Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor ABUSE OF POWER
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1997 0525937684 / 9780525937685 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After joining the police force of her small California city, idealistic Rachel Simmons becomes an eyewitness to appalling abuses of police authority and risks her life and the safety of her loved ones to reveal the corrupt system.; 326 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor CALIFORNIA ANGEL
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1995 0525939458 / 9780525939450 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Toy Johnson, a generous woman from Southern California, realizes that the life she lives in her dreams is an alternate reality in which she heroically saves children from death, and comes to realize a celestial calling. ; 263 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor CALIFORNIA ANGEL
New York NY Signet Books 1995 0451186281 / 9780451186287 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Toy Johnson, a generous woman from Southern California, realizes that the life she lives in her dreams is an alternate reality in which she heroically saves children from death, and comes to realize a celestial calling. ; Mass Market PB; 396 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor FIRST OFFENSE
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1994 0525938532 / 9780525938538 Large Print Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Barely surviving a shooting attack by the man she believes is her missing husband, probation officer Ann Carlisle follows the investigation of the drug dealer she supervises while struggling against a corrupt criminal justice system. ; Book Club Edition; 636 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor FIRST OFFENSE
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1994 0525938532 / 9780525938538 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Barely surviving a shooting attack by the man she believes is her missing husband, probation officer Ann Carlisle follows the investigation of the drug dealer she supervises while struggling against a corrupt criminal justice system. ; Book Club Edition; 338 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor FIRST OFFENSE
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1994 0525938532 / 9780525938538 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Barely surviving a shooting attack by the man she believes is her missing husband, probation officer Ann Carlisle follows the investigation of the drug dealer she supervises while struggling against a corrupt criminal justice system. ; Book Club Edition; 338 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor INTEREST OF JUSTICE
New York NY Dutton 1993 0525936807 / 9780525936800 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After her sister and brother-in-law are murdered, Judge Lara Sanderstone takes in their teenage son and finds that the killer is apparently now stalking her.; Book Club Edition; 368 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor INTEREST OF JUSTICE
New York NY Dutton 1993 0525936807 / 9780525936800 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After her sister and brother-in-law are murdered, Judge Lara Sanderstone takes in their teenage son and finds that the killer is apparently now stalking her. ; Book Club Edition; 368 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor INTEREST OF JUSTICE
New York NY Signet 1994 0451180216 / 9780451180216 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; After her sister and brother-in-law are murdered, Judge Lara Sanderstone takes in their teenage son and finds that the killer is apparently now stalking her.; Mass Market PB; 448 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor INTEREST OF JUSTICE
New York NY Dutton 1993 0525936807 / 9780525936800 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; After her sister and brother-in-law are murdered, Judge Lara Sanderstone takes in their teenage son and finds that the killer is apparently now stalking her.; Book Club Edition; 368 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor INTEREST OF JUSTICE
New York NY Signet 1994 0451180216 / 9780451180216 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, . ; After her sister and brother-in-law are murdered, Judge Lara Sanderstone takes in their teenage son and finds that the killer is apparently now stalking her.; Mass Market PB; 448 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor MITIGATING CIRCUMSTANCES
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1993 0525935878 / 9780525935872 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; D.A. Lily Forrester finds herself trapped in a nightmare of violence when her teenaged daughter is raped and she tries to seek revenge, only to be faced with an endless barrage of personal and professional obstacles.; 362 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor MITIGATING CIRCUMSTANCES
New York NY Signet 1993 0451176723 / 9780451176721 Twenty-Second Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; D. A. Lily Forrester finds herself trapped in a nightmare of violence when her teenaged daughter is raped and she tries to seek revenge, only to be faced with an endless barrage of personal and professional obstacles. ; Mass Market PB; 416 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor TRIAL BY FIRE
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1996 0525937676 / 9780525937678 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dallas prosecutor Stella Cataloni persuades the Houston D. A. To reopen an old investigation into her parents deaths in an arson fire, only to find herself the prime suspect and the target of the ruthless Houston prosecutor, an old friend. ; 339 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor TRIAL BY FIRE
New York NY Signet 1996 0451180054 / 9780451180056 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine ; Dallas prosecutor Stella Cataloni persuades the Houston D. A. To reopen an old investigation into her parents deaths in an arson fire, only to find herself the prime suspect and the target of the ruthless Houston prosecutor, an old friend. ; Mass Market PB; 432 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Abooktrader.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Ahabbooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Ayerego.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Booksr4u.net
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Boox.ca
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Cheapread.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Coasbooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Crazy4bookz.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Cupboardmaker.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Elpinarillobooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Eurolibros.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Foxfirebooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Harpoonbooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Heirloombookstore.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Hgbooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Kayleighbug.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Logonbooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Orielisbooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Pagemaster-books.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Patbookman.net
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Pistilbooks.net
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Racbooks.net
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Rarebookcellar.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Reading-well.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Riversedgebooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Second-chance-books.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Storbecks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Tenbestbooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Unearthlybooks.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Used-and-rare-books.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Vintagebooks.com.au
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Waywardbooksonline.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Websterbookstore.com
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com