Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frances Burnett listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  DAWN OF TO-MORROW
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1906 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed some foxing edges bumped Illustrated by F. C. Yohn
156 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  GIOVANNI AND THE OTHER Children Who Have Made Stories
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1892 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Previous owner's name. Edges bumped. Illustrated by Reginald Birch
B&W Illustrations; 193 pages
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1886 First Edition Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine edges worn and frayed. 2nd issue. Illustrated by Reginald Birch
B&W Illustrations; 209 pages
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY
London Frederick Warne 1912 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Previous owner's name
Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 269 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  PICCINO AND OTHER CHILD STORIES
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1894 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, Previous owner's name. Spine edges worn. Spine weak. Illustrated by Reginald Birch
B&W Illustrations; 203 pages
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  SARA CREWE
New York NY Scholastic 1971 Eighth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name Illustrated by Brian Wildsmith
Trade PB; 96 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  SECRET GARDEN
New York NY J. B. Lippincott 1962 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped Illustrated by Tasha Tudor
311 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  THAT LASS O' LOWRIES
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1914 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped Illustrated by B/w Illustrations
340 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Burnett, Frances Hodgson editor  CHILDREN'S BOOK
New York Moffat, Yard And Company 1914 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine weak and cracked. Front pastedown has surface tear. Spine edges frayed.
Illustrated by Harrison Cady, Florence Nosworthy, Louis Wain and many others.; B&W and color Illustrations; 295 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< ForesterFrances Keyes >>>


Try these sites for other Frances Burnett Listings

Unearthlybooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Ayerego.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions