Gibson's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Anne Lindbergh listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  BRING ME A UNICORN Diares and Letter 1922-1928
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Black and White Photos

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  BRING ME A UNICORN Diares and Letter 1922-1928
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich 1972 Hardcover; Third Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
B&W Photographs; 258 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  BRING ME A UNICORN Diaries and Letters 1922-1928
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1972 Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows some wear at edges DJ price clipped Illustrated by Black and White Photos
259 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  DEARLY BELOVED A Theme and Variations
New York Harcourt Brace And World 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped. White DJ has some soiling.
Wedding guests reflect upon their own pasts and the future of the bride and groom.; 202 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  EARTH SHINE
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color
This distinguished author describes her experiences and meditates on the earth's life and man's reach to the moon. ; 73 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  EARTH SHINE
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color
This distinguished author describes her experiences and meditates on the earth's life and man's reach to the moon. ; 73 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  GIFT FROM THE SEA
New York NY Vintage Books 1955 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Some underlining
Mass Market PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  GIFT FROM THE SEA
New York NY Pantheon 1955 Hardcover; Thirteenth Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name.
128 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  GIFT FROM THE SEA
New York NY Pantheon 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges
DJ clipped previous owner gift inscription
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  GIFT FROM THE SEA
New York NY Pantheon 1955 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Illustrated by George Thompson
special edition in slipcase.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  GIFT FROM THE SEA An Answer to the Conflicts in Our Lives
New York NY Pantheon 1975 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped
20th anniversary edition with an afterword by the author ; 142 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  HOUR OF GOLD, HOUR OF LEAD Diaries and Letters 1929-1932
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1973 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Owner inscribed Illustrated by Black and White Photos
Book Club Edition; 335 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  HOUR OF GOLD, HOUR OF LEAD Diaries and Letters 1929-1932
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Black and White Photos

Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  HOUR OF GOLD, HOUR OF LEAD Diaries and Letters 1929-1932
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped.
B&W Photographs; 340 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  HOUR OF GOLD, HOUR OF LEAD Diaries and Letters 1929-1932
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket; Edgewear.
B&W Photographs; 335 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  LOCKED ROOMS AND OPEN DOORS Diaries and Letters 1933-1935
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Bookplate. Previous owner's name.
B&W Photographs; 352 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  NORTH TO THE ORIENT
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. Illustrated by Charles A. Lindbergh
Maps; 255 pages
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  NORTH TO THE ORIENT
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Bookplate. DJ has light water stain at edge Illustrated by Charles A. Lindbergh
Maps; 255 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  SELECTIONS FROM GIFT FROM THE SEA
Kansas City, MO Hallmark 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name is blacked out on endpaper. Illustrated by William Greer
61 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 20. Lindbergh, Anne Morrow  UNICORN AND OTHER POEMS, 1935-1955
New York Pantheon 1956 Hardcover; Sixth Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
86 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anne HampsonAnne Mather >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Lindbergh Listings

Novelshoppe.com
Brittanybooks.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Booksbyjan.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Ayerego.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Bookwormsnest.com
Danielsbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions