Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Erskine Caldwell listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Caldwell, Erskine  AFTERNOONS IN MID-AMERICA Observations and Impressions
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1976 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Back cover upper corner is torn. Illustrated by Virginia Caldwell
276 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Caldwell, Erskine  ALL NIGHT LONG A Novel of Guerrilla Warfare in Russia
New York NY Book League 1942 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Wear at edges

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Caldwell, Erskine  ALL NIGHT LONG A Novel of Guerrilla Warfare in Russia
New York NY Book League Of America 1942 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Caldwell, Erskine  ALL NIGHT LONG A Novel of Guerrilla Warfare in Russia
New York NY Duell, Sloan & Pearce 1942 Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name
283 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Caldwell, Erskine  ALL NIGHT LONG A Novel of Guerrilla Warfare in Russia
New York NY Book League Of America 1942 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name
283 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Caldwell, Erskine  ALL NIGHT LONG A Novel of Guerrilla Warfare in Russia
New York NY Book League Of America 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has sticker tear on front. DJ flaps clipped. Water staining at DJ edge
283 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Caldwell, Erskine  ALL NIGHT LONG A Novel of Guerrilla Warfare in Russia
New York NY Book League Of America 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped.
283 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Caldwell, Erskine  GRETTA
Boston, MA Little Brown 1955 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name
242 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Caldwell, Erskine  JENNY BY NATURE
New York NY Farrar, Straus And Cudahy 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has slight staining at edges. Owner stamped
215 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Caldwell, Erskine  POOR FOOL
Baton Rouge, La Louisiana State University Press 1994 First Edition Thus Softcover As New with no dust jacket
Voices of the South Series; Trade PB; 131 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Caldwell, Erskine  POOR FOOL
Baton Rouge, La Louisiana State University Press 1994 First Edition Thus Softcover As New with no dust jacket
Voices of the South Series; Trade PB; 131 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Caldwell, Erskine  STORIES OF LIFE North and South Selections from the Best Short Stories of Erskine Caldwell
New York NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
264 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Caldwell, Erskine  TRAGIC GROUND
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1944 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ jas been trimmed at edges. Tape marks on endpapers. Previous owner's address label inside.
237 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Caldwell, Erskine  WITH ALL MY MIGHT An Autobiography
Atlanta, GA Peachtree Publishers 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped
B&W Photographs; 332 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ernest HemingwayEssie Summers >>>


Try these sites for other Erskine Caldwell Listings

Unearthlybooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Areaderscorner.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Adamsavebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions