Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Tryon, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tryon, Thomas ALL THAT GLITTERS
New York NY Dell 1987 0440101115 / 9780440101116 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Tells the stories of Babe, Schaatzi, April, Maude, and Clare--five famous actresses whose lives are touched by the famous agent, and lover, Frankie Adano. ; Mass Market PB; 534 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Tryon, Thomas ALL THAT GLITTERS
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0394550234 / 9780394550237 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps were glued to endpapers. Glue stain on back endpaper. ; Tells the stories of Babe, Schaatzi, April, Maude, and Clare--five famous actresses whose lives are touched by the famous agent, and lover, Frankie Adano. ; 479 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tryon, Thomas ALL THAT GLITTERS
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0394550234 / 9780394550237 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Tells the stories of Babe, Schaatzi, April, Maude, and Clare--five famous actresses whose lives are touched by the famous agent, and lover, Frankie Adano. ; 479 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tryon, Thomas ALL THAT GLITTERS
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0394550234 / 9780394550237 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Tells the stories of Babe, Schaatzi, April, Maude, and Clare--five famous actresses whose lives are touched by the famous agent, and lover, Frankie Adano. ; 479 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tryon, Thomas CROWNED HEADS
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1976 0394404688 / 9780394404684 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 340 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tryon, Thomas LADY
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1974 0394490932 / 9780394490939 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has large tear on spine; A young man is befriended by a gracious woman and comes to know the joys and tragedies of her life. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tryon, Thomas LADY
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1974 0394490932 / 9780394490939 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A young man is befriended by a gracious woman and comes to know the joys and tragedies of her life. ; 341 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tryon, Thomas LADY
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1974 0394490932 / 9780394490939 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A young man is befriended by a gracious woman and comes to know the joys and tragedies of her life. ; 278 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tryon, Thomas NIGHT OF THE MOONBOW
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1989 039456006x / 9780394560069 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 320 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tryon, Thomas NIGHT OF THE MOONBOW
New York NY Dell 1990 0440205085 / 9780440205081 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 385 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tryon, Thomas on Abooktrader.com
Tryon, Thomas on Ahabbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Argosybooks.ca
Tryon, Thomas on Ayerego.com
Tryon, Thomas on Bbrownandassoc.net
Tryon, Thomas on Betterbookgetter.com
Tryon, Thomas on Blossombooks.co.uk
Tryon, Thomas on Brooklynbooks.us
Tryon, Thomas on Caterwaulbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Cheapread.com
Tryon, Thomas on Cinemagebooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Tryon, Thomas on Curiocornerbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Dauntlessbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Dunbarbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Edconroybooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Fleamarketbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Flyingelfbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Foxfirebooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Goodwillbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Hkbooksonline.com
Tryon, Thomas on Idahojims.com
Tryon, Thomas on Kayleighbug.com
Tryon, Thomas on Kingchampbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Lanesbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Mistymorninbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Mixdbooks.net
Tryon, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Tryon, Thomas on Mysteryandimagination.com
Tryon, Thomas on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Oldprintbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Oldscrolls.com
Tryon, Thomas on Ozzbooks.com.au
Tryon, Thomas on Patbookman.net
Tryon, Thomas on Pinaclebooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Rileybooks.co.uk
Tryon, Thomas on Riversedgebooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Second-chance-books.com
Tryon, Thomas on Thebookquest.com
Tryon, Thomas on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Tryon, Thomas on Unearthlybooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Used-and-rare-books.com
Tryon, Thomas on Whitingbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com