Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Ernest Haycox listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Haycox, Ernest  ALDER GULCH
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.
Wanted for murder, Jeff Pierce stakes a claim in gold country hoping to strike it rich, but he must first confront the gang of toughs who are terrorizing the miners in Alder Gulch.; 303 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Haycox, Ernest  CANYON PASSAGE
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1945 PhotoPlay Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.
Illustrated with photographs from Universal Picture starring Dana Andrews, Brian Donlevy and Susan Hayward. ; B&W Photographs; 264 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Haycox, Ernest  EARTHBREAKERS
Chicago, IL Sears Readers Club 1952 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
405 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Haycox, Ernest  FEUDISTS
New York NY New American Library 1959 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Mass Market PB
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Haycox, Ernest  LONG STORM
Boston, MA Little Brown 1946 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.
296 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Haycox, Ernest  LONG STORM
Boston, MA Little Brown 1946 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at bottom edge. DJ flaps clipped.
296 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Haycox, Ernest  LONG STORM
Boston, MA Little Brown 1946 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Top edge of spine has small tear.
296 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Haycox, Ernest  MAN IN THE SADDLE
New York NY Dell Publishing 1967 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Haycox, Ernest  SIXGUN DUO
New York NY Ace Books 1965 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has crease
Contains two short novels The Killers and The Gun Singer; Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ernest GannErnest Hemingway >>>


Try these sites for other Ernest Haycox Listings

Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Butterflybookcompany.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions