Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Turow, Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF
New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF
New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 515 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF
New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 Book Club Edition Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; While struggling to cope with the suicide of his beloved wife, Clara, attorney Alejandro 'Sandy' Stern defends his brother-in-law, Dixon Hartnack, a wily financial wizard under investigation by a federal grand jury ; 515 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF
New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Black mark on front endpaper. ; While struggling to cope with the suicide of his beloved wife, Clara, attorney Alejandro 'Sandy' Stern defends his brother-in-law, Dixon Hartnack, a wily financial wizard under investigation by a federal grand jury ; 515 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF
New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; While struggling to cope with the suicide of his beloved wife, Clara, attorney Alejandro 'Sandy' Stern defends his brother-in-law, Dixon Hartnack, a wily financial wizard under investigation by a federal grand jury . ; 515 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Turow, Scott LAWS OF OUR FATHERS
London Viking 1996 0670872318 / 9780670872312 First British Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a prominent state senator's ex-wife is gunned down in what appears to be a random shooting, old acquaintance Judge Sonia Klonsky takes on the case and meets a host of extraordinary and formidable enemies bent on her destruction. ; 534 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Turow, Scott LAWS OF OUR FATHERS
New York Warner Books 1997 0446604402 / 9780446604406 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; When a prominent state senator's ex-wife is gunned down in what appears to be a random shooting, old acquaintance Judge Sonia Klonsky takes on the case and meets a host of extraordinary and formidable enemies bent on her destruction. ; Mass Market PB; 817 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Turow, Scott LAWS OF OUR FATHERS
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1996 0374184232 / 9780374184230 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a prominent state senator's ex-wife is gunned down in what appears to be a random shooting, old acquaintance Judge Sonia Klonsky takes on the case and meets a host of extraordinary and formidable enemies bent on her destruction. ; Book Club Edition; 534 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Turow, Scott PLEADING GUILTY
New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Turow, Scott PLEADING GUILTY
New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Fep has owner Inscribed corner clipped 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Turow, Scott PLEADING GUILTY
New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A talented lawyer and $5.6 million dollars have suddenly disappeared, and Mack Malloy is hot on the trail. ; 386 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Turow, Scott PLEADING GUILTY
New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT
New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 0374237131 / 9780374237134 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 372 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT
New York NY Warner Books 1987 0446350982 / 9780446350983 Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT
New York NY Warner Books 1988 0446359866 / 9780446359863 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 421 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT
New York NY Warner Bros. 1988 0446359866 / 9780446359863 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in lower corner; Mass Market PB 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT
New York, NY Warner Books 1988 0446359866 / 9780446359863 Sixteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in front cover and spine; Mass Market PB; 421 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT
New York NY Warner Books 1988 0446359866 / 9780446359863 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 421 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT
New York, NY Warner Books 1988 0446359866 / 9780446359863 Third Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in spine. Upper corner of front cover is clipped. ; Mass Market PB; 421 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT
New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374237131 / 9780374237134 Nineteenth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. ; Rusty Sabich, a prosecuting attorney investigating the murder of Carolyn Polhemus, his former lover and a prominent member of his boss's staff, finds himself accused of the crime ; 431 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Turow, Scott on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Ahabbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Astleybookfarm.com
Turow, Scott on Ayerego.com
Turow, Scott on Booksinbulgaria.com
Turow, Scott on Booksr4u.net
Turow, Scott on Coasbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Crawfordsnautical.com
Turow, Scott on Darkwoodbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Turow, Scott on Doullbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Easychairbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Fiction-addiction.com
Turow, Scott on Flyingelfbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Turow, Scott on Genesbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Gibbsbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Heirloombookstore.com
Turow, Scott on Hgbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Turow, Scott on Kayleighbug.com
Turow, Scott on Kingchampbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Turow, Scott on Lincbook.com
Turow, Scott on Logonbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Molliesloft.com
Turow, Scott on Mysteryandimagination.com
Turow, Scott on Naughtonsbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Turow, Scott on Pagemaster-books.com
Turow, Scott on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Turow, Scott on Pinaclebooks.com
Turow, Scott on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Poormansbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Rarebookcellar.com
Turow, Scott on Reading-well.com
Turow, Scott on Rileybooks.co.uk
Turow, Scott on Second-chance-books.com
Turow, Scott on Themissingvolume.com
Turow, Scott on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Turow, Scott on Unearthlybooks.com
Turow, Scott on Used-and-rare-books.com
Turow, Scott on Waywardbooksonline.com
Turow, Scott on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie