Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Parker, Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parker, Robert B. ALL OUR YESTERDAYS
New York NY Delacorte Press 1994 0385304374 / 9780385304375 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parker, Robert CHANCE
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399141340 / 9780399141348 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 307 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parker, Robert CHANCE
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399141340 / 9780399141348 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spenser and his sidekick, Hawk, become entangled in the affairs of the Mafia and in an internecine struggle for control of the Boston underworld when they set out to find the errant spouse of the daughter of big-time Boston hoodlum Julius Ventura.; 307 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parker, Robert CRIMSON JOY
New York NY Dell 1989 0440203430 / 9780440203438 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, front cover upper corner is clipped. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 292 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Parker, Robert DOUBLE DEUCE
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; When two people are shot outside of a housing project, Spenser and Hawk battle street gangs and lethal drug dealers in order to track the killer.; 192 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parker, Robert HUGGER MUGGER
New York G. P. Putnam's 2000 0399145877 / 9780399145872 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 307 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Parker, Robert MORTAL STAKES
New York NY Dell 1984 0440157587 / 9780440157588 Third Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Investigating the blackmailing of star Red Sox pitcher Marty Rabb's career and marriage, Bostonian private eye Spenser shags it from Boston to Illinois and Manhattan and bases in between. America's favorite pastime had suddenly become a very dangerous sport, and one wrong move meant strike three, Spenser's out of the game for good. ; Mass Market PB; 190 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parker, Robert PALE KINGS AND PRINCES
New York Delacorte Press 1987 0385295383 / 9780385295383 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 256 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Parker, Robert PASTIME
New York NY Berkley 1992 0425132935 / 9780425132937 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Certain that his mother's shady boyfriend is behind her disappearance, Paul Giacomin calls upon the skills of Spencer to help him find his missing mother. ; Mass Market PB; 342 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Parker, Robert PERCHANCE TO DREAM
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399135804 / 9780399135804 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Sequel to Chandler's The Big Sleep. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Parker, Robert PLAYMATES
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134255 / 9780399134258 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Parker, Robert PLAYMATES
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134255 / 9780399134258 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; Spenser investigates Dwayne Woodcook, an arrogant athlete who the directors of Taft U. Suspect is shaving points in basketball games. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chandler, Raymond and Robert Parker POODLE SPRINGS
New York G. P. Putnam's 1989 0399134824 / 9780399134821 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Cynical sleuth Philip Marlowe weds a wealthy heiress from the exclusive Poodle Springs community, only to find himself embroiled with the law, local gangsters and murder. ; 268 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Chandler, Raymond and Robert Parker POODLE SPRINGS
New York Berkley 1990 042512343x / 9780425123430 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine. ; Cynical sleuth Philip Marlowe weds a wealthy heiress from the exclusive Poodle Springs community, only to find himself embroiled with the law, local gangsters and murder. ; Mass Market PB; 290 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Parker, Robert SHRINK RAP
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002 0399149309 / 9780399149306 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 289 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Parker, Robert B. SMALL VICES
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 0399142444 / 9780399142444 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; 308 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Parker, Robert SMALL VICES
New York G. P. Putnams 1997 0399142444 / 9780399142444 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; While probing the murder of coed Melissa Henderson, a crime in which Ellis Alves is the prime suspect, Spenser finds himself the target of an assassin and must play dead to find out who wants him off the case.; 308 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Parker, Robert B. STARDUST
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 0399135375 / 9780399135378 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 256 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Parker, Robert WALKING SHADOW
New York NY Berkley 1995 0425147746 / 9780425147740 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 293 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Parker, Robert WALKING SHADOW
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0399139206 / 9780399139208 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a theatrical company director hires Spenser and his sidekick Hawk to investigate strange doings at the theater, the Boston sleuth suddenly finds himself deep in a case of murder, corruption, and shifting identities. ; Book Club Edition; 270 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, Robert B. on Abooktrader.com
Parker, Robert B. on Ancientworldbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Aucott.com
Parker, Robert B. on Avonhillbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Blinebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Bookcastle.us
Parker, Robert B. on Booksr4u.net
Parker, Robert B. on Booksrmagic.com
Parker, Robert B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Parker, Robert B. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on First-folio.com
Parker, Robert B. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Parker, Robert B. on Foxfirebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Goodwillbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Heirloombookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Parker, Robert B. on Johnbalebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Parker, Robert B. on Lenungerbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Leonardshoup.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Monkeyread.com
Parker, Robert B. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Pbkpalace.com
Parker, Robert B. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Ravenroostbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Second-chance-books.com
Parker, Robert B. on Star-dot-star.net
Parker, Robert B. on Tarmans.com
Parker, Robert B. on Tenbestbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Thebookishpelican.com
Parker, Robert B. on Thebookscene.com
Parker, Robert B. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Parker, Robert B. on Vagabondbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Parker, Robert B. on Whitingbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Williamglynn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com