|
|
Tryon, Thomas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Tryon, Thomas ALL THAT GLITTERS New York NY Dell 1987 0440101115 / 9780440101116 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Tells the stories of Babe, Schaatzi, April, Maude, and Clare--five famous actresses whose lives are touched by the famous agent, and lover, Frankie Adano. ; Mass Market PB; 534 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tryon, Thomas ALL THAT GLITTERS New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0394550234 / 9780394550237 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps were glued to endpapers. Glue stain on back endpaper. ; Tells the stories of Babe, Schaatzi, April, Maude, and Clare--five famous actresses whose lives are touched by the famous agent, and lover, Frankie Adano. ; 479 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tryon, Thomas ALL THAT GLITTERS New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0394550234 / 9780394550237 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Tells the stories of Babe, Schaatzi, April, Maude, and Clare--five famous actresses whose lives are touched by the famous agent, and lover, Frankie Adano. ; 479 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tryon, Thomas ALL THAT GLITTERS New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0394550234 / 9780394550237 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Tells the stories of Babe, Schaatzi, April, Maude, and Clare--five famous actresses whose lives are touched by the famous agent, and lover, Frankie Adano. ; 479 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tryon, Thomas CROWNED HEADS New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1976 0394404688 / 9780394404684 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 340 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tryon, Thomas LADY New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1974 0394490932 / 9780394490939 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has large tear on spine; A young man is befriended by a gracious woman and comes to know the joys and tragedies of her life. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tryon, Thomas LADY New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1974 0394490932 / 9780394490939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A young man is befriended by a gracious woman and comes to know the joys and tragedies of her life. ; 341 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tryon, Thomas LADY New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1974 0394490932 / 9780394490939 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A young man is befriended by a gracious woman and comes to know the joys and tragedies of her life. ; 278 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tryon, Thomas on Abooktrader.com Tryon, Thomas on Ahabbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Argosybooks.ca Tryon, Thomas on Ayerego.com Tryon, Thomas on Bbrownandassoc.net Tryon, Thomas on Betterbookgetter.com Tryon, Thomas on Blossombooks.co.uk Tryon, Thomas on Brooklynbooks.us Tryon, Thomas on Caterwaulbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Cheapread.com Tryon, Thomas on Cinemagebooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Covertocoverbooks.ca Tryon, Thomas on Curiocornerbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Dauntlessbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Dunbarbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Edconroybooks.com
| Tryon, Thomas on Fleamarketbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Flyingelfbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Foxfirebooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Goodwillbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Hkbooksonline.com Tryon, Thomas on Idahojims.com Tryon, Thomas on Kayleighbug.com Tryon, Thomas on Kingchampbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Lanesbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Mistymorninbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Mixdbooks.net Tryon, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com Tryon, Thomas on Mysteryandimagination.com Tryon, Thomas on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Oldprintbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Oldscrolls.com
| Tryon, Thomas on Ozzbooks.com.au Tryon, Thomas on Patbookman.net Tryon, Thomas on Pinaclebooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Rileybooks.co.uk Tryon, Thomas on Riversedgebooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Second-chance-books.com Tryon, Thomas on Thebookquest.com Tryon, Thomas on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Tryon, Thomas on Unearthlybooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Used-and-rare-books.com Tryon, Thomas on Whitingbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|