellowing. Mass Market PB; 251 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Yerby, Frank JARRETT'S JADE New York NY Dell 1976 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine. The bestselling novel of an iron willed man and his woman. ; Mass Market PB; 279 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Yerby, Frank ODOR OF SANCTITY A Novel of Medieval Moorish Spain New York NY Dial Press 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing pieces at both top and bottom of spine. Book Club Edition; 471 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Yerby, Frank ROSE FOR ANA MARIA New York NY Dell 1977 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Mass Market PB; 252 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Yerby, Frank SERPENT AND THE STAFF New York NY Dell 1976 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges previous owner name Mass Market PB Price: 5.00 USD
Yerby, Frank SERPENT AND THE STAFF New York NY Dial Press 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ has small closed tear at spine. 377 pages Price: 12.00 USD
Yerby, Frank TREASURE OF PLEASANT VALLEY New York NY Dial Press 1955 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. A novel about the Gold Rush; 219 pages Price: 8.00 USD
Yerby, Frank VOYAGE UNPLANNED New York NY Dell 1975 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine and corners of cover. Mass Market PB; 587 pages Price: 5.00 USD