Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

White, Theodore H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, Theodore H. AMERICA IN SEARCH OF ITSELF The Making of the President 1956-1980
New York NY Harper and Row 1982 0060390077 / 9780060390075 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 465 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, Theodore H. AMERICA IN SEARCH OF ITSELF The Making of the President 1956-1980
New York NY Harper and Row 1982 0060390077 / 9780060390075 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 465 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, Theodore H. BREACH OF FAITH The Fall of Richard Nixon
New York NY Antheneum Publishers 1975 0689106580 / 9780689106583 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 373 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, Theodore H. BREACH OF FAITH The Fall of Richard Nixon
New York NY Antheneum Publishers 1975 0689106580 / 9780689106583 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Nixon is viewed as a destroyer of an American myth in this account of tactics and motives throughout his political career which led to his resignation from the presidency. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, Theodore H. BREACH OF FAITH The Fall of Richard Nixon
New York NY Antheneum Publishers 1975 0689106580 / 9780689106583 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 373 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, Theodore H. BREACH OF FAITH The Fall of Richard Nixon
New York NY Antheneum Publishers 1975 0689106580 / 9780689106583 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 373 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 White, Theodore H. BREACH OF FAITH The Fall of Richard Nixon
New York NY Antheneum Publishers 1975 0689106580 / 9780689106583 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 373 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, Theodore H. FIRE IN THE ASHES Europe in Mid-Century
New York NY William Sloane Assoc. 1953 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner bookplate DJ has crease and is torn at edge 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, Theodore H. FIRE IN THE ASHES Europe in Mid-Century
New York NY William Sloane Assoc. 1953 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 White, Theodore H. FIRE IN THE ASHES Europe in Mid-Century
New York NY William Sloane Assoc. 1953 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges worn 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 White, Theodore H. IN SEARCH OF HISTORY A Personal Adventure
New York NY Harper and Row 1978 0060145994 / 9780060145996 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 592 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 White, Theodore H. IN SEARCH OF HISTORY A Personal Adventure
New York NY Harper and Row 1978 0060145994 / 9780060145996 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 592 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 White, Theodore H. IN SEARCH OF HISTORY A Personal Adventure
New York NY Harper and Row 1978 0060145994 / 9780060145996 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 592 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 White, Theodore H. MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1968
New York NY Atheneum 1969 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, ; Discusses the impact of those historical events and conditions which led to Richard Nixon's election in November, 1968.; 527 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 White, Theodore MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1972 A Narrative History of American Politics in Action
New York NY Atheneum 1973 0689105533 / 9780689105531 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; 391 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 White, Theodore MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1972 A Narrative History of American Politics in Action
New York NY Bantam 1973 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 526 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 White, Theodore H. MOUNTAIN ROAD
New York NY William Sloane Assoc. 1958 0451017935 / 9780451017932 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges look like they got wet spine weak 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 White, Theodore VIEW FROM THE FORTIETH FLOOR
New York NY William Sloane 1960 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner name 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 White, Theodore VIEW FROM THE FORTIETH FLOOR
New York NY William Sloane 1960 Not First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 361 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, Theodore H. on Agorabooks.net
White, Theodore H. on Booksnmorepa.com
White, Theodore H. on Downtownbooksellers.com
White, Theodore H. on Finebks.com
White, Theodore H. on Hammondsbooks.net
White, Theodore H. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Johnemmettbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Lacroixbookseller.com
White, Theodore H. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
White, Theodore H. on Montclairbookcenter.com
White, Theodore H. on Mybookiejoint.com
White, Theodore H. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Niagarafinebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Patbookman.net
White, Theodore H. on Peerlessbookstore.com
White, Theodore H. on Raindogbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
White, Theodore H. on Rememberbooksonline.com
White, Theodore H. on Springystreasures.com
White, Theodore H. on Store.bookswithapast.com
White, Theodore H. on Sunflowerbooksales.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com