Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Erma Bombeck listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bombeck, Erma  FAMILY TIES THAT BIND AND GAG
New York NY McGraw-Hill 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
199 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bombeck, Erma  FAMILY TIES THAT BIND AND GAG
New York NY McGraw-Hill 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
199 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bombeck, Erma  FAMILY TIES THAT BIND AND GAG
New York NY McGraw-Hill 1987 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
181 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Bombeck, Erma  FAMILY TIES THAT BIND AND GAG
New York NY McGraw-Hill 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ price clipped.
199 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Bombeck, Erma  GRASS IS ALWAYS GREENER OVER THE SEPTIC TANK
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1976 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Judith Nilson
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Bombeck, Erma  GRASS IS ALWAYS GREENER OVER THE SEPTIC TANK
New York NY McGraw Hill 1976 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by B/w Illustrations

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Bombeck, Erma  GRASS IS ALWAYS GREENER OVER THE SEPTIC TANK
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1976 Paperback; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name on front cover. Illustrated by Judith Nilson
Mass Market PB; 255 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Bombeck, Erma  I LOST EVERYTHING IN THE POST-NATAL DEPRESSION
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1973 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Bombeck, Erma  I LOST EVERYTHING IN THE POST-NATAL DEPRESSION
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges, small tear at spine. DJ price clipped. Illustrated by Loretta Krupinski
The nationally syndicated columnist humorously views marriage and motherhood in this collection of anecdotes.; 161 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Bombeck, Erma  IF LIFE IS A BOWL OF CHERRIES WHAT AM I DOING IN THE PITS
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1978 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Bombeck, Erma  IF LIFE IS A BOWL OF CHERRIES WHAT AM I DOING IN THE PITS
New York NY McGraw Hill 1978 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Book Club Edition; 203 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Bombeck, Erma  IF LIFE IS A BOWL OF CHERRIES WHAT AM I DOING IN THE PITS
New York NY McGraw Hill 1978 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
203 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Bombeck, Erma  MARRIAGE MADE IN HEAVEN OR TOO TIRED FOR AN AFFAIR
New York NY Harpercollins 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
256 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erle GardnerErnest Gann >>>


Try these sites for other Erma Bombeck Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
3sacharm.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Lakeviewbooks.us
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Reading-well.com
Poormansbooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Journeybooksonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions