Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Evelyn Anthony listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Anthony, Evelyn  ANNE BOLEYN
New York NY Thomas Y. Crowell 1957 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Anthony, Evelyn  ANNE BOLEYN
New York NY Thomas Y. Crowell 1957 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
310 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Anthony, Evelyn  ANNE BOLEYN
New York NY Thomas Y. Crowell 1957 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name.
Book Club Edition; 310 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Anthony, Evelyn  COMPANY OF SAINTS
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1984 First US Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped
British secret agent Davina Graham finds herself confronting--in mutual bafflement, this time--her old nemesis, KGB chief Igor Borisov, when an American diplomat and his daughter are killed by a terrorist bomb on the Grand Canal.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Anthony, Evelyn  COMPANY OF SAINTS
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1984 First US Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings.
British secret agent Davina Graham finds herself confronting--in mutual bafflement, this time--her old nemesis, KGB chief Igor Borisov, when an American diplomat and his daughter are killed by a terrorist bomb on the Grand Canal. ; Ex-Library; 235 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Anthony, Evelyn  PERSIAN PRICE
New York NY Coward McCann 1975 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner name
213 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Anthony, Evelyn  PERSIAN PRICE
New York NY Coward McCann & Geoghegan 1975 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
213 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Anthony, Evelyn  VICTORIA AND ALBERT
New York NY Thomas Y. Crowell 1958 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Small tear at top of spine,
312 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Eve BuntingEvelyn Waugh >>>


Try these sites for other Evelyn Anthony Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Readingmore.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Thebookbrowser.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions