Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Slaughter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Slaughter, Frank  CODE FIVE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1971 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; .
249 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Slaughter, Frank  CONSTANTINE The Miracle of the Flaming Cross
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Book Club Edition; 430 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Slaughter, Frank  CONSTANTINE The Miracle of the Flaming Cross
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Book Club Edition; 430 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Slaughter, Frank  EPIDEMIC
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1961 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket;
219 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Slaughter, Frank  GALILEANS A Novel of Mary Magdalene
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
307 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Slaughter, Frank  GOLDEN ONES
New York Pocket 1976 Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges.
Published orginally under the pseudonym C.V. Terry ; Mass Market PB; 202 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Slaughter, Frank  HEALER
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Slaughter, Frank  MAPMAKER
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1957 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
320 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Slaughter, Frank  MAPMAKER
New York Permabook 1960 Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket
Permabooks; Mass Market PB; 310 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Slaughter, Frank  PLAGUE SHIP
New York Pocket 1977 Paperback; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket
Mass Market PB; 296 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Slaughter, Frank  ROAD TO BITHYNIA A Novel of Luke, the Beloved Physician
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name
330 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Slaughter, Frank  SINS OF HEROD A Novel of the Days after the Crucifixion
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name.
370 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Slaughter, Frank  TRIO Three Complete Novels. That None Should Die, in a Dark Garden, the Road to Bithynia
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1951 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
924 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Slaughter, Frank G.  CONVENTION M.D. A Novel of Medical Infighting
New York NY Pocket Books 1972 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Slaughter, Frank G.  CONVENTION M.D. A Novel of Medical Infighting
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Book Club Edition; 410 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Slaughter, Frank G.  DOCTOR'S WIVES
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
384 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Slaughter, Frank G.  IN A DARK GARDEN
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine and edges are bumped

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Slaughter, Frank G.  IN A DARK GARDEN
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1946 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name
435 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Slaughter, Frank G.  LORENA
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine and edges are bumped

Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Slaughter, Frank G.  PILGRIMS IN PARADISE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1960 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges
Book Club Edition; 319 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank HerbertFrank Yerby >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Slaughter Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Hcmbooks.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Ravenroostbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Areaderscorner.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions