|
|
Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Leonard, Elmore 52 PICK UP New York NY Avon 1983 Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Mass Market PB; 192 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Leonard, Elmore BANDITS New York NY Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Leonard, Elmore BANDITS New York NY Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Leonard, Elmore BANDITS New York NY Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Slight staining on foreedge of pages. Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. ; 345 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Leonard, Elmore BANDITS New York NY Warner Books 1988 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. ; Mass Market PB; 369 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Leonard, Elmore CAT CHASER New York NY Avon 1983 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Mass Market PB; 283 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Leonard, Elmore CITY PRIMEVAL High Noon in Detroit New York NY Avon 1982 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, upper spine has tear Mass Market PB; 222 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Leonard, Elmore GET SHORTY New York NY Delacorte Press 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Leonard, Elmore GLITZ New York NY Warner Books 1986 Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Mass Market PB; 355 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Leonard, Elmore GLITZ New York NY Arbor House 1989 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 251 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Leonard, Elmore GOLD COAST New York NY Bantam 1985 Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. A beautiful widow fights back when the Mob tries to take control of her fortune and her body.; Mass Market PB; 218 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Leonard, Elmore GUNSIGHTS New York NY Bantam 1985 Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Mass Market PB; 184 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Leonard, Elmore KILLSHOT New York NY Arbor House 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Armand Degas and Richie Nix combine their criminal credentials, their ease with killing, and their lust for adventure and take off on a spree that has innocent victims running for cover. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 14. | Leonard, Elmore KILLSHOT New York NY Arbor House 1989 Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Armand Degas and Richie Nix combine their criminal credentials, their ease with killing, and their lust for adventure and take off on a spree that has innocent victims running for cover. ; 287 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Leonard, Elmore PRONTO New York NY Delacorte Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Harry Arno, a profit-skimming Miami bookie who wants to retire to the Italian Riviera, becomes the fall guy in an FBI sting and is suddenly on an intercontinental run from lawmen and gangsters alike.; 265 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Leonard, Elmore RUM PUNCH New York NY Dell 1993 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket When the feds arrest her for running machine guns for gun dealer Ordell Robbie, former flight attendant Jackie Burke must decide whether to keep quiet about her boss or spill the beans and face his wrath. ; Mass Market PB; 344 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Leonard, Elmore SPLIT IMAGES New York NY Avon 1983 Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Mass Market PB; 282 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Leonard, Elmore STICK New York NY Avon 1984 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Mass Market PB Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Leonard, Elmore STICK New York NY Avon 1984 Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Spine weak. Mass Market PB; 304 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Leonard, Elmore STICK New York NY Avon 1984 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Mass Market PB; 304 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings |