Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Booth Tarkington listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Tarkington, Booth  CLAIRE AMBLER
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edges bumped
253 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Tarkington, Booth  CONQUEST OF CANAAN
New York A. L. Burt 1905 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and frayed. Cover has spotting. Spine tops are frayed.
389 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Tarkington, Booth  GENTLEMAN FROM INDIANA
New York P. F. Collier 1902 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name.
Hoosier Edition; 504 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Tarkington, Booth  GENTLEMAN FROM INDIANA
New York P. F. Collier 1926 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak.
504 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Tarkington, Booth  GUEST OF QUESNAY
New York NY McClure Co. 1908 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgwear. Illustrated by W. J. Duncan
335 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Tarkington, Booth  GUEST OF QUESNAY
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1916 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.
321 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Tarkington, Booth  IMAGE OF JOSEPHINE The Story of a Turbulent Woman
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1945 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.
275 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Tarkington, Booth  MONSIEUR BEAUCAIRE
New York McClure, Phillips & Company 1903 Hardcover; Fifteenth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Covers have slight soiling. Illustrated by C. D. Williams
128 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Tarkington, Booth  PENROD
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1914 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Cover and spine have spotting. Previous owner's name. Illustrated by Gordon Grant
Also includes photographs from the Marshall Neilan Production starring Wesley Barry as Penrod.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Tarkington, Booth  PENROD
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1914 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Illustrated by Gordon Grant
306 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Tarkington, Booth  PENROD
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1914 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear Illustrated by Gordon Grant
345 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Tarkington, Booth  PENROD AND SAM
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1916 PhotoPlay Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. Spine edges frayed. Previous owner's name. Illustrated by Worth Brehm and Photos
Illustrated with scenes from the Photoplay, a First National Picture starring Ben Alexander and Joe Butterworth. ; 356 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Tarkington, Booth  SEVENTEEN
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has light water stain on front DJ flap.
Thrushwood Books; 249 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Tarkington, Booth  TWO VANREVELS
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Page & Co. 1920 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine faded. Edgewear. Light water stain at bottom edge of first few pages.
313 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Tarkington, Booth  WANTON MALLY A Gay Romance of England in the Days of Charles the Merry
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Illustrated by Joseph Simont
280 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Bobbi SmithBrett Halliday >>>


Try these sites for other Booth Tarkington Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Forgottenpages.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Areaderscorner.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions