|
|
Faith Baldwin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Baldwin, Faith AMERICAN FAMILY New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges worn Gift inscription; Signed by Author Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Baldwin, Faith BREATH OF LIFE New York NY P. F. Collier 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket When his wife Lydia's selfishness and jealousy take a bizarre turn, Dr. Ron Lewis must fight to save both his wife and his medical practice. ; 282 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Baldwin, Faith CAREER BY PROXY New York NY P. F. Collier 1939 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 304 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Baldwin, Faith CHANGE OF HEART New York NY P. F. Collier 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 282 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Baldwin, Faith DEPARTING WINGS New York NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1927 Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket; Reading copy only. Library rebound with markings. Ex-Lib; 342 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Baldwin, Faith FACE TOWARD THE SPRING New York NY Rinehart & Company 1956 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Adrianne Blair The author records her thoughts, hopes, fears, and joys through the passing of the seasons during one year.; 203 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Baldwin, Faith HE MARRIED A DOCTOR New York NY Triangle Books 1948 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Pages yellowing. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped 236 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Baldwin, Faith HEART HAS WINGS Cleveland, OH World Publishing 1944 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Pages yellowing. Edgewear. 311 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Baldwin, Faith MEDICAL CENTER New York NY Triangle Books 1944 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name. Edgewear. 370 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Baldwin, Faith MOON'S OUR HOME New York NY P. F. Collier 1936 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. 313 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Baldwin, Faith NO BED OF ROSES New York NY Holt Rinehart Winston 1973 Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. Glue stain on fep Katie Palmer, a real estate agent, and her husband Jeremy, a bookstore owner, didn't always communicate. Katie liked her independence and wanted to continue working. Jeremy wanted a family. They had their share of misunderstandings and battles, and sometimes Katie wondered why she had ever married. But when Jeremy began to spend many hours with Beth Nelson over a manuscript discovery, Katies resentment and misunderstanding sorely tested the marriage. How Faith Baldwin solves the problems of this young marriage makes for an enchanting and romantic novel. ; 208 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Baldwin, Faith NO PRIVATE HEAVEN New York NY Farrar & Rinehart Inc. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name 245 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Baldwin, Faith REHEARSAL FOR LOVE New York NY Triangle Books 1946 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pages yellowing. Fep missing When her parents go on a year-long trip, Kathleen Roberts moves in with her friend and gets a new job where she falls in love with her boss, but must reconsider her relationship when she learns that his business is corrupt.; 279 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Baldwin, Faith REST OF MY LIFE WITH YOU New York NY Triangle Books 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name 240 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Baldwin, Faith RICH GIRL, POOR GIRL New York NY P. F. Collier 1938 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Dr. Jonathan Kimber becomes involved with Rose Ward, a teacher, until he is called upon to treat wealthy Sally Sutton after a traffic accident.; 308 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Baldwin, Faith WEEK-END MARRIAGE New York NY Triangle Books 1944 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name. Most of DJ spine is missing. 312 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Baldwin, Faith WHITE MAGIC New York NY P. F. Collier 1939 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges Heiress Garda Allen, self-made businessman Larry Martin, secretary Ellen Mitchell, and Franz, a European nobleman who works at many jobs, find each other in Sun Valley, but their troubled relationships come to a climax when they are caught away from the resort by a blizzard. ; 305 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Baldwin, Faith WHOLE ARMOR New York NY Rinehart & Company 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ spine is faded. Back of DJ has closed tear and is missing small piece at bottom. 334 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Faith Baldwin Listings |