|
|
Parker, Robert B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Parker, Robert CHANCE New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399141340 / 9780399141348 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spenser and his sidekick, Hawk, become entangled in the affairs of the Mafia and in an internecine struggle for control of the Boston underworld when they set out to find the errant spouse of the daughter of big-time Boston hoodlum Julius Ventura.; 307 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Parker, Robert CRIMSON JOY New York NY Dell 1989 0440203430 / 9780440203438 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, front cover upper corner is clipped. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 292 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Parker, Robert DOUBLE DEUCE New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; When two people are shot outside of a housing project, Spenser and Hawk battle street gangs and lethal drug dealers in order to track the killer.; 192 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Parker, Robert MORTAL STAKES New York NY Dell 1984 0440157587 / 9780440157588 Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Investigating the blackmailing of star Red Sox pitcher Marty Rabb's career and marriage, Bostonian private eye Spenser shags it from Boston to Illinois and Manhattan and bases in between. America's favorite pastime had suddenly become a very dangerous sport, and one wrong move meant strike three, Spenser's out of the game for good. ; Mass Market PB; 190 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Parker, Robert PASTIME New York NY Berkley 1992 0425132935 / 9780425132937 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Certain that his mother's shady boyfriend is behind her disappearance, Paul Giacomin calls upon the skills of Spencer to help him find his missing mother. ; Mass Market PB; 342 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Parker, Robert PLAYMATES New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134255 / 9780399134258 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; Spenser investigates Dwayne Woodcook, an arrogant athlete who the directors of Taft U. Suspect is shaving points in basketball games. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Chandler, Raymond and Robert Parker POODLE SPRINGS New York G. P. Putnam's 1989 0399134824 / 9780399134821 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Cynical sleuth Philip Marlowe weds a wealthy heiress from the exclusive Poodle Springs community, only to find himself embroiled with the law, local gangsters and murder. ; 268 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Chandler, Raymond and Robert Parker POODLE SPRINGS New York Berkley 1990 042512343x / 9780425123430 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine. ; Cynical sleuth Philip Marlowe weds a wealthy heiress from the exclusive Poodle Springs community, only to find himself embroiled with the law, local gangsters and murder. ; Mass Market PB; 290 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Parker, Robert SHRINK RAP New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002 0399149309 / 9780399149306 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 289 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Parker, Robert SMALL VICES New York G. P. Putnams 1997 0399142444 / 9780399142444 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; While probing the murder of coed Melissa Henderson, a crime in which Ellis Alves is the prime suspect, Spenser finds himself the target of an assassin and must play dead to find out who wants him off the case.; 308 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Parker, Robert WALKING SHADOW New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0399139206 / 9780399139208 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a theatrical company director hires Spenser and his sidekick Hawk to investigate strange doings at the theater, the Boston sleuth suddenly finds himself deep in a case of murder, corruption, and shifting identities. ; Book Club Edition; 270 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parker, Robert B. on Abooktrader.com Parker, Robert B. on Ancientworldbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Aucott.com Parker, Robert B. on Avonhillbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Blinebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Bookcastle.us Parker, Robert B. on Booksr4u.net Parker, Robert B. on Booksrmagic.com Parker, Robert B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Parker, Robert B. on Dauntlessbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Eastleach-book.co.uk Parker, Robert B. on Elpinarillobooks.com Parker, Robert B. on First-folio.com Parker, Robert B. on Firsteditiontoo.com Parker, Robert B. on Foxfirebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Goodwillbooks.com
| Parker, Robert B. on Heirloombookstore.com Parker, Robert B. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Parker, Robert B. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Parker, Robert B. on Johnbalebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Parker, Robert B. on Lenungerbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Leonardshoup.com Parker, Robert B. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Parker, Robert B. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Parker, Robert B. on Monkeyread.com Parker, Robert B. on Montclairbookcenter.com Parker, Robert B. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Parker, Robert B. on Nowandthenbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Oldkidsbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Pbkpalace.com Parker, Robert B. on Polesworthbookshop.com
| Parker, Robert B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Ravenroostbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Second-chance-books.com Parker, Robert B. on Star-dot-star.net Parker, Robert B. on Tarmans.com Parker, Robert B. on Tenbestbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Thebookishpelican.com Parker, Robert B. on Thebookscene.com Parker, Robert B. on Used-and-rare-books.com Parker, Robert B. on Vagabondbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Waywardbooksonline.com Parker, Robert B. on Whitingbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Williamglynn.co.uk |
|
|