Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Dailey Janet listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dailey, Janet  HEIRESS
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1987 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Rivals for their father's love, social position, and the rightful claim to the large family fortune, two beautiful sisters are bound together by a fateful secret--one of them is illegitimate. ; 953 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dailey, Janet  HEIRESS
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1987 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Book is slanted
Rivals for their father's love, social position, and the rightful claim to the large family fortune, two beautiful sisters are bound together by a fateful secret--one of them is illegitimate. ; 473 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Dailey, Janet  HEIRESS
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Book is slanted
Rivals for their father's love, social position, and the rightful claim to the large family fortune, two beautiful sisters are bound together by a fateful secret--one of them is illegitimate. ; 477 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dailey, Janet  LEGACIES
Boston, MA Little Brown 1995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
394 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dailey, Janet  MISTLETOE AND HOLLY
New York NY Pocket Books 1985 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dailey, Janet  PROUD AND THE FREE
New York NY Warner Books 1995 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. Upper corner of cover clipped. Wear at spine bottom inside spine at cover has been taped.
Mass Market PB; 372 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dailey, Janet  RIVALS
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dailey, Janet  SILVER WINGS, SANTIAGO BLUE
New York NY Posiedon Press 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is price clipped
Four women arrive in Sweetwater, Texas, determined to earn the silver wings of an army pilot and the blue uniform of the WASPs.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dailey, Janet  SILVER WINGS, SANTIAGO BLUE
New York NY Posiedon Press 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is price clipped. Previous owner's name.
Four women arrive in Sweetwater, Texas, determined to earn the silver wings of an army pilot and the blue uniform of the WASPs.; 368 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Dailey, Janet  TERMS OF SURRENDER
New York NY Pocket Books 1985 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed writing on back page
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Dailey, Janet  THAT CAROLINA SUMMER
Toronto, Canada Harlequin 1982 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Harlequin Presents Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 488; 191 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< D. E. StevensonDale Brown >>>


Try these sites for other Dailey Janet Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
3sacharm.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Lakeviewbooks.us
Author-author.net
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Prendibooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Proudmarys.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Thebookquest.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Scribesofgor.us

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions