Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Faith Baldwin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Baldwin, Faith  AMERICAN FAMILY
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges worn
Gift inscription; Signed by Author
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Baldwin, Faith  BREATH OF LIFE
New York NY P. F. Collier 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
When his wife Lydia's selfishness and jealousy take a bizarre turn, Dr. Ron Lewis must fight to save both his wife and his medical practice. ; 282 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Baldwin, Faith  CAREER BY PROXY
New York NY P. F. Collier 1939 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
; 304 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Baldwin, Faith  CHANGE OF HEART
New York NY P. F. Collier 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
282 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Baldwin, Faith  DEPARTING WINGS
New York NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1927 Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket; Reading copy only. Library rebound with markings.
Ex-Lib; 342 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Baldwin, Faith  FACE TOWARD THE SPRING
New York NY Rinehart & Company 1956 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Adrianne Blair
The author records her thoughts, hopes, fears, and joys through the passing of the seasons during one year.; 203 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Baldwin, Faith  HE MARRIED A DOCTOR
New York NY Triangle Books 1948 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Pages yellowing. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped
236 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Baldwin, Faith  HEART HAS WINGS
Cleveland, OH World Publishing 1944 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Pages yellowing. Edgewear.
311 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Baldwin, Faith  MEDICAL CENTER
New York NY Triangle Books 1944 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name. Edgewear.
370 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Baldwin, Faith  MOON'S OUR HOME
New York NY P. F. Collier 1936 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
313 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Baldwin, Faith  NO BED OF ROSES
New York NY Holt Rinehart Winston 1973 Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. Glue stain on fep
Katie Palmer, a real estate agent, and her husband Jeremy, a bookstore owner, didn't always communicate. Katie liked her independence and wanted to continue working. Jeremy wanted a family. They had their share of misunderstandings and battles, and sometimes Katie wondered why she had ever married. But when Jeremy began to spend many hours with Beth Nelson over a manuscript discovery, Katies resentment and misunderstanding sorely tested the marriage. How Faith Baldwin solves the problems of this young marriage makes for an enchanting and romantic novel. ; 208 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Baldwin, Faith  NO PRIVATE HEAVEN
New York NY Farrar & Rinehart Inc. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name
245 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Baldwin, Faith  REHEARSAL FOR LOVE
New York NY Triangle Books 1946 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pages yellowing. Fep missing
When her parents go on a year-long trip, Kathleen Roberts moves in with her friend and gets a new job where she falls in love with her boss, but must reconsider her relationship when she learns that his business is corrupt.; 279 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Baldwin, Faith  REST OF MY LIFE WITH YOU
New York NY Triangle Books 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name
240 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Baldwin, Faith  RICH GIRL, POOR GIRL
New York NY P. F. Collier 1938 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Dr. Jonathan Kimber becomes involved with Rose Ward, a teacher, until he is called upon to treat wealthy Sally Sutton after a traffic accident.; 308 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Baldwin, Faith  WEEK-END MARRIAGE
New York NY Triangle Books 1944 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name. Most of DJ spine is missing.
312 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Baldwin, Faith  WHITE MAGIC
New York NY P. F. Collier 1939 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges
Heiress Garda Allen, self-made businessman Larry Martin, secretary Ellen Mitchell, and Franz, a European nobleman who works at many jobs, find each other in Sun Valley, but their troubled relationships come to a climax when they are caught away from the resort by a blizzard. ; 305 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Baldwin, Faith  WHOLE ARMOR
New York NY Rinehart & Company 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ spine is faded. Back of DJ has closed tear and is missing small piece at bottom.
334 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Evelyn WaughFarley Mowat >>>


Try these sites for other Faith Baldwin Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
3sacharm.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Readingmore.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Journeybooksonline.com
Bookembooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions