Erma Bombeck listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Bombeck, Erma FAMILY TIES THAT BIND AND GAG New York NY McGraw-Hill 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 199 pages Price: 10.00 USD
Bombeck, Erma FAMILY TIES THAT BIND AND GAG New York NY McGraw-Hill 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 199 pages Price: 10.00 USD
Bombeck, Erma FAMILY TIES THAT BIND AND GAG New York NY McGraw-Hill 1987 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 181 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Bombeck, Erma FAMILY TIES THAT BIND AND GAG New York NY McGraw-Hill 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ price clipped. 199 pages Price: 8.00 USD
Bombeck, Erma GRASS IS ALWAYS GREENER OVER THE SEPTIC TANK New York NY Fawcett Crest 1976 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Judith Nilson Mass Market PB Price: 5.00 USD
Bombeck, Erma GRASS IS ALWAYS GREENER OVER THE SEPTIC TANK New York NY McGraw Hill 1976 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by B/w Illustrations
Bombeck, Erma GRASS IS ALWAYS GREENER OVER THE SEPTIC TANK New York NY Fawcett Crest 1976 Paperback; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name on front cover. Illustrated by Judith Nilson Mass Market PB; 255 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Bombeck, Erma I LOST EVERYTHING IN THE POST-NATAL DEPRESSION New York NY Fawcett Crest 1973 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Mass Market PB Price: 5.00 USD
Bombeck, Erma I LOST EVERYTHING IN THE POST-NATAL DEPRESSION Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges, small tear at spine. DJ price clipped. Illustrated by Loretta Krupinski The nationally syndicated columnist humorously views marriage and motherhood in this collection of anecdotes.; 161 pages Price: 10.00 USD
Bombeck, Erma IF LIFE IS A BOWL OF CHERRIES WHAT AM I DOING IN THE PITS New York NY Fawcett Crest 1978 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Mass Market PB Price: 5.00 USD
Bombeck, Erma IF LIFE IS A BOWL OF CHERRIES WHAT AM I DOING IN THE PITS New York NY McGraw Hill 1978 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Book Club Edition; 203 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Bombeck, Erma IF LIFE IS A BOWL OF CHERRIES WHAT AM I DOING IN THE PITS New York NY McGraw Hill 1978 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. 203 pages Price: 10.00 USD
Bombeck, Erma MARRIAGE MADE IN HEAVEN OR TOO TIRED FOR AN AFFAIR New York NY Harpercollins 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 256 pages Price: 8.00 USD