Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Erich Segal listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Segal, Erich  CLASS
New York NY Bantam 1985 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edges are worn on DJ owner inscribed
The ethos and glamour of Harvard resonate throughout this story of five men--Andrew Eliot, Daniel Rossi, Ted Lambros, Jason Gilbert, and George Keller--from their first days at Harvard through their twenty-fifth class reunion.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Segal, Erich  CLASS
New York NY Bantam 1985 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
The ethos and glamour of Harvard resonate throughout this story of five men--Andrew Eliot, Daniel Rossi, Ted Lambros, Jason Gilbert, and George Keller--from their first days at Harvard through their twenty-fifth class reunion.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Segal, Erich  CLASS
New York NY Bantam 1986 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Upper corner of front and back covers have small holes.
The ethos and glamour of Harvard resonate throughout this story of five men--Andrew Eliot, Daniel Rossi, Ted Lambros, Jason Gilbert, and George Keller--from their first days at Harvard through their twenty-fifth class reunion.; Mass Market PB; 531 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Segal, Erich  CLASS
New York NY Bantam 1986 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Owner stamped
The ethos and glamour of Harvard resonate throughout this story of five men--Andrew Eliot, Daniel Rossi, Ted Lambros, Jason Gilbert, and George Keller--from their first days at Harvard through their twenty-fifth class reunion.; Mass Market PB; 531 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Segal, Erich  CLASS
New York NY Bantam 1985 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
The ethos and glamour of Harvard resonate throughout this story of five men--Andrew Eliot, Daniel Rossi, Ted Lambros, Jason Gilbert, and George Keller--from their first days at Harvard through their twenty-fifth class reunion. ; 592 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Segal, Erich  DOCTORS
New York NY Bantam 1988 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Follows six Harvard Medical School students from the crucible of Harvard Med's training, through demanding internships and residencies, to the loves, triumphs, testings--and for some, tragedies--that confront them as doctors.; 679 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Segal, Erich  LOVE STORY
New York NY New American Library 1970 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges are worn
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Segal, Erich  LOVE STORY
New York NY New American Library 1970 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges are worn
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Segal, Erich  LOVE STORY
New York NY New American Library 1970 Paperback; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges are worn
Depicts the love and marriage of a wealthy Harvard hockey player and a brilliant Radcliffe music student.; Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Segal, Erich  LOVE STORY
New York NY New American Library 1970 Paperback; Seventh Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges are worn. Creases in cover and spine
Mass Market PB; 131 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Segal, Erich  MAN, WOMAN AND CHILD
New York NY Harper & Row 1980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
244 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Segal, Erich  OLIVER'S STORY
New York NY Avon 1978 Paperback; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket
Mass Market PB; 256 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Segal, Erich  OLIVER'S STORY
New York NY Harper & Row 1977 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers are soiled. Edges bumped
181 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Segal, Erich  PRIZES
New York NY Fawcett Columbine 1995 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Haunted by the provocative promise of the Nobel Prize, three very different and memorable characters come together in a powerful story of love, betrayal, and genius. ; 420 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erich RemarqueErle Gardner >>>


Try these sites for other Erich Segal Listings

Brittanybooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Catscradlebks.net
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Readingmore.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions