Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Brown, Virginia Pounds And Helen Morgan Akens Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brown, Virginia Pounds and Helen Morgan Akens ALABAMA HERITAGE
Huntsville, AL Strode 1968 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 248 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Owens, Virginia Stem ASSAULT ON EDEN A Memoir of Communal Life in the Early '70s
Grand Rapids, MI Baker Book House 1995 0801052416 / 9780801052415 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Black marks on front endpaper. ; 167 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lanier, Virginia BLIND BLOODHOUND JUSTICE
New York NY Harpercollins 1998 0060175478 / 9780060175474 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. ; Asked to look into the decades-old murder of a nanny and child when their convicted killer, who has steadfastly proclaimed his innocence, is released from prison, Jo Beth and her beloved canines are soon hot on the trail of the truth.; Ex-Library; 274 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Lanier, Virginia BLOODHOUND TO DIE FOR
New York NY Harpercollins 2003 0060193883 / 9780060193881 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Having ended her relationship with her violent husband, dog trainer and amateur detective Jo Beth Sidden finds herself on the trails of an escaped convict and an elderly woman who has wandered into the Okefenokee Swamp. ; 228 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Grundy, Virginia Rudder BOOK OF RIDDLE RIMES
Girard, Kansas Haldeman-Julius Publications 1927 Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages slightly yellowed. ; Little Blue Book; Vol. 347; 32 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Virginia CARRY ME BACK TO OLD VIRGINIA
Richmond, VA Virginia Department of Conservation N.D. Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Circa 1960s. Everything you need to know to plan your Viginia Trip. ; 96 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wade, Virginia COURTING TRIUMPH
New York Mayflower Books 1978 0831718005 / 9780831718008 First American Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 192 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Smiley, Virginia COVE OF FEAR
New York Avalon Books 1974 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Large red mark on front endpaper. ; 191 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Masters, William and Virginia Johnson CRISIS Heterosexual Behavior in the Age of Aids
New York NY Grove Press 1998 0802110495 / 9780802110497 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 243 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bernhard, Virginia DURABLE FIRE
New York William Morrow 1990 0688089003 / 9780688089009 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 412 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woolf, Virginia FLUSH A Biography
New York NY Harcourt Brace & Co. 1933 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. ; 185 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woolf, Virginia FLUSH A Biography
New York NY Harcourt Brace & Co. 1933 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 185 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woolf, Virginia FLUSH A Biography
New York NY Harcourt Brace & Co. 1933 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 185 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greer, Virginia GLORY WOODS A Hymn of Healing
Chappaqua, NY Christian Herald Books 1976 0915684047 / 9780915684045 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 138 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Masters, William and Virginia Johnson HUMAN SEXUAL RESPONSE
Boston, MA Little Brown 1966 Fifth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 366 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Masters, William and Virginia Johnson HUMAN SEXUAL RESPONSE
Boston, MA Little Brown 1966 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 366 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Masters, William and Virginia Johnson HUMAN SEXUAL RESPONSE
Boston, MA Little Brown 1966 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 366 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Ely, Virginia editor I QUOTE A Collection of Ancient and Modern Wisdom and Inspiration
Westwood, NJ Fleming H. Revell 1947 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. DJ is missing pieces at top edge; 404 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brown, Judith, Virginia Kerns and Contributors IN HER PRIME A New View of Middle-Aged Women
South Hadley, MA Bergin & Garvey Publishers 1985 0252062043 / 9780252062049 Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has crease in it; Trade PB 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Rohrer, Virginia and Norman JUNK FOOD The Answer Book
Old Tappan, NJ Fleming H. Revell 1983 0800784677 / 9780800784676 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Revell's Wellness Series; B&W Illustrations; 94 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brown, Virginia Pounds And Helen Morgan Akens on Abooklegacy.com
Brown, Virginia Pounds And Helen Morgan Akens on Beaglebooks.com
Brown, Virginia Pounds And Helen Morgan Akens on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Brown, Virginia Pounds And Helen Morgan Akens on Claytonbooks.com
Brown, Virginia Pounds And Helen Morgan Akens on Fleamarketbooks.com
Brown, Virginia Pounds And Helen Morgan Akens on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Brown, Virginia Pounds And Helen Morgan Akens on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Brown, Virginia Pounds And Helen Morgan Akens on Membranachristianbooks.com
Brown, Virginia Pounds And Helen Morgan Akens on Petrillabooks.com
Brown, Virginia Pounds And Helen Morgan Akens on Solomonsminebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie