|
|
Dailey Janet listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Dailey, Janet HEIRESS Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1987 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Rivals for their father's love, social position, and the rightful claim to the large family fortune, two beautiful sisters are bound together by a fateful secret--one of them is illegitimate. ; 953 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dailey, Janet HEIRESS Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1987 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Book is slanted Rivals for their father's love, social position, and the rightful claim to the large family fortune, two beautiful sisters are bound together by a fateful secret--one of them is illegitimate. ; 473 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Dailey, Janet HEIRESS Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Book is slanted Rivals for their father's love, social position, and the rightful claim to the large family fortune, two beautiful sisters are bound together by a fateful secret--one of them is illegitimate. ; 477 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dailey, Janet LEGACIES Boston, MA Little Brown 1995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 394 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dailey, Janet MISTLETOE AND HOLLY New York NY Pocket Books 1985 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Dailey, Janet PROUD AND THE FREE New York NY Warner Books 1995 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. Upper corner of cover clipped. Wear at spine bottom inside spine at cover has been taped. Mass Market PB; 372 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Dailey, Janet RIVALS Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Dailey, Janet SILVER WINGS, SANTIAGO BLUE New York NY Posiedon Press 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is price clipped Four women arrive in Sweetwater, Texas, determined to earn the silver wings of an army pilot and the blue uniform of the WASPs. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Dailey, Janet SILVER WINGS, SANTIAGO BLUE New York NY Posiedon Press 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is price clipped. Previous owner's name. Four women arrive in Sweetwater, Texas, determined to earn the silver wings of an army pilot and the blue uniform of the WASPs.; 368 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Dailey, Janet TERMS OF SURRENDER New York NY Pocket Books 1985 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed writing on back page Mass Market PB Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Dailey, Janet THAT CAROLINA SUMMER Toronto, Canada Harlequin 1982 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Harlequin Presents Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 488; 191 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Dailey Janet Listings |