Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Sheean, Vincent Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheean, Vincent BETWEEN THE THUNDER AND THE SUN
New York NY Random House 1943 0781286379 / 9780781286374 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sheean, Vincent DOROTHY AND RED
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1963 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Photographs; 363 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheean, Vincent DOROTHY AND RED
London William Heinemann 1964 First British Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Black mark on copyright page. ; B&W Photographs; 291 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sheean, Vincent DOROTHY AND RED
New York Fawcett Crest 1964 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 320 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheean, Vincent INDIGO BUNTING A Memoir of Edna St. Vincent Millay
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1951 0805135189 / 9780805135183 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges clipped 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheean, Vincent INDIGO BUNTING A Memoir of Edna St. Vincent Millay
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1951 0805135189 / 9780805135183 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 131 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheean, Vincent LEAD KINDLY LIGHT Gandhi and the Way to Peace
New York NY Random House 1949 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 374 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sheean, Vincent LEAD KINDLY LIGHT Gandhi and the Way to Peace
New York NY Random House 1949 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 374 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheean, Vincent LEAD KINDLY LIGHT Gandhi and the Way to Peace
New York NY Random House 1949 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 374 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sheean, Vincent NEHRU The Years of Power
New York NY Random House 1960 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Bookplate. Owner stamped ; 306 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sheean, Vincent NEHRU The Years of Power
New York NY Random House 1960 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; 306 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sheean, Vincent NOT PEACE BUT A SWORD
New York NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1939 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 367 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sheean, Vincent NOT PEACE BUT A SWORD
New York NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1939 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. ; 367 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sheean, Vincent NOT PEACE BUT A SWORD
New York NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1939 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name is blacked out. ; 367 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sheean, Vincent PERSONAL HISTORY
New York NY Modern Library 1940 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Modern Library; 436 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Sheean, Vincent RAGE OF THE SOUL
New York NY Random House 1952 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Her marriage broken up, her self respect destroyed, Mrs. Charles Redwood, the wife of a State Department Official, goes to India in search of truth, wisdom, and an explanation of some inner drive. The results of her quest are sensational, her experiences both degrading and illuminating. Through the vision of one holy man, she can comes at last to the point where she can meet her husband and face with him the international incident which jeopardizes his career. ; 313 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheean, Vincent on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Sheean, Vincent on Astleybookfarm.com
Sheean, Vincent on Ayerego.com
Sheean, Vincent on Aziomedia.com
Sheean, Vincent on Bibliotique.us
Sheean, Vincent on Bookcollector.net
Sheean, Vincent on Booksbythesea.com
Sheean, Vincent on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Sheean, Vincent on Coasbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Danglaeserbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Easychairbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Edconroybooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Flyingelfbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Genesbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Gibbsbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Goodwillbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Innesbooks.co.uk
Sheean, Vincent on Jamespepperbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Johnbalebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Kathmandubooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Kellerbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Sheean, Vincent on Monkeyread.com
Sheean, Vincent on Mybookiejoint.com
Sheean, Vincent on Naughtonsbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Nooksofbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Nowandthenbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Pagemaster-books.com
Sheean, Vincent on Pinaclebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Pogosplacebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Poormansbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Riversedgebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Runforcoverbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Seattlebookcenter.com
Sheean, Vincent on Second-chance-books.com
Sheean, Vincent on Theshelfbookshop.com
Sheean, Vincent on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sheean, Vincent on Waywardbooksonline.com
Sheean, Vincent on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com