Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert Editor ARBOR HOUSE TREASURY OF GREAT SCIENCE FICTION SHORT NOVELS
New York Arbor House 1980 0877952841 / 9780877952848 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has small surface tears. ; Fifteen creations in all the brightet stars in the galaxy of science fiction including Robert Heinlein, Theodore Sturgeon, Isaac Asimov, Arthur C. Clarke, James Blish, Damon Knight, Jack Vance, Cordwainer Smith and more. ; 753 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Silverberg, Robert Editor CHAINS OF THE SEA Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction
Nashville, TN Thomas Nelson 1973 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Includes Geo. Alec Effinger And Us, Too, I Guess, Gardner R. Dozois Chains of the Sea, and Gordon Eklund The Shrine of Sebastian. ; 182 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert Editor DEEP SPACE Eight Stories of Science Fiction
Nashville, TN Thomas Nelson 1973 0525662642 / 9780525662648 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert LORD VALENTINE'S CASTLE
New York NY Harper and Row 1980 0060140267 / 9780060140267 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 466 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert LORD VALENTINE'S CASTLE
New York NY Bantam 1981 0553144286 / 9780553144284 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 447 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert Editor MUTANTS
Nashville, TN Thomas Nelson 1974 0525664122 / 9780525664123 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Eleven short stories; Book Club Edition 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silverberg, Robert Editor NEW DIMENSIONS 3
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1973 0451058054 / 9780451058058 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine is cocked and worn. DJ worn on back; Short Stories 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverberg, Robert Editor NEW DIMENSIONS Science Fiction Number 5
New York NY Harper & Row 1975 006013870X / 9780060138707 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Short Stories 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert Editor NEW DIMENSIONS Science Fiction Number 5
New York NY Harper & Row 1975 006013870X / 9780060138707 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 16 short stories ; Book Club Edition 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Silverberg, Robert NEW SPRINGTIME
New York NY Warner Books 1990 044651442X / 9780446514422 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Forty years after the foundation of a new settlement by Hresh and Taniane, the two capitals of the People are threatened by internal strife, factionalism, and a new war with the insect-like hjjks.; 358 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Silverberg, Robert SECOND TRIP
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1972 0380548747 / 9780380548743 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows some cover wear sticker residue inside cover 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Silverberg, Robert SECRET SHARER
Los Angeles, CA Underwood-Miller 1988 0887330576 / 9780887330575 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; On his first voyage, a starship captain faces a passenger matrix that has broken out of the storage circuits and is searching for an unguarded body to inhabit.; Ex-Library; 107 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Silverberg, Robert STAR OF GYPSIES
New York NY Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1986 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; In the year 3500, the Gypsy King tells the story of how his people regained their legendary position as royalty by conquering space and time through advanced interstellar wandering. ; 378 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Silverberg, Robert, Roger Zelazny and James Blish THREE FOR TOMORROW Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction
New York NY Meredith Press 1969 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows some cover wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Silverberg, Robert TIME HOPPERS
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1967 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 182 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Silverberg, Robert TO LIVE AGAIN
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1969 0446340588 / 9780446340588 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows some cover wear 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Silverberg, Robert TOM O'BEDLAM
New York NY Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1985 0917657314 / 9780917657313 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 320 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Silverberg, Robert TOWER OF GLASS
New York NY Bantam Books 1971 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 184 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Silverberg, Robert VALENTINE PONTIFEX
New York NY Bantam Books 1984 0553244949 / 9780553244946 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 368 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert Editor on Abnormalbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Abooklegacy.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Ahabbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Avonhillbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Ayerego.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Booksinbulgaria.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Boomersbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Capricornbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Caterwaulbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Coasbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Confettibooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Curiocornerbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Davidevesbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Edconroybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Fiction-addiction.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Flyingelfbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Kayleighbug.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Kingchampbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Lanesbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Lincbook.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Logonbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Nowandthenbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Patcat.net
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Rarebookcellar.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Rebook.us
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Rowns.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Sagebks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Scififantasybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Second-chance-books.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Showlettwestbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Taylorsbookpage.net
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Thebookquest.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Thejumpingfrog.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Themissingvolume.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Unearthlybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Used-and-rare-books.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert Editor on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com