Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Strieber, Whitley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Strieber, Whitley CAT MAGIC
New York NY Tor 1987 0812515501 / 9780812515503 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; The arrival of Amanda Walker, a talented young artist, in the seemingly peaceful town of Maywell, New Jersey, triggers a bizarre and horrific series of events in a terrifying tale of modern witchcraft. ; Mass Market PB; 441 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Strieber, Whitley COMMUNION
New York NY Birch Tree Books 1987 0688070868 / 9780688070861 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The author tells the true story of his encounters with intelligent nonhuman beings and explains how his initial skepticism turned into a frightened but clear and open curiosity. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Strieber, Whitley COMMUNION A True Story
New York NY Avon 1988 0380703882 / 9780380703883 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; The author of 'The Wolfen' and 'The Hunger' tells the true story of his encounters with intelligent nonhuman beings and explains how his initial skepticism turned into a frightened but clear and open curiosity. ; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Strieber, Whitley FORBIDDEN ZONE
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1993 0525936831 / 9780525936831 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Physicist Pete Kelly discovers that he is to blame for somehow releasing the monstrous creature that has come out of the depths of the unknown to threaten his pregnant wife and his entire town.; Book Club Edition; 309 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Strieber, Whitley and Kunetka, James NATURE'S END
New York NY Warner Books 1986 044651344X / 9780446513449 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A handful of Americans fight a terrifying worldwide movement to depopulate an earth that is on the brink of environmental collapse. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Strieber, Whitley TRANSFORMATION The Breakthrough
New York NY Birch Tree Books 1988 0688077005 / 9780688077006 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Explores the assertion that there are intelligent nonhuman life forms trying to communicate with earthlings and to send word of the unexplored potential of our planet ; 256 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Strieber, Whitley UNHOLY FIRE
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1992 0525934154 / 9780525934158 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a young woman Father John Rafferty has been counseling is murdered in his Greenwich Village church, Father John is plagued by public scorn, private doubt, and by an ancient evil lurking in the church. ; 327 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Strieber, Whitley UNHOLY FIRE
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1992 0525934154 / 9780525934158 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a young woman Father John Rafferty has been counseling is murdered in his Greenwich Village church, Father John is plagued by public scorn, private doubt, and by an ancient evil lurking in the church. ; Remainder; 327 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Strieber, Whitley and James Kunetka WAR DAY And the Journey Onward
New York NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1984 0030707315 / 9780030707315 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Bookstore stamp. ; Creates a searing, scientifically authentic vision of a world in its death-throes after history's first nuclear war ; 374 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Strieber, Whitley on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Ahabbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Anglophilebooks.net
Strieber, Whitley on Ayerego.com
Strieber, Whitley on Booksontheblvd.com
Strieber, Whitley on Booksr4u.net
Strieber, Whitley on Bythebooklc.com
Strieber, Whitley on Caterwaulbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Catharpin.com
Strieber, Whitley on Coasbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Curiocornerbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Dromanabooks.com.au
Strieber, Whitley on Dustjacket.ca
Strieber, Whitley on Edconroybooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Flyingelfbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Gibbsbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Heirloombookstore.com
Strieber, Whitley on Kathmandubooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Kayleighbug.com
Strieber, Whitley on Logonbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Strieber, Whitley on Mysteryandimagination.com
Strieber, Whitley on Mysticlink.com
Strieber, Whitley on Nowandthenbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Patcat.net
Strieber, Whitley on Pbobooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Ptpbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Rarebookcellar.com
Strieber, Whitley on Resourcebooks.net
Strieber, Whitley on Rileybooks.co.uk
Strieber, Whitley on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Scififantasybooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Second-chance-books.com
Strieber, Whitley on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Strieber, Whitley on Showlettwestbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Strieber, Whitley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Strieber, Whitley on Unearthlybooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Used-and-rare-books.com
Strieber, Whitley on Vagabondbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Waverlybooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Waywardbooksonline.com
Strieber, Whitley on Wisestreetbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com