Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Terkel, Studs Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Terkel, Studs AMERICAN DREAMS Lost and Found
New York NY Pantheon Books 1980 0345329937 / 9780345329936 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Interviews with people and their version of the American dream; 470 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Terkel, Studs AMERICAN DREAMS Lost and Found
New York NY Pantheon Books 1980 0345329937 / 9780345329936 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Interviews with people and their version of the American dream; 470 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Terkel, Studs AMERICAN DREAMS Lost and Found
New York NY Pantheon Books 1980 0345329937 / 9780345329936 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Interviews with people and their version of the American dream; 470 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Terkel, Studs COMING OF AGE The Story of Our Century by Those Who've Lived It
New York NY New Press 1995 1565842847 / 9781565842847 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Terkel, Studs TALKING TO MYSELF
New York NY Pantheon Books 1977 0394411021 / 9780394411026 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Terkel, Studs TALKING TO MYSELF
New York NY Pantheon Books 1977 0394411021 / 9780394411026 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 316 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Terkel, Studs TALKING TO MYSELF
New York NY Pantheon Books 1977 0394411021 / 9780394411026 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 316 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Terkel, Studs TALKING TO MYSELF
New York NY Pantheon Books 1977 0394411021 / 9780394411026 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Book Club Edition; 316 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Terkel, Studs TALKING TO MYSELF
New York NY Pantheon Books 1977 0394411021 / 9780394411026 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Book Club Edition; 316 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Terkel, Studs TALKING TO MYSELF
New York NY Pantheon Books 1977 0394411021 / 9780394411026 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 316 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Terkel, Studs on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Ahabbooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Anovelplace.net
Terkel, Studs on Athensbookcenter.net
Terkel, Studs on Ayerego.com
Terkel, Studs on Aziomedia.com
Terkel, Studs on Bird-room-books.biz
Terkel, Studs on Bookbrothers.net
Terkel, Studs on Bookcollector.net
Terkel, Studs on Booksaletoday.net
Terkel, Studs on Booksbythesea.com
Terkel, Studs on Booksmaps.com
Terkel, Studs on Booksr4u.net
Terkel, Studs on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Christian-pages.com
Terkel, Studs on Coasbooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Concharbooks.co.uk
Terkel, Studs on Dustjacket.ca
Terkel, Studs on Easychairbooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Edconroybooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Genesbooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Hgbooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Hookedonhistory.com
Terkel, Studs on Intertextuality.com
Terkel, Studs on Kingchampbooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Terkel, Studs on Monkeyread.com
Terkel, Studs on Mybookiejoint.com
Terkel, Studs on Pagemaster-books.com
Terkel, Studs on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Terkel, Studs on Pennysbooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Pinaclebooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Reading-well.com
Terkel, Studs on Recordking.com.au
Terkel, Studs on Robinsrarebooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Sagebks.com
Terkel, Studs on Second-chance-books.com
Terkel, Studs on Showlettwestbooks.com
Terkel, Studs on Tarmans.com
Terkel, Studs on Theshelfbookshop.com
Terkel, Studs on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Terkel, Studs on Used-and-rare-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com