Frances Keyes listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Keyes, Frances Parkinson BLUE CAMELLIA New York NY Julian Messner 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at top edge of spine. 432 pages Price: 10.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson BLUE CAMELLIA New York NY Avon 1968 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. Mass Market PB; 398 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson BLUE CAMELLIA New York NY Julian Messner 1957 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front and back endpaper are missing. Date written on title page. 432 pages Price: 6.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson DINNER AT ANTOINE'S New York NY Julian Messner 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. 366 pages Price: 10.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson HERITAGE New York NY Fawcett Crest 1969 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. 320 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson I THE KING New York NY McGraw Hill 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 367 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson I THE KING New York NY McGraw Hill 1966 Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 351 pages Price: 8.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson I THE KING New York NY Fawcett Crest 1966 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Mass Market PB; 318 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson MADAME CASTEL'S LODGER New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Book Club Edition; 471 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson MADAME CASTEL'S LODGER New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Book Club Edition; 471 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson MADAME CASTEL'S LODGER New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Spine weak and taped. Reading copy only. Ex-Library; 471 pages Price: 6.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson MADAME CASTEL'S LODGER New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. Book Club Edition; 471 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson ROYAL BOX New York NY Fawcett Crest 1954 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Mass Market PB; 302 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson ROYAL BOX New York NY Julian Messner, Inc. 1954 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. 303 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson STEAMBOAT GOTHIC New York NY Avon 1968 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Mass Market PB; 631 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson STEAMBOAT GOTHIC New York NY Julian Messner, Inc. 1952 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Previous owner's name. DJ flaps pasted inside. Previous owner tried to remove back DJ flap and tore it. Ex-Lib; 562 pages Price: 6.00 USD
Keyes, Frances Parkinson VICTORINE New York NY Julian Messner, Inc. 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner inscribed