Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Nash, Ogden Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nash, Ogden EVERYONE BUT THEE AND ME
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1962 0316598194 / 9780316598194 Book Club Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Illustrated by John Alcorn 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 171 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nash, Ogden FACE IS FAMILIAR The Best Verse of Ogden Nash Selected by the Author Himsef
Garden City, NY Garden City Publishing 1940 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine is faded. ; 281 nimble poems by America's light hearted Laureate, 31 of them brand new. ; 352 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nash, Ogden GOOD INTENTIONS
Boston, MA Little Brown 1942 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 180 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nash, Ogden GOOD INTENTIONS
Boston, MA Little Brown 1942 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 180 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nash, Ogden GOOD INTENTIONS
Boston, MA Little Brown 1942 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. ; 180 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nash, Ogden GOOD INTENTIONS
Boston, MA Little Brown 1942 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Offsetting on title page from newspaper clipping. ; 180 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nash, Ogden GOOD INTENTIONS
Boston, MA Little Brown 1942 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ has some soiling. ; 180 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nash, Ogden I'M A STRANGER HERE MYSELF
Boston, MA Little Brown 1939 Seventeenth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 283 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nash, Ogden I'M A STRANGER HERE MYSELF
Boston, MA Little Brown 1938 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; 283 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nash, Ogden MANY LONG YEARS AGO
Boston, MA Little Brown 1945 Book Club Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; Containing chiefly poems from his first five books of verse, this volume with I'm a Stranger Here Myself and Good Intentions resprents Mr. Nash's collected verse as of today.; 333 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nash, Ogden MANY LONG YEARS AGO
Boston, MA Little Brown 1945 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Containing chiefly poems from his first five books of verse, this volume with I'm a Stranger Here Myself and Good Intentions resprents Mr. Nash's collected verse as of today.; 333 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nash, Ogden MANY LONG YEARS AGO
Boston, MA Little Brown 1945 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ has some soiling. ; Containing chiefly poems from his first five books of verse, this volume with I'm a Stranger Here Myself and Good Intentions resprents Mr. Nash's collected verse as of today.; 333 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Nash, Ogden PENNY SAVED IS IMPOSSIBLE
Boston, MA Little Brown 1981 0316598321 / 9780316598323 Softcover Illustrated by Ken Maryanski 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A posthumous selection of sixty of Nash's verses offers a feast of droll observations on a wide range of topics, including work, money, the human condition, and the traps of everyday life.; B&W Illustrations; 120 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nash, Ogden PRIVATE DINING ROOM And Other New Verses
Boston, MA Little Brown 1953 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; 109 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nash, Ogden PRIVATE DINING ROOM And Other New Verses
Boston, MA Little Brown 1953 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; 169 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nash, Ogden VERSUS
Boston, MA Little Brown 1949 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; 169 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nash, Ogden VERSUS
Boston, MA Little Brown 1949 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 169 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nash, Ogden VERSUS
Boston, MA Little Brown 1950 Ninth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 169 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Nash, Ogden VERSUS
Boston, MA Little Brown 1949 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; 169 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nash, Ogden on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Ahabbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Nash, Ogden on Applebybooks.net
Nash, Ogden on Argosybooks.ca
Nash, Ogden on Ayerego.com
Nash, Ogden on Aziomedia.com
Nash, Ogden on Beckhambooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Bookarc.com.au
Nash, Ogden on Brainiacbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Brooklynbooks.us
Nash, Ogden on Coasbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Curiocornerbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Doullbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Dworskibooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Easychairbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Edconroybooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Flyingelfbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Foxfirebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Genesbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Goodwillbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Harpoonbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Horsebooksplus.com
Nash, Ogden on Johnbalebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Kathmandubooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Kayleighbug.com
Nash, Ogden on Leftcoastbooks.us
Nash, Ogden on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Nash, Ogden on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Pagemaster-books.com
Nash, Ogden on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Poormansbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Rarebookcellar.com
Nash, Ogden on Readinkbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Rileybooks.co.uk
Nash, Ogden on Riversedgebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Robinsrarebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Second-chance-books.com
Nash, Ogden on Used-and-rare-books.com
Nash, Ogden on Vagabondbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Wisestreetbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com