Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Sears, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sears, Peter BRINK Poems
Salt Lake City, UT Gibbs Smith 2000 0879059249 / 9780879059248 First Edition Softcover Signed by Author
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Signed and inscribed by author; 67 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sears, Paul DESERTS ON THE MARCH
Norman, OK University of Oklahoma 1935 0806116676 / 9780806116679 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sears, Paul DESERTS ON THE MARCH
Norman, OK University of Oklahoma 1935 0806116676 / 9780806116679 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Endpapers are yellowing. 1st page has pencil underlining. ; 231 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sears, Paul McCutcheon DOWNEY WOODPECKER
New York NY Holiday House 1953 Hardcover Illustrated by Barbara Latham 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Ex-Lib 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sears, Peter GONNA BAKE ME A RAINBOW POEM A Student Guide to Writing Poetry
New York Scholastic 1990 0833554360 / 9780833554369 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Econoclad book. Bookplate. ; 143 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sears HOW TO PREPARE FOODS FOR FREEZING
Chicago, IL Sears 1961 Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Shows how to freeze and store foods, to thaw and prepare foods for the table using your Coldspot Freezer. ; Trade PB; B&W and color Photographs; 36 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sears, Peter ICEHOUSE BEACH Poems
Woolaston, MA Chowder Chapbooks 1983 First Edition Softcover Signed by Author
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Signed and inscribed by author; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sears, Stephen LANDSCAPE TURNED RED The Battle of Antietam
New York Ticknor & Fields 1983 089919172X / 9780899191720 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Essential Classics of the Civil War; B&W Photographs; 431 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sears, Stephen LANDSCAPE TURNED RED The Battle of Antietam
New York Ticknor & Fields 1983 089919172X / 9780899191720 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's address label inside. ; B&W Photographs; 431 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sears, Joel OPTIMIZATION TECHNIQUES IN FORTRAN
Princeton, NJ Petrocelli Books 1979 0894330349 / 9780894330346 First Edition Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner stamped ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 90 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sears, Hank OVERBOARD
New York NY W. W. Norton 1977 0393083640 / 9780393083644 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ torn and creased at edges. DJ flaps clipped; The story of a strong man panicked, a woman fighting to live, and a love gone wrong; 283 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sears SEARS ALL PURPOSE COOKER-DEEP FRYER Recipes and Instructions
Chicago, IL Sears N.D. Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Note stapled on inside cover. ; Fry, stew, braise and steam all in one. ; B&W Illustrations; 14 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sears, Robert editor SEVEN AGES OF MAN A Survey of Human Development-Body, Personality, Ability-Through Life
Los Altos, CA William Kaufmann, Inc. 1964 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 145 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sears, Peter TOUR New and Selected Poems
Portland, OR Breitenbush Books 1987 0932576486 / 9780932576484 First Edition Softcover Signed by Author
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Signed and inscribed by author; 92 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sears, Barry ZONE A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently
New York Reganbooks 1995 0060391502 / 9780060391508 Forty-Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Reset Your Generic Code: Prevent Disease: Achieve Maximum Physical PerformanceOffers a weight loss program based on a simple, nonrestrictive diet that maintains a favorable ratio of fats, proteins, and carbohydrates and stabilizes hormones that regulate weight and health.; B&W Illustrations; 286 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sears, Peter on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Sears, Peter on Alphabookworks.com
Sears, Peter on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Sears, Peter on Betterbookgetter.com
Sears, Peter on Birkittsbooks.com
Sears, Peter on Bookwormhbg.com
Sears, Peter on Dunawaybooks.com
Sears, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com
Sears, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net
Sears, Peter on Just-us-books.com
Sears, Peter on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Sears, Peter on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Sears, Peter on Read-a-book.com
Sears, Peter on Rememberbooksonline.com
Sears, Peter on Riversedgebooks.com
Sears, Peter on Sackofbooks.com
Sears, Peter on Treasuredoldies.com
Sears, Peter on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie