Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Ernest Gann listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Gann, Ernest  BLAZE OF NOON
New York NY Henry Holt 1946 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges worn and bumped. Top of spine edge is torn. Previous owner's name.
310 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Gann, Ernest  FIDDLER'S GREEN
New York NY William Sloane Associates 1950 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.
Book Club Edition; 286 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Gann, Ernest  GENTLEMEN OF ADVENTURE
New York NY Arbor House 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ flap creased
445 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Gann, Ernest  IN THE COMPANY OF EAGLES
New York NY Jove Books 1981 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges.
Mass Market PB; 231 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Gann, Ernest  TWILIGHT FOR THE GODS
New York NY Permabook 1958 Paperback; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket
Best selling story of love, mutiny and danger on the high seas. Photo of Rock Hudson and Cyd Charisse on front cover; Mass Market PB; 261 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Gann, Ernest  TWILIGHT FOR THE GODS
New York NY William Sloane Associates 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Best selling story of love, mutiny and danger on the high seas. ; Book Club Edition; 276 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Gann, Ernest K.  ANTAGONISTS
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1970 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Gann, Ernest K.  AVIATOR
New York NY Arbor House 1981 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Gann, Ernest K.  BAND OF BROTHERS
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1973 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name.
Book Club Edition; 339 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Gann, Ernest K.  OF GOOD AND EVIL
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn at edges.
288 pages
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Gann, Ernest K.  OF GOOD AND EVIL
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1963 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
288 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erma BombeckErnest Haycox >>>


Try these sites for other Ernest Gann Listings

Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Mclaughlinbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions