Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

McKuen, Rod Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McKuen, Rod ALONE
New York Pocket 1975 0671800205 / 9780671800208 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 254 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McKuen, Rod AND TO EACH SEASON
New York Simon & Schuster 1972 067121411x / 9780671214111 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 119 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McKuen, Rod AND TO EACH SEASON
New York Simon & Schuster 1972 067121411x / 9780671214111 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 119 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McKuen, Rod CAUGHT IN THE QUIET
New York Random House 1970 0394404742 / 9780394404745 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McKuen, Rod COME TO ME IN SILENCE
New York Simon & Schuster 1973 0671216333 / 9780671216337 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 120 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McKuen, Rod COME TO ME IN SILENCE
New York Simon & Schuster 1973 0671216333 / 9780671216337 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 120 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 McKuen, Rod COME TO ME IN SILENCE
New York Simon & Schuster 1973 0671216333 / 9780671216337 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 120 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McKuen, Rod COMING CLOSE TO THE EARTH
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1978 0671242989 / 9780671242985 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 163 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McKuen, Rod COMING CLOSE TO THE EARTH
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1978 0671242989 / 9780671242985 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 163 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McKuen, Rod IN SOMEONE'S SHADOW
New York NY Cheval Books 1971 0394467809 / 9780394467801 Eighth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 110 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McKuen, Rod IN SOMEONE'S SHADOW
New York NY Cheval Books 1971 0394467809 / 9780394467801 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 110 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 McKuen, Rod IN SOMEONE'S SHADOW
New York NY Cheval Books 1971 0394467809 / 9780394467801 Sixth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; 110 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 McKuen, Rod IN SOMEONE'S SHADOW
New York NY Cheval Books 1969 0394467809 / 9780394467801 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 110 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 McKuen, Rod IN SOMEONE'S SHADOW
New York NY Cheval Books 1969 0394467809 / 9780394467801 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 110 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McKuen, Rod LISTEN TO THE WARM
New York NY Random House 1967 0394403789 / 9780394403786 Fifth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 113 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McKuen, Rod LISTEN TO THE WARM
New York NY Random House 1967 0394403789 / 9780394403786 Fifth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 113 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McKuen, Rod LISTEN TO THE WARM
New York NY Random House 1967 0394403789 / 9780394403786 Fifth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 113 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 McKuen, Rod LISTEN TO THE WARM
New York NY Random House 1971 0394403789 / 9780394403786 Twenty-First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 113 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 McKuen, Rod LONESOME CITIES
New York NY Random House 1970 0394403797 / 9780394403793 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; 111 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McKuen, Rod LONESOME CITIES
New York NY Random House 1970 0394403797 / 9780394403793 Eighth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 111 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McKuen, Rod on 50000books.com
McKuen, Rod on Abooklegacy.com
McKuen, Rod on Adinfinitumbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Ahabbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Argosybooks.ca
McKuen, Rod on Astleybookfarm.com
McKuen, Rod on Aucott.com
McKuen, Rod on Ayerego.com
McKuen, Rod on Aziomedia.com
McKuen, Rod on Booksinbulgaria.com
McKuen, Rod on Booksr4u.net
McKuen, Rod on Boomersbooks.net
McKuen, Rod on Boox.ca
McKuen, Rod on Coasbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Cupboardmaker.com
McKuen, Rod on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
McKuen, Rod on Doreenstephensbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Dragonsheadbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Edconroybooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Flyingelfbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Foxfirebooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Gillianjamesbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Goodwillbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Johnbalebooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Leonsbookstore.com
McKuen, Rod on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
McKuen, Rod on Montclairbookcenter.com
McKuen, Rod on Musicbythescore.co.uk
McKuen, Rod on Mybookiejoint.com
McKuen, Rod on Oldprintbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Oldscrolls.com
McKuen, Rod on Patbookman.net
McKuen, Rod on Rarebookcellar.com
McKuen, Rod on Rarenonfiction.com
McKuen, Rod on Riversedgebooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Robinsrarebooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Seaoceanbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Second-chance-books.com
McKuen, Rod on Star-dot-star.net
McKuen, Rod on Theavocadopit.com
McKuen, Rod on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
McKuen, Rod on Used-and-rare-books.com
McKuen, Rod on Vagabondbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
McKuen, Rod on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com