|
|
Frank Slaughter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Slaughter, Frank CODE FIVE Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1971 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; . 249 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Slaughter, Frank CONSTANTINE The Miracle of the Flaming Cross Garden City, NY Doubleday 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Book Club Edition; 430 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Slaughter, Frank CONSTANTINE The Miracle of the Flaming Cross Garden City, NY Doubleday 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Book Club Edition; 430 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Slaughter, Frank EPIDEMIC Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1961 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 219 pages Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Slaughter, Frank GALILEANS A Novel of Mary Magdalene Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. 307 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Slaughter, Frank GOLDEN ONES New York Pocket 1976 Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Published orginally under the pseudonym C.V. Terry ; Mass Market PB; 202 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Slaughter, Frank HEALER Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Slaughter, Frank MAPMAKER Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1957 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 320 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Slaughter, Frank MAPMAKER New York Permabook 1960 Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Permabooks; Mass Market PB; 310 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Slaughter, Frank PLAGUE SHIP New York Pocket 1977 Paperback; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Mass Market PB; 296 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Slaughter, Frank ROAD TO BITHYNIA A Novel of Luke, the Beloved Physician Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name 330 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Slaughter, Frank SINS OF HEROD A Novel of the Days after the Crucifixion Garden City, NY Doubleday 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. 370 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Slaughter, Frank TRIO Three Complete Novels. That None Should Die, in a Dark Garden, the Road to Bithynia Garden City, NY Doubleday 1951 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. 924 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Slaughter, Frank G. CONVENTION M.D. A Novel of Medical Infighting New York NY Pocket Books 1972 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Mass Market PB Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Slaughter, Frank G. CONVENTION M.D. A Novel of Medical Infighting Garden City, NY Doubleday 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Book Club Edition; 410 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Slaughter, Frank G. DOCTOR'S WIVES Garden City, NY Doubleday 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. 384 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Slaughter, Frank G. IN A DARK GARDEN Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine and edges are bumped
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Slaughter, Frank G. IN A DARK GARDEN Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1946 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name 435 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Slaughter, Frank G. LORENA Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine and edges are bumped
Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Slaughter, Frank G. PILGRIMS IN PARADISE Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1960 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges Book Club Edition; 319 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frank Slaughter Listings |