Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

McMillan, Terry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McMillan, Terry HOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
New York NY Viking 1996 0670869902 / 9780670869909 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Presents a humorous novel about a woman who unexpectedly finds love but who just might be losing her mind. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McMillan, Terry HOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
New York NY Viking 1996 0670869902 / 9780670869909 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Presents a humorous novel about a woman who unexpectedly finds love but who just might be losing her mind. ; 368 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McMillan, Terry HOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
New York NY Viking 1996 0670869902 / 9780670869909 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Presents a humorous novel about a woman who unexpectedly finds love but who just might be losing her mind. ; 368 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McMillan, Terry HOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
New York NY Onyx 1997 0451192001 / 9780451192004 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Presents a humorous novel about a woman who unexpectedly finds love but who just might be losing her mind. ; 445 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McMillan, Terry WAITING TO EXHALE
New York NY Viking 1992 0670839809 / 9780670839803 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Four African-American women console and support one another in a complex friendship that helps each of them face the middle of their lives as single women. ; 409 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McMillan, Terry WAITING TO EXHALE
New York NY Pocket 1993 0671864173 / 9780671864170 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine ; Four African-American women console and support one another in a complex friendship that helps each of them face the middle of their lives as single women. ; Mass Market PB; 400 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McMillan, Terry on Adinfinitumbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Ahabbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Ayerego.com
McMillan, Terry on Booksr4u.net
McMillan, Terry on Brookingsbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Caterwaulbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Cinemagebooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Coasbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Dustjacket.ca
McMillan, Terry on Edconroybooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Elpinarillobooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Eurolibros.com
McMillan, Terry on Film-tvtieins.com
McMillan, Terry on Flyingelfbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Foxfirebooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
McMillan, Terry on Goodwillbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Hgbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Infinitybooksjapan.com
McMillan, Terry on Kathmandubooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Kayleighbug.com
McMillan, Terry on Leftcoastbooks.us
McMillan, Terry on Lenungerbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Lincbook.com
McMillan, Terry on Mikemurraybookseller.com
McMillan, Terry on Monkeyread.com
McMillan, Terry on Montclairbookcenter.com
McMillan, Terry on Mysteryandimagination.com
McMillan, Terry on Pagemaster-books.com
McMillan, Terry on Patbookman.net
McMillan, Terry on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Rarebookcellar.com
McMillan, Terry on Ravenroostbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Resourcebooks.net
McMillan, Terry on Rosesarereadbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Second-chance-books.com
McMillan, Terry on Showlettwestbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Sweetbeagle.com
McMillan, Terry on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
McMillan, Terry on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
McMillan, Terry on Unearthlybooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Used-and-rare-books.com
McMillan, Terry on Vagabondbooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Waverlybooks.com
McMillan, Terry on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com