|
|
Scott, Sir Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Scott, Sir Walter ABBOTT Leipzig Bernhard Tauchnitz 1860 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, owner stamped some foxing; Collection of British Authors Vol 511 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scott, Sir Walter ANTIQUARY New York NY Thomas Nelson 1906 1404380124 / 9781404380127 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. Endpapers are yellowing. Pencil note on back endpaper. ; Top edges gilded. New Century Library ; 520 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Scott, Sir Walter ANTIQUARY New York NY Thomas Nelson 1901 0460001264 / 9780460001267 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. Endpapers are yellowing. ; Top edges gilded. ; New Century Library; 520 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Peck, M. Scott BED BY THE WINDOW A Novel of Mystery and Redemption New York Bantam 1990 0553070037 / 9780553070033 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Hopelessly crippled since birth and unable to speak, Stephen Solaris, a resident of Willow Glen nursing home, becomes a catalyst for forbidden passion, tragedy, evil, and the redemptive power of love. ; 306 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 Book Club Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; While struggling to cope with the suicide of his beloved wife, Clara, attorney Alejandro 'Sandy' Stern defends his brother-in-law, Dixon Hartnack, a wily financial wizard under investigation by a federal grand jury ; 515 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Black mark on front endpaper. ; While struggling to cope with the suicide of his beloved wife, Clara, attorney Alejandro 'Sandy' Stern defends his brother-in-law, Dixon Hartnack, a wily financial wizard under investigation by a federal grand jury ; 515 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF New York NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; While struggling to cope with the suicide of his beloved wife, Clara, attorney Alejandro 'Sandy' Stern defends his brother-in-law, Dixon Hartnack, a wily financial wizard under investigation by a federal grand jury . ; 515 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Scott, Michael CHINA BRIDE New York Warner Books 1981 0446952370 / 9780446952378 First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; The passionate tale of a man who sailed the oceans of the world to claim the woman who dared to love him. ; Rakehell Dynasty; Mass Market PB; 509 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Adams, Scott DOGBERT'S TOP SECRET MANAGEMENT HANDBOOK New York Harperbusiness 1996 0887307884 / 9780887307881 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dogbert, the cartoon sidekick of Dilbert, presents his Machiavellian view of the workplace by illustrating the pitfalls of common management mistakes, such as raises and good communication.; B&W Illustrations Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott, Sir Walter on Abooklegacy.com Scott, Sir Walter on Allamericantextbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Alliedbookcompany.com Scott, Sir Walter on Alphabookworks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Arccbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Bookedfull.com Scott, Sir Walter on Booknest.com Scott, Sir Walter on Borgasorusbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Brownsbooks.ca Scott, Sir Walter on C-books.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Central-bookexchange.com Scott, Sir Walter on Christianbookbag.com Scott, Sir Walter on Coasbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Cranberrybooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Crawfordsnautical.com Scott, Sir Walter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Scott, Sir Walter on Elpinarillobooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Gabookcompany.com Scott, Sir Walter on Goodwillbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Just-us-books.com Scott, Sir Walter on Kensvideo.net Scott, Sir Walter on Leurabooks.com.au Scott, Sir Walter on Maplehillbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Midtownscholar.com Scott, Sir Walter on Neverwithoutabook.ca Scott, Sir Walter on Nomadestore.com Scott, Sir Walter on Odonoghuebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Oldprintbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Onceuponatimebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Phatpocket.com Scott, Sir Walter on Riversedgebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Scott, Sir Walter on Russellbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Rwmilitarybooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Sackofbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Solomonsminebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Springystreasures.com Scott, Sir Walter on Superiortextsales.com Scott, Sir Walter on Sweepadeal.com Scott, Sir Walter on Thebestbooksforless.com Scott, Sir Walter on Used.orcabooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Worldofrarebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|