Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Leonard, Elmore  52 PICK UP
New York NY Avon 1983 Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Mass Market PB; 192 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Leonard, Elmore  BANDITS
New York NY Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Leonard, Elmore  BANDITS
New York NY Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Leonard, Elmore  BANDITS
New York NY Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Slight staining on foreedge of pages.
Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. ; 345 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Leonard, Elmore  BANDITS
New York NY Warner Books 1988 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine.
Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. ; Mass Market PB; 369 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Leonard, Elmore  CAT CHASER
New York NY Avon 1983 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Mass Market PB; 283 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Leonard, Elmore  CITY PRIMEVAL High Noon in Detroit
New York NY Avon 1982 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, upper spine has tear
Mass Market PB; 222 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Leonard, Elmore  GET SHORTY
New York NY Delacorte Press 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Leonard, Elmore  GLITZ
New York NY Warner Books 1986 Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Mass Market PB; 355 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Leonard, Elmore  GLITZ
New York NY Arbor House 1989 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
251 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Leonard, Elmore  GOLD COAST
New York NY Bantam 1985 Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
A beautiful widow fights back when the Mob tries to take control of her fortune and her body.; Mass Market PB; 218 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Leonard, Elmore  GUNSIGHTS
New York NY Bantam 1985 Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Mass Market PB; 184 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Leonard, Elmore  KILLSHOT
New York NY Arbor House 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Armand Degas and Richie Nix combine their criminal credentials, their ease with killing, and their lust for adventure and take off on a spree that has innocent victims running for cover.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. Leonard, Elmore  KILLSHOT
New York NY Arbor House 1989 Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Armand Degas and Richie Nix combine their criminal credentials, their ease with killing, and their lust for adventure and take off on a spree that has innocent victims running for cover. ; 287 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Leonard, Elmore  PRONTO
New York NY Delacorte Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Harry Arno, a profit-skimming Miami bookie who wants to retire to the Italian Riviera, becomes the fall guy in an FBI sting and is suddenly on an intercontinental run from lawmen and gangsters alike.; 265 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Leonard, Elmore  RUM PUNCH
New York NY Dell 1993 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
When the feds arrest her for running machine guns for gun dealer Ordell Robbie, former flight attendant Jackie Burke must decide whether to keep quiet about her boss or spill the beans and face his wrath. ; Mass Market PB; 344 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Leonard, Elmore  SPLIT IMAGES
New York NY Avon 1983 Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Mass Market PB; 282 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Leonard, Elmore  STICK
New York NY Avon 1984 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Leonard, Elmore  STICK
New York NY Avon 1984 Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Spine weak.
Mass Market PB; 304 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Leonard, Elmore  STICK
New York NY Avon 1984 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Mass Market PB; 304 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellis PetersEmilie Loring >>>


Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Caterwaulbooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Hookedonhistory.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Onepricebooks.net
Alanderbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions