Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Sheldon, Sidney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheldon, Sidney BLOODLINE
New York NY Warner Books 1979 0446969516 / 9780446969512 Fifth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear at edges. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 460 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheldon, Sidney BLOODLINE
New York NY William Morrow 1977 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 319 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheldon, Sidney BLOODLINE
New York NY Warner Books 1981 0446969516 / 9780446969512 Nineteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear at edges. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 460 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheldon, Sidney DOOMSDAY CONSPIRACY
New York NY Warner Books 1992 0446363669 / 9780446363662 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sheldon, Sidney DOOMSDAY CONSPIRACY
New York NY William Morrow 1991 0688084893 / 9780688084899 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Navy Commander Robert Bellamy investigates the crash of a NATO weather balloon in the Swiss Alps and soon realizes that it contains more than just hot air when a lethal force hunts him down. ; 412 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheldon, Sidney DOOMSDAY CONSPIRACY
New York NY Warner Books 1992 0446363669 / 9780446363662 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 401 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheldon, Sidney IF TOMORROW COMES
New York NY Warner Books 1986 0446329894 / 9780446329897 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheldon, Sidney IF TOMORROW COMES
New York NY Warner Books 1986 0446329894 / 9780446329897 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; 408 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheldon, Sidney IF TOMORROW COMES
New York NY Warner Books 1986 0446329894 / 9780446329897 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; 408 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheldon, Sidney MASTER OF THE GAME
New York NY Warner Books 1983 0446802204 / 9780446802208 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear at edges. Creases in spine and corners. ; Mass Market PB; 495 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheldon, Sidney MASTER OF THE GAME
New York NY Warner Books 1983 0446802204 / 9780446802208 Nineteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 495 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sheldon, Sidney MASTER OF THE GAME
New York NY Warner Books 1983 0446802204 / 9780446802208 Nineteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 495 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sheldon, Sidney MASTER OF THE GAME
New York NY William Morrow 1982 0688013651 / 9780688013653 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Three generations of Blackwell women--each endowed with passion, ambition, and tormenting secrets--gather at Dark Harbor, Maine, to pay homage to Kate Blackwell, ninety-year-old head of the world's largest conglomerate.; Book Club Edition; 403 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sheldon, Sidney MASTER OF THE GAME
New York NY Warner Books 1983 0446802204 / 9780446802208 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 495 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sheldon, Sidney MASTER OF THE GAME
New York NY William Morrow 1982 0688013651 / 9780688013653 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Three generations of Blackwell women--each endowed with passion, ambition, and tormenting secrets--gather at Dark Harbor, Maine, to pay homage to Kate Blackwell, ninety-year-old head of the world's largest conglomerate.; Book Club Edition; 403 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sheldon, Sidney MEMORIES OF MIDNIGHT
New York NY Warner Books 1991 0006178693 / 9780006178699 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. ; 404 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sheldon, Sidney MEMORIES OF MIDNIGHT
New York NY William Morrow 1990 0688084885 / 9780688084882 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Book Club Edition; 280 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sheldon, Sidney MORNING NOON AND NIGHT
New York NY William Morrow 1995 0688084923 / 9780688084929 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 279 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sheldon, Sidney NAKED FACE
New York NY Warner Books 1984 0446341916 / 9780446341912 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sheldon, Sidney NAKED FACE
New York, NY Warner Books 1984 0446321214 / 9780446321211 Third Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine; 316 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheldon, Sidney on Abooklegacy.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Abstracteyebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Ahabbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Anovelplace.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Ayerego.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Booksontheblvd.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Catpurrbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Cavemanbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Centralbooksource.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Confettibooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Darkwoodonline.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Edconroybooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Fiction-addiction.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Flyingelfbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Kingchampbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Lakeviewbooks.us
Sheldon, Sidney on Lincbook.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Logonbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Molliesloft.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mybookstorename.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Nooksofbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Novelshoppe.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Pagemaster-books.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Poormansbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Rarebookcellar.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Rebook.us
Sheldon, Sidney on Sagebks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Second-chance-books.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Simpsonbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Thebookquest.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Theshelfbookshop.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Sheldon, Sidney on Unearthlybooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.