Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frances Keyes listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  BLUE CAMELLIA
New York NY Julian Messner 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at top edge of spine.
432 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  BLUE CAMELLIA
New York NY Julian Messner 1957 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  BLUE CAMELLIA
New York NY Avon 1968 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine.
Mass Market PB; 398 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  BLUE CAMELLIA
New York NY Julian Messner 1957 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front and back endpaper are missing. Date written on title page.
432 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  DINNER AT ANTOINE'S
New York NY Julian Messner 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name.
366 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  HERITAGE
New York NY McGraw Hill 1968 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  HERITAGE
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1969 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges.
320 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  I THE KING
New York NY McGraw Hill 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
367 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  I THE KING
New York NY McGraw Hill 1966 Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
351 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  I THE KING
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1966 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Mass Market PB; 318 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  MADAME CASTEL'S LODGER
New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Book Club Edition; 471 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  MADAME CASTEL'S LODGER
New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Book Club Edition; 471 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  MADAME CASTEL'S LODGER
New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Spine weak and taped. Reading copy only.
Ex-Library; 471 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  MADAME CASTEL'S LODGER
New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name.
Book Club Edition; 471 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  ROYAL BOX
New York NY Julian Messner, Inc. 1954 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
303 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  ROYAL BOX
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1954 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name.
Mass Market PB; 302 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  ROYAL BOX
New York NY Julian Messner, Inc. 1954 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
303 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  STEAMBOAT GOTHIC
New York NY Avon 1968 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Mass Market PB; 631 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  STEAMBOAT GOTHIC
New York NY Julian Messner, Inc. 1952 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Previous owner's name. DJ flaps pasted inside. Previous owner tried to remove back DJ flap and tore it.
Ex-Lib; 562 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  VICTORINE
New York NY Julian Messner, Inc. 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner inscribed

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frances BurnettFrancine Pascal >>>


Try these sites for other Frances Keyes Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Bookfinders.org
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Chimneysweepbooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Indybooklady.com
Funstons.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions