Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Laurie, Victoria Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Laurie, Victoria ABBY COOPER, PSYCHIC EYE
New York New American Library 2004 0451213637 / 9780451213631 First Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine; Private investigator Abby Cooper relies upon her psychic abilities to help her do her job, but when she fails to foresee the death of one of her clients, her future suddenly appears bleak. ; A Psychic Eye Mystery; Vol. 1; 295 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gordon, Victoria ARAFURA PIRATE
Toronto, Canada Harlequin 1990 0373030258 / 9780373030255 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Harlequin Romance; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3025; 188 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holt, Victoria BLACK OPAL
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1993 038547024x / 9780385470247 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; 254 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Derosis, Helen and Victoria Pellegrino BOOK OF HOPE How Women Can Overcome Depression
New York Bantam 1977 0553109421 / 9780553109429 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Staining on back cover and last few pages at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 336 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holt, Victoria CAPTIVE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1989 0385263325 / 9780385263320 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; 357 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holt, Victoria CAPTIVE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1989 0385263325 / 9780385263320 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 357 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lincoln, Victoria CHARLES A Novel Inspired by Certain Events in the Life of Mr. Charles Dickens
Boston, MA Little Brown 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 405 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lincoln, Victoria CHARLES A Novel Inspired by Certain Events in the Life of Mr. Charles Dickens
Boston, MA Little Brown 1962 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; 438 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Felton-Collins, Victoria COUPLES AND MONEY Why Money Interferes with Love and What to Do about It
New York Bantam 1990 0553057464 / 9780553057461 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Examines the leading cause of marital conflicts and divorce, identifies money personalities, provides self-tests for couples, and offers concrete methods for creating order out of chaos. ; 180 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Holt, Victoria CURSE OF THE KINGS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1973 0385011539 / 9780385011532 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 330 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Holt, Victoria CURSE OF THE KINGS
New York Fawcett Crest 1974 0449022153 / 9780449022153 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Mass Market PB; 304 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Holt, Victoria CURSE OF THE KINGS
New York Fawcett Crest 1974 0449022153 / 9780449022153 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 304 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Holt, Victoria CURSE OF THE KINGS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1973 0385011539 / 9780385011532 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. . ; Judith Osmond's passionate interest in archaeology leads her to an Egyptian excavation plagued by an ancient pharaoh's curse. ; 348 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Leigh, Victoria DANGEROUS LOVE
New York Bantam 1994 0553444476 / 9780553444476 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Front cover upper corner is clipped. ; Loveswept; Mass Market PB; Vol. 680; 228 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Holt, Victoria DEMON LOVER
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1982 0385182228 / 9780385182225 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 305 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Saxon, Victoria FLIK THE INVENTOR A Bug's Life
New York Disney Publishing 1998 1579730175 / 9781579730178 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Color Illustrations; 45 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Holt, Victoria HOUSE OF A THOUSAND LANTERNS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1974 0385008171 / 9780385008174 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 320 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Holt, Victoria HOUSE OF A THOUSAND LANTERNS
New York Fawcett Crest 1975 0449024725 / 9780449024720 Sixth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Pen marks on titles in back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 383 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Holt, Victoria INDIA FAN
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1988 0385246005 / 9780385246002 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; 404 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Holt, Victoria INDIA FAN
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1988 0385246005 / 9780385246002 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; ; 404 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Laurie, Victoria on Bookhousestl.com
Laurie, Victoria on Booknest.com
Laurie, Victoria on Booksets.com
Laurie, Victoria on Booksr4u.net
Laurie, Victoria on C-books.co.uk
Laurie, Victoria on Flyingelfbooks.com
Laurie, Victoria on Massbaymedia.com
Laurie, Victoria on Niagarafinebooks.com
Laurie, Victoria on Nomadestore.com
Laurie, Victoria on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Laurie, Victoria on Ozzbooks.com.au
Laurie, Victoria on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Laurie, Victoria on Springystreasures.com
Laurie, Victoria on Thebookscene.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie