Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Gardner, Erle Stanley  BEWARE THE CURVES
New York Pocket 1968 Paperback; Fifth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges.
Mass Market PB; 179 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Gardner, Erle Stanley  CASE OF THE DEMURE DEFENDANT
New York Pocket 1971 Paperback; Eighth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Mass Market PB; 179 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Gardner, Erle Stanley  CASE OF THE ICE-COLD HANDS
New York Pocket 1968 Paperback; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Mass Market PB; 179 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Gardner, Erle Stanley  CASE OF THE LONELY HEIRESS
New York Pocket 1952 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Pocket Books #922; Mass Market PB; 216 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Gardner, Erle Stanley  CASE OF THE MYTHICAL MONKEYS
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.
188 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Gardner, Erle Stanley  CASE OF THE SUNBATHERS DIARY
New York Pocket 1963 Paperback; Third Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges.
Mass Market PB; 209 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Gardner, Erle Stanley  CASE OF THE TERRIFIED TYPIST
New York Pocket 1961 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges.
Mass Market PB; 179 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Gardner, Erle Stanley  CASE OF THE WAYLAID WOLF
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
176 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Gardner, Erle Stanley  CASE OF THE WAYLAID WOLF
New York Pocket 1969 Paperback; Eighth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Mass Market PB; 213 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Gardner, Erle Stanley  CASE OF THE WORRIED WAITRESS
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
140 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Gardner, Erle Stanley  D. A. CALLS IT MURDER
New York Triangle Books 1937 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name.
295 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Gardner, Erle Stanley  D. A. COOKS A GOOSE
New York Triangle Books 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name. Cover has some soiling.
249 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Gardner, Erle Stanley  D. A. GOES TO TRIAL
New York Triangle Books 1944 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name.
283 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Gardner, Erle Stanley  D. A. HOLDS A CANDLE
New York Triangle Books 1945 Reprint; Fourth Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing. Edges of pages and endpapers have soiling and foxing. Reading copy only.
277 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erich SegalErma Bombeck >>>


Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Pogosplacebooks.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions