|
|
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor ABUSE OF POWER New York NY E. P. Dutton 1997 0525937684 / 9780525937685 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After joining the police force of her small California city, idealistic Rachel Simmons becomes an eyewitness to appalling abuses of police authority and risks her life and the safety of her loved ones to reveal the corrupt system.; 326 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor CALIFORNIA ANGEL New York NY E. P. Dutton 1995 0525939458 / 9780525939450 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Toy Johnson, a generous woman from Southern California, realizes that the life she lives in her dreams is an alternate reality in which she heroically saves children from death, and comes to realize a celestial calling. ; 263 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor CALIFORNIA ANGEL New York NY Signet Books 1995 0451186281 / 9780451186287 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Toy Johnson, a generous woman from Southern California, realizes that the life she lives in her dreams is an alternate reality in which she heroically saves children from death, and comes to realize a celestial calling. ; Mass Market PB; 396 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor FIRST OFFENSE New York NY E. P. Dutton 1994 0525938532 / 9780525938538 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Barely surviving a shooting attack by the man she believes is her missing husband, probation officer Ann Carlisle follows the investigation of the drug dealer she supervises while struggling against a corrupt criminal justice system. ; Book Club Edition; 636 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor FIRST OFFENSE New York NY E. P. Dutton 1994 0525938532 / 9780525938538 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Barely surviving a shooting attack by the man she believes is her missing husband, probation officer Ann Carlisle follows the investigation of the drug dealer she supervises while struggling against a corrupt criminal justice system. ; Book Club Edition; 338 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor FIRST OFFENSE New York NY E. P. Dutton 1994 0525938532 / 9780525938538 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Barely surviving a shooting attack by the man she believes is her missing husband, probation officer Ann Carlisle follows the investigation of the drug dealer she supervises while struggling against a corrupt criminal justice system. ; Book Club Edition; 338 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor INTEREST OF JUSTICE New York NY Dutton 1993 0525936807 / 9780525936800 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After her sister and brother-in-law are murdered, Judge Lara Sanderstone takes in their teenage son and finds that the killer is apparently now stalking her.; Book Club Edition; 368 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor INTEREST OF JUSTICE New York NY Dutton 1993 0525936807 / 9780525936800 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After her sister and brother-in-law are murdered, Judge Lara Sanderstone takes in their teenage son and finds that the killer is apparently now stalking her. ; Book Club Edition; 368 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor INTEREST OF JUSTICE New York NY Signet 1994 0451180216 / 9780451180216 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; After her sister and brother-in-law are murdered, Judge Lara Sanderstone takes in their teenage son and finds that the killer is apparently now stalking her.; Mass Market PB; 448 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor INTEREST OF JUSTICE New York NY Dutton 1993 0525936807 / 9780525936800 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; After her sister and brother-in-law are murdered, Judge Lara Sanderstone takes in their teenage son and finds that the killer is apparently now stalking her.; Book Club Edition; 368 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor INTEREST OF JUSTICE New York NY Signet 1994 0451180216 / 9780451180216 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, . ; After her sister and brother-in-law are murdered, Judge Lara Sanderstone takes in their teenage son and finds that the killer is apparently now stalking her.; Mass Market PB; 448 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor MITIGATING CIRCUMSTANCES New York NY E. P. Dutton 1993 0525935878 / 9780525935872 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; D.A. Lily Forrester finds herself trapped in a nightmare of violence when her teenaged daughter is raped and she tries to seek revenge, only to be faced with an endless barrage of personal and professional obstacles.; 362 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor MITIGATING CIRCUMSTANCES New York NY Signet 1993 0451176723 / 9780451176721 Twenty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; D. A. Lily Forrester finds herself trapped in a nightmare of violence when her teenaged daughter is raped and she tries to seek revenge, only to be faced with an endless barrage of personal and professional obstacles. ; Mass Market PB; 416 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor TRIAL BY FIRE New York NY E. P. Dutton 1996 0525937676 / 9780525937678 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dallas prosecutor Stella Cataloni persuades the Houston D. A. To reopen an old investigation into her parents deaths in an arson fire, only to find herself the prime suspect and the target of the ruthless Houston prosecutor, an old friend. ; 339 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor TRIAL BY FIRE New York NY Signet 1996 0451180054 / 9780451180056 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine ; Dallas prosecutor Stella Cataloni persuades the Houston D. A. To reopen an old investigation into her parents deaths in an arson fire, only to find herself the prime suspect and the target of the ruthless Houston prosecutor, an old friend. ; Mass Market PB; 432 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Abooktrader.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Adinfinitumbooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Ahabbooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Ayerego.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Booksr4u.net Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Boox.ca Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Cheapread.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Coasbooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Covertocoverbooks.ca Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Crazy4bookz.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Cupboardmaker.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Elpinarillobooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Eurolibros.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Foxfirebooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Garrisonhousebooks.com
| Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Harpoonbooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Heirloombookstore.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Hgbooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Infinitybooksjapan.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Kayleighbug.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Logonbooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Montclairbookcenter.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Mysteryandimagination.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Oldsaratogabooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Orielisbooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Pagemaster-books.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Patbookman.net Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Pistilbooks.net Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Racbooks.net Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Rarebookcellar.com
| Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Reading-well.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Riversedgebooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Rosesarereadbooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Second-chance-books.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Storbecks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Tenbestbooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Unearthlybooks.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Used-and-rare-books.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Vintagebooks.com.au Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Waywardbooksonline.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Websterbookstore.com Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|