Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Whitney, Phyllis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Whitney, Phyllis DOMINO
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1979 0385154194 / 9780385154192 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 316 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Whitney, Phyllis FEATHER ON THE MOON
New York Doubleday 1988 0385242867 / 9780385242868 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Bump on spine ; In a search for her kidnapped daughter Jennifer Blake travels to Vancouver Island where she discovers a child who is either the heir to the Corinthea Aries fortune or her own little girl. ; 280 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Whitney, Phyllis FEATHER ON THE MOON
New York Fawcett Crest 1989 044921625X / 9780449216255 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; In a search for her kidnapped daughter Jennifer Blake travels to Vancouver Island where she discovers a child who is either the heir to the Corinthea Aries fortune or her own little girl. ; Mass Market PB; 305 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Whitney, Phyllis FLAMING TREE
New York Doubleday 1986 0385230958 / 9780385230957 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Seeking inner peace in the tranquility of Carmel, California, after a tragedy has shattered her life, Kelsey Stewart finds renewal in her work with a brain-injured boy named Jody whose speechlessness hides a terrible secret. ; 278 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whitney, Phyllis GLASS FLAME
New York Fawcett Crest 1978 0449241300 / 9780449241301 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 317 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Whitney, Phyllis GOLDEN UNICORN
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1976 0385120885 / 9780385120883 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 279 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Whitney, Phyllis GOLDEN UNICORN
New York Fawcett Crest 1976 0449231046 / 9780449231043 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 315 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whitney, Phyllis LISTEN FOR THE WHISPERER
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1972 0816160244 / 9780816160242 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Whitney, Phyllis LISTEN FOR THE WHISPERER
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1972 0816160244 / 9780816160242 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 277 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Whitney, Phyllis LISTEN FOR THE WHISPERER
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1971 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's address label inside. ; 277 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Whitney, Phyllis LOST ISLAND
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1970 0385033516 / 9780385033510 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Whitney, Phyllis QUICKSILVER POOL
New York Ace Books 1955 006100152X / 9780061001529 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Crease in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 319 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Whitney, Phyllis QUICKSILVER POOL
New York Appleton-Century-Crofts 1955 006100152X / 9780061001529 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; 374 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Whitney, Phyllis RAINBOW IN THE MIST
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1990 0449217426 / 9780449217429 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Possessing the psychic ability to 'see' certain events proves troubling to Christy Loren, but her attempt to find refuge at her aunt's rural home proves just as troubling when she uses her power in an attempt to find a missing local woman. ; Mass Market PB; 329 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Whitney, Phyllis SILVERHILL
New York Fawcett Crest 1968 0449235920 / 9780449235928 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Whitney, Phyllis SILVERSWORD
Garden City , NY Doubleday 1987 0385236662 / 9780385236669 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Needing to escape from an unhappy divorce, Caroline returns to her homeland in the Hawaiian Islands when she faces a childhood secret and encounters an enigmatic man who will change her life forever. ; Book Club Edition; 247 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Whitney, Phyllis STONE BULL
New York Fawcett Crest 1977 0449236382 / 9780449236383 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease on front cover. ; Mass Market PB; 304 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Whitney, Phyllis THUNDER HEIGHTS
New York Ace Books 1960 0449227375 / 9780449227374 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Crease in spine. Bottom of spine is torn. Spine weak ; Mass Market PB; 224 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Whitney, Phyllis VERMILION
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1981 0385177453 / 9780385177450 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket is price clipped 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Whitney, Phyllis VERMILION
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1981 0385177453 / 9780385177450 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows some wear owner inscribed 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Whitney, Phyllis on Abookstop.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Agorabooks.net
Whitney, Phyllis on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Bookbays.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Booknetwork.org
Whitney, Phyllis on Booksnmorepa.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Bubbasbookswap.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Cardinalbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Central-bookexchange.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Childhoodbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Whitney, Phyllis on Cranberrybooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Eurolibros.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Everybookintheworld.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Fleamarketbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Hammondsbooks.net
Whitney, Phyllis on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Jondalbook.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Joslu.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Jrbooks.biz
Whitney, Phyllis on Kjcactus.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Leurabooks.com.au
Whitney, Phyllis on Literaturopolis.net
Whitney, Phyllis on Mokadabooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Mvfbooks.org
Whitney, Phyllis on Naturecoastbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Whitney, Phyllis on Oldkidsbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Pbkpalace.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Pgbbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Rainydaypaperback.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Rememberbooksonline.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Sackofbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Scififantasybooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Springystreasures.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Taylorsbookpage.net
Whitney, Phyllis on Thebooksend.com
Whitney, Phyllis on Thebooktree.co.uk
Whitney, Phyllis on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Whitney, Phyllis on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Whitney, Phyllis on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie