Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Wolfe, Tom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wolfe, Tom BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
New York NY Bantam 1988 0553275976 / 9780553275971 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wolfe, Tom BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
New York NY Bantam 1988 0553275976 / 9780553275971 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 690 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wolfe, Tom BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
New York NY Bantam 1988 0553275976 / 9780553275971 Nineteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 690 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wolfe, Tom BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
London Jonathan Cape 1988 0224024396 / 9780224024396 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 659 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wolfe, Tom BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
New York NY Bantam 1988 0553275976 / 9780553275971 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Sherman McCoy, a young investment banker in Manhattan, finds himself arrested following a freak accident and becomes involved with prosecutors, politicians, the press, and assorted hustlers. ; Mass Market PB; 690 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Tom BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1987 0374115354 / 9780374115357 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 623 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wolfe, Tom BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1987 0374115354 / 9780374115357 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 623 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wolfe, Tom MAN IN FULL
New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1998 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 742 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wolfe, Tom MAN IN FULL
New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1998 0374270325 / 9780374270322 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Charles Croker, a middle-aged, egotistical former college football star turned tycoon, finds his life turned upside down and the delicate racial balance of Atlanta threatened, when star running back Fareek Fanon, a product of the city's slums, is accused of raping an Atlanta aristocrat's daughter. ; 742 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Tom on Abnormalbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Abooklegacy.com
Wolfe, Tom on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Ahabbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Anovelplace.net
Wolfe, Tom on Areaderscorner.com
Wolfe, Tom on Ayerego.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bookembooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksontheblvd.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksr4u.net
Wolfe, Tom on Boomersbooks.net
Wolfe, Tom on Brainiacbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Centralbooksource.net
Wolfe, Tom on Coasbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Dustjacket.ca
Wolfe, Tom on Edconroybooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Fiction-addiction.com
Wolfe, Tom on Kensvideo.net
Wolfe, Tom on Kingchampbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Lapointesbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Lincbook.com
Wolfe, Tom on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Wolfe, Tom on Monarchbooksusa.com
Wolfe, Tom on Monkeyread.com
Wolfe, Tom on Mybookstorename.com
Wolfe, Tom on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wolfe, Tom on Nooksofbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Wolfe, Tom on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Rarebookcellar.com
Wolfe, Tom on Runforcoverbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Sagebks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Scififantasybooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Second-chance-books.com
Wolfe, Tom on Showlettwestbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Simpsonbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Wolfe, Tom on Theshelfbookshop.com
Wolfe, Tom on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wolfe, Tom on Txstarbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wolfe, Tom on Waywardbooksonline.com
Wolfe, Tom on Wondrousbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com