Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Eugenia Price listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Price, Eugenia  BELOVED INVADER
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. DJ price clipped. Bookplate.
284 pages
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Price, Eugenia  BRIGHT CAPTIVITY
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1991 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Series: Georgia Trilogy; Vol. 1; 631 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Price, Eugenia  BRIGHT CAPTIVITY
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1991 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Series: Georgia Trilogy; Vol. 1; 631 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Price, Eugenia  BRIGHT CAPTIVITY
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1991 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name
Georgia Trilogy; Vol. 1; 631 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Price, Eugenia  DISCOVERIES MADE FROM LIVING MY NEW LIFE
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1955 Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
119 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Price, Eugenia  LEAVE YOUR SELF ALONE Set Yourself Free from the Paralysis of Analysis
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1979 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Front endpaper has upper corner clipped. Highlighting on a couple of pages.
127 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Price, Eugenia  LIGHTHOUSE
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1971 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.
James Gould, raised in the cold hills of New England, dreamed of living in the warm South; he had never smelled salt water, but he dreamed of building a lighthouse. ; 342 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Price, Eugenia  MAKE LOVE YOUR AIM
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Yellow highlighting and underlining throughout. DJ is second printing, book says 1st printing.
191 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Price, Eugenia  MARIA
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1977 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name.
The story of Maria and her life in eighteenth century St. Augustine, Florida.; 352 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Price, Eugenia  SAVANNAH
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1983 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Book Club Edition; 595 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Price, Eugenia  WAITING TIME
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1997 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
373 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Price, Eugenia  WHERE SHADOWS GO
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1993 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.
When her friend, the famous English actress and fierce abolitionist Fanny Kemble Butler, pays a call, plantation owner's wife Ann Fraser begins to realize how immoral the institution of slavery is. ; Georgia Trilogy; Book Club Edition; Vol. 2; 645 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Price, Eugenia  WOMAN'S CHOICE Living through Your Problems from Confusion to Peace
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1971 Fourteenth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Trade PB; 182 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Eugene O'neillEvan Hunter >>>


Try these sites for other Eugenia Price Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Hcmbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions