|
|
Sheldon, Sidney ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sheldon, Sidney BLOODLINE New York NY Warner Books 1979 0446969516 / 9780446969512 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear at edges. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 460 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sheldon, Sidney BLOODLINE New York NY Warner Books 1981 0446969516 / 9780446969512 Nineteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear at edges. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 460 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sheldon, Sidney BLOODLINE New York NY Warner Books 1981 0446969516 / 9780446969512 Sixteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear at edges. Creases in spine. Small tear on back cover at top edge. ; Mass Market PB; 460 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sheldon, Sidney DOOMSDAY CONSPIRACY New York NY William Morrow 1991 0688084893 / 9780688084899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Navy Commander Robert Bellamy investigates the crash of a NATO weather balloon in the Swiss Alps and soon realizes that it contains more than just hot air when a lethal force hunts him down. ; 412 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sheldon, Sidney DOOMSDAY CONSPIRACY New York NY William Morrow 1991 0688084893 / 9780688084899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Navy Commander Robert Bellamy investigates the crash of a NATO weather balloon in the Swiss Alps and soon realizes that it contains more than just hot air when a lethal force hunts him down. ; 412 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sheldon, Sidney MASTER OF THE GAME New York NY Warner Books 1983 0446802204 / 9780446802208 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear at edges. Creases in spine and corners. ; Mass Market PB; 495 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sheldon, Sidney MASTER OF THE GAME New York NY William Morrow 1982 0688013651 / 9780688013653 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Three generations of Blackwell women--each endowed with passion, ambition, and tormenting secrets--gather at Dark Harbor, Maine, to pay homage to Kate Blackwell, ninety-year-old head of the world's largest conglomerate.; Book Club Edition; 403 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Sheldon, Sidney MASTER OF THE GAME New York NY William Morrow 1982 0688013651 / 9780688013653 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Three generations of Blackwell women--each endowed with passion, ambition, and tormenting secrets--gather at Dark Harbor, Maine, to pay homage to Kate Blackwell, ninety-year-old head of the world's largest conglomerate.; Book Club Edition; 403 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Sheldon, Sidney MEMORIES OF MIDNIGHT New York NY Warner Books 1991 0006178693 / 9780006178699 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. ; A beautiful American widow flees to a remote convent in Greece after an attempt on her life and becomes involved with a ruthless tycoon; 404 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Sheldon, Sidney MEMORIES OF MIDNIGHT New York NY William Morrow 1990 0688084885 / 9780688084882 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A beautiful American widow flees to a remote convent in Greece after an attempt on her life and becomes involved with a ruthless tycoon; Book Club Edition; 280 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Sheldon, Sidney MEMORIES OF MIDNIGHT New York NY William Morrow 1990 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; A beautiful American widow flees to a remote convent in Greece after an attempt on her life and becomes involved with a ruthless tycoon; Book Club Edition; 280 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon, Sidney on Adinfinitumbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Ahabbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Astleybookfarm.com Sheldon, Sidney on Ayerego.com Sheldon, Sidney on Booksinbulgaria.com Sheldon, Sidney on Booksr4u.net Sheldon, Sidney on Braintreeusedbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Coasbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Confettibooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Sheldon, Sidney on Easychairbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Edconroybooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Elpinarillobooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Fiction-addiction.com Sheldon, Sidney on Flyingelfbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Foxfirebooks.com
| Sheldon, Sidney on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Sheldon, Sidney on Genesbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Infinitybooksjapan.com Sheldon, Sidney on Johnbalebooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Kayleighbug.com Sheldon, Sidney on Kingchampbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Lakeviewbooks.us Sheldon, Sidney on Lincbook.com Sheldon, Sidney on Logonbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Molliesloft.com Sheldon, Sidney on Mybookiejoint.com Sheldon, Sidney on Mysteryandimagination.com Sheldon, Sidney on Naughtonsbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Sheldon, Sidney on Pbobooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Poormansbooks.com
| Sheldon, Sidney on Rarebookcellar.com Sheldon, Sidney on Ravenwoodbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Readinkbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Rileybooks.co.uk Sheldon, Sidney on Riversedgebooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Second-chance-books.com Sheldon, Sidney on Thebookquest.com Sheldon, Sidney on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Sheldon, Sidney on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Sheldon, Sidney on Unearthlybooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Used-and-rare-books.com Sheldon, Sidney on Whiteunicornbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|