|
|
Anne Lindbergh listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow BRING ME A UNICORN Diares and Letter 1922-1928 New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Black and White Photos
Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow BRING ME A UNICORN Diares and Letter 1922-1928 New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich 1972 Hardcover; Third Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. B&W Photographs; 258 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow BRING ME A UNICORN Diaries and Letters 1922-1928 New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1972 Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows some wear at edges DJ price clipped Illustrated by Black and White Photos 259 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow DEARLY BELOVED A Theme and Variations New York Harcourt Brace And World 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped. White DJ has some soiling. Wedding guests reflect upon their own pasts and the future of the bride and groom.; 202 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow EARTH SHINE New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color This distinguished author describes her experiences and meditates on the earth's life and man's reach to the moon. ; 73 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow EARTH SHINE New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color This distinguished author describes her experiences and meditates on the earth's life and man's reach to the moon. ; 73 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow GIFT FROM THE SEA New York NY Vintage Books 1955 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Some underlining Mass Market PB Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow GIFT FROM THE SEA New York NY Pantheon 1955 Hardcover; Thirteenth Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. 128 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow GIFT FROM THE SEA New York NY Pantheon 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges DJ clipped previous owner gift inscription Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow GIFT FROM THE SEA New York NY Pantheon 1955 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Illustrated by George Thompson special edition in slipcase. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow GIFT FROM THE SEA An Answer to the Conflicts in Our Lives New York NY Pantheon 1975 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped 20th anniversary edition with an afterword by the author ; 142 pages Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow HOUR OF GOLD, HOUR OF LEAD Diaries and Letters 1929-1932 New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1973 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Owner inscribed Illustrated by Black and White Photos Book Club Edition; 335 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow HOUR OF GOLD, HOUR OF LEAD Diaries and Letters 1929-1932 New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Black and White Photos
Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow HOUR OF GOLD, HOUR OF LEAD Diaries and Letters 1929-1932 New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. B&W Photographs; 340 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow HOUR OF GOLD, HOUR OF LEAD Diaries and Letters 1929-1932 New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket; Edgewear. B&W Photographs; 335 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow LOCKED ROOMS AND OPEN DOORS Diaries and Letters 1933-1935 New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Bookplate. Previous owner's name. B&W Photographs; 352 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow NORTH TO THE ORIENT New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. Illustrated by Charles A. Lindbergh Maps; 255 pages Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow NORTH TO THE ORIENT New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Bookplate. DJ has light water stain at edge Illustrated by Charles A. Lindbergh Maps; 255 pages Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow SELECTIONS FROM GIFT FROM THE SEA Kansas City, MO Hallmark 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name is blacked out on endpaper. Illustrated by William Greer 61 pages Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 20. | Lindbergh, Anne Morrow UNICORN AND OTHER POEMS, 1935-1955 New York Pantheon 1956 Hardcover; Sixth Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. 86 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anne Lindbergh Listings |