|
|
Whitney, Phyllis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Whitney, Phyllis FEATHER ON THE MOON New York Doubleday 1988 0385242867 / 9780385242868 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Bump on spine ; In a search for her kidnapped daughter Jennifer Blake travels to Vancouver Island where she discovers a child who is either the heir to the Corinthea Aries fortune or her own little girl. ; 280 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Whitney, Phyllis FEATHER ON THE MOON New York Fawcett Crest 1989 044921625X / 9780449216255 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; In a search for her kidnapped daughter Jennifer Blake travels to Vancouver Island where she discovers a child who is either the heir to the Corinthea Aries fortune or her own little girl. ; Mass Market PB; 305 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Whitney, Phyllis FLAMING TREE New York Doubleday 1986 0385230958 / 9780385230957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Seeking inner peace in the tranquility of Carmel, California, after a tragedy has shattered her life, Kelsey Stewart finds renewal in her work with a brain-injured boy named Jody whose speechlessness hides a terrible secret. ; 278 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Whitney, Phyllis RAINBOW IN THE MIST New York NY Fawcett Crest 1990 0449217426 / 9780449217429 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Possessing the psychic ability to 'see' certain events proves troubling to Christy Loren, but her attempt to find refuge at her aunt's rural home proves just as troubling when she uses her power in an attempt to find a missing local woman. ; Mass Market PB; 329 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Whitney, Phyllis SILVERSWORD Garden City , NY Doubleday 1987 0385236662 / 9780385236669 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Needing to escape from an unhappy divorce, Caroline returns to her homeland in the Hawaiian Islands when she faces a childhood secret and encounters an enigmatic man who will change her life forever. ; Book Club Edition; 247 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Whitney, Phyllis STONE BULL New York Fawcett Crest 1977 0449236382 / 9780449236383 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease on front cover. ; Mass Market PB; 304 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Whitney, Phyllis THUNDER HEIGHTS New York Ace Books 1960 0449227375 / 9780449227374 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Crease in spine. Bottom of spine is torn. Spine weak ; Mass Market PB; 224 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Whitney, Phyllis VERMILION Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1981 0385177453 / 9780385177450 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows some wear owner inscribed Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whitney, Phyllis on Abookstop.com Whitney, Phyllis on Agorabooks.net Whitney, Phyllis on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Bookbays.com Whitney, Phyllis on Booknetwork.org Whitney, Phyllis on Booksnmorepa.com Whitney, Phyllis on Bubbasbookswap.com Whitney, Phyllis on Cardinalbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Central-bookexchange.com Whitney, Phyllis on Childhoodbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Covertocoverbooks.ca Whitney, Phyllis on Cranberrybooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Eurolibros.com Whitney, Phyllis on Everybookintheworld.com Whitney, Phyllis on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Whitney, Phyllis on Hammondsbooks.net Whitney, Phyllis on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Whitney, Phyllis on Jondalbook.com Whitney, Phyllis on Joslu.com Whitney, Phyllis on Jrbooks.biz Whitney, Phyllis on Kjcactus.com Whitney, Phyllis on Leurabooks.com.au Whitney, Phyllis on Literaturopolis.net Whitney, Phyllis on Mokadabooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Montclairbookcenter.com Whitney, Phyllis on Mvfbooks.org Whitney, Phyllis on Naturecoastbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Neverwithoutabook.ca Whitney, Phyllis on Oldkidsbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Onceuponatimebooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Pbkpalace.com
| Whitney, Phyllis on Pgbbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Rainydaypaperback.com Whitney, Phyllis on Rememberbooksonline.com Whitney, Phyllis on Sackofbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Scififantasybooks.com Whitney, Phyllis on Springystreasures.com Whitney, Phyllis on Taylorsbookpage.net Whitney, Phyllis on Thebooksend.com Whitney, Phyllis on Thebooktree.co.uk Whitney, Phyllis on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Whitney, Phyllis on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Whitney, Phyllis on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|