Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Wilson, Sloan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Sloan GEORGIE WINTHROP
New York NY Dell 1964 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 254 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wilson, Sloan GEORGIE WINTHROP
New York NY Harper & Row 1963 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; The story of the man who lives next door to The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, forty-five, intelligent, modest, decent, and catapulted by an extraordinary love into tring to grow up inside. ; 304 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wilson, Sloan GEORGIE WINTHROP
New York NY Harper & Row 1963 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; The story of the man who lives next door to The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, forty-five, intelligent, modest, decent, and catapulted by an extraordinary love into tring to grow up inside. ; 304 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, Sloan JANUS ISLAND
Boston, MA Little Brown 1967 039910013X / 9780399100130 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 399 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Sloan JANUS ISLAND
Boston, MA Little Brown 1967 039910013X / 9780399100130 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Light water stain at top edge. ; Book Club Edition; 399 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wilson, Sloan JANUS ISLAND
Boston, MA Little Brown 1967 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 399 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Sloan MAN IN GRAY FLANNEL SUIT
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1955 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 276 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, Sloan MAN IN GRAY FLANNEL SUIT
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1955 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 276 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wilson, Sloan SENSE OF VALUES
New York NY Harper & Row 1960 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 605 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Sloan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Ayerego.com
Wilson, Sloan on Bibliodisia.com
Wilson, Sloan on Blinebooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Bluemountainbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Boox.ca
Wilson, Sloan on Confettibooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wilson, Sloan on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wilson, Sloan on Ctrarebooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Easychairbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Wilson, Sloan on Hgbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Johnbalebooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Kbookscanada.com
Wilson, Sloan on Kjcactus.com
Wilson, Sloan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wilson, Sloan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wilson, Sloan on Mybookiejoint.com
Wilson, Sloan on Naughtonsbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Oldscrolls.com
Wilson, Sloan on Olmsteadbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Parigibooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Wilson, Sloan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Readinkbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Resourcebooks.net
Wilson, Sloan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Seaoceanbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Wilson, Sloan on Sweetbeagle.com
Wilson, Sloan on Thebookishpelican.com
Wilson, Sloan on Thebooksend.com
Wilson, Sloan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wilson, Sloan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wilson, Sloan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wilson, Sloan on Waywardbooksonline.com
Wilson, Sloan on Websterbookstore.com
Wilson, Sloan on Wellfleetbooks.com
Wilson, Sloan on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com