Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Sir Walter ABBOTT
Leipzig Bernhard Tauchnitz 1860 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, owner stamped some foxing; Collection of British Authors Vol 511 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter ANTIQUARY
New York NY Thomas Nelson 1906 1404380124 / 9781404380127 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. Endpapers are yellowing. Pencil note on back endpaper. ; Top edges gilded. New Century Library ; 520 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter ANTIQUARY
New York NY Thomas Nelson 1901 0460001264 / 9780460001267 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. Endpapers are yellowing. ; Top edges gilded. ; New Century Library; 520 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sir Walter IVANHOE
Spencer Press N.D. Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine covering has small hole. Spine weak and cracked. Previous owner's name. ; World's Greatest Literature; Vol. 7; 407 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Sir Walter IVANHOE A Romance
New York NY Silver Burdett & Company 1900 Hardcover 
Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Exlibrary with markings. Spine faded and edges worn. Cover is faded. Water stain inside at spine edge. Reading copy only; Edited with intriduction and notes by Constance Grosvenor Alexander; Ex-Lib; 499 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Sir Walter KENILWORTH
New York A. L. Burt N.D. Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine covering has small hole. Previous owner's name. Cover has some spotting; 472 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Scott, Sir Walter MARMION A Tale of Flodden Field
New York American Book Company 1911 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Edited by H. E. Coblentz ; Eclectic English Classics; B&W Illustrations; 262 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Sir Walter PEVERIL OF THE PEAK AND THE BETROTHED Part I
New York NY Harper & Brothers N.D. Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Three quarters leather bound with blue marble boards and endpapers. ; Waverley Novels; B&W Illustrations; 310 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Sir Walter POETICAL WORKS OF SIR WALTER SCOTT Together with the Mintrelsy of the Scottish Border with the Author's Introductions and Notes
New York NY World Publishing House 1975 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. Cover has some black spots. ; all edges are marbled.; B&W Illustrations; 699 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Scott, Sir Walter PRIVATE LETTER BOOKS OF SIR WALTER SCOTT Selected from the Abbotsford Manuscipts with a Letter to the Reader from Hugh Walpole
New York Frederick A. Stokes 1930 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Edited by Wilfred Partington.; B&W Illustrations; 398 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Scott, Sir Walter WAVERLEY OR THE SIXTY YEARS SINCE
Philadelphia Henry T. Coates & Company N.D. Hardcover 
Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Edges and spine are taped. Reading copy only. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter on Adamsavebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ahabbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Areaderscorner.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Argosybooks.ca
Scott, Sir Walter on Ayerego.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksbyjan.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksinbulgaria.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksontheblvd.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Butterflybookcompany.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Catpurrbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Confettibooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Consignbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Davidevesbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Dking.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Edconroybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Faganbooks.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Fiction-addiction.com
Scott, Sir Walter on First-folio.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Flyingelfbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Funstons.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Gibbsbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Niceoldbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Nooksofbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Pagemaster-books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Patcat.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Poormansbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Rarebookcellar.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Reading-well.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Runforcoverbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Sagebks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Second-chance-books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Thebookquest.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Theshelfbookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Scott, Sir Walter on Used-and-rare-books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Waywardbooksonline.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com