Eugenia Price listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Price, Eugenia BELOVED INVADER Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. DJ price clipped. Bookplate. 284 pages Price: 50.00 USD
Price, Eugenia BRIGHT CAPTIVITY New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1991 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Series: Georgia Trilogy; Vol. 1; 631 pages Price: 15.00 USD
Price, Eugenia BRIGHT CAPTIVITY New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1991 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Series: Georgia Trilogy; Vol. 1; 631 pages Price: 15.00 USD
Price, Eugenia BRIGHT CAPTIVITY New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1991 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name Georgia Trilogy; Vol. 1; 631 pages Price: 15.00 USD
Price, Eugenia DISCOVERIES MADE FROM LIVING MY NEW LIFE Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1955 Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 119 pages Price: 6.00 USD
Price, Eugenia LEAVE YOUR SELF ALONE Set Yourself Free from the Paralysis of Analysis Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1979 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Front endpaper has upper corner clipped. Highlighting on a couple of pages. 127 pages Price: 6.00 USD
Price, Eugenia LIGHTHOUSE Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1971 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. James Gould, raised in the cold hills of New England, dreamed of living in the warm South; he had never smelled salt water, but he dreamed of building a lighthouse. ; 342 pages Price: 12.00 USD
Price, Eugenia MAKE LOVE YOUR AIM Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Yellow highlighting and underlining throughout. DJ is second printing, book says 1st printing. 191 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Price, Eugenia MARIA Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1977 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. The story of Maria and her life in eighteenth century St. Augustine, Florida.; 352 pages Price: 12.00 USD
Price, Eugenia SAVANNAH New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1983 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Book Club Edition; 595 pages Price: 8.00 USD
Price, Eugenia WHERE SHADOWS GO New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1993 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. When her friend, the famous English actress and fierce abolitionist Fanny Kemble Butler, pays a call, plantation owner's wife Ann Fraser begins to realize how immoral the institution of slavery is. ; Georgia Trilogy; Book Club Edition; Vol. 2; 645 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Price, Eugenia WOMAN'S CHOICE Living through Your Problems from Confusion to Peace Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1971 Fourteenth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Trade PB; 182 pages Price: 6.00 USD