|
|
Turow, Scott ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 Book Club Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; While struggling to cope with the suicide of his beloved wife, Clara, attorney Alejandro 'Sandy' Stern defends his brother-in-law, Dixon Hartnack, a wily financial wizard under investigation by a federal grand jury ; 515 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Black mark on front endpaper. ; While struggling to cope with the suicide of his beloved wife, Clara, attorney Alejandro 'Sandy' Stern defends his brother-in-law, Dixon Hartnack, a wily financial wizard under investigation by a federal grand jury ; 515 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; While struggling to cope with the suicide of his beloved wife, Clara, attorney Alejandro 'Sandy' Stern defends his brother-in-law, Dixon Hartnack, a wily financial wizard under investigation by a federal grand jury . ; 515 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Turow, Scott LAWS OF OUR FATHERS London Viking 1996 0670872318 / 9780670872312 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a prominent state senator's ex-wife is gunned down in what appears to be a random shooting, old acquaintance Judge Sonia Klonsky takes on the case and meets a host of extraordinary and formidable enemies bent on her destruction. ; 534 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Turow, Scott LAWS OF OUR FATHERS New York Warner Books 1997 0446604402 / 9780446604406 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; When a prominent state senator's ex-wife is gunned down in what appears to be a random shooting, old acquaintance Judge Sonia Klonsky takes on the case and meets a host of extraordinary and formidable enemies bent on her destruction. ; Mass Market PB; 817 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Turow, Scott LAWS OF OUR FATHERS New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1996 0374184232 / 9780374184230 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a prominent state senator's ex-wife is gunned down in what appears to be a random shooting, old acquaintance Judge Sonia Klonsky takes on the case and meets a host of extraordinary and formidable enemies bent on her destruction. ; Book Club Edition; 534 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Turow, Scott PLEADING GUILTY New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A talented lawyer and $5.6 million dollars have suddenly disappeared, and Mack Malloy is hot on the trail. ; 386 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT New York, NY Warner Books 1988 0446359866 / 9780446359863 Sixteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in front cover and spine; Mass Market PB; 421 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT New York, NY Warner Books 1988 0446359866 / 9780446359863 Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in spine. Upper corner of front cover is clipped. ; Mass Market PB; 421 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374237131 / 9780374237134 Nineteenth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. ; Rusty Sabich, a prosecuting attorney investigating the murder of Carolyn Polhemus, his former lover and a prominent member of his boss's staff, finds himself accused of the crime ; 431 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Turow, Scott on Adinfinitumbooks.com Turow, Scott on Ahabbooks.com Turow, Scott on Astleybookfarm.com Turow, Scott on Ayerego.com Turow, Scott on Booksinbulgaria.com Turow, Scott on Booksr4u.net Turow, Scott on Coasbooks.com Turow, Scott on Crawfordsnautical.com Turow, Scott on Darkwoodbooks.com Turow, Scott on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Turow, Scott on Doullbooks.com Turow, Scott on Easychairbooks.com Turow, Scott on Fiction-addiction.com Turow, Scott on Flyingelfbooks.com Turow, Scott on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Turow, Scott on Genesbooks.com
| Turow, Scott on Gibbsbooks.com Turow, Scott on Heirloombookstore.com Turow, Scott on Hgbooks.com Turow, Scott on Infinitybooksjapan.com Turow, Scott on Kayleighbug.com Turow, Scott on Kingchampbooks.com Turow, Scott on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Turow, Scott on Lincbook.com Turow, Scott on Logonbooks.com Turow, Scott on Molliesloft.com Turow, Scott on Mysteryandimagination.com Turow, Scott on Naughtonsbooks.com Turow, Scott on Ontheroadbookshop.com Turow, Scott on Pagemaster-books.com Turow, Scott on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Turow, Scott on Pinaclebooks.com
| Turow, Scott on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Turow, Scott on Poormansbooks.com Turow, Scott on Rarebookcellar.com Turow, Scott on Reading-well.com Turow, Scott on Rileybooks.co.uk Turow, Scott on Second-chance-books.com Turow, Scott on Themissingvolume.com Turow, Scott on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Turow, Scott on Unearthlybooks.com Turow, Scott on Used-and-rare-books.com Turow, Scott on Waywardbooksonline.com Turow, Scott on Whiteunicornbooks.com Turow, Scott on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|