Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

McGivern, William P. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McGivern, William P. CAPRIFOIL
New York NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1972 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ has light soiling; 250 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McGivern, William P. LIE DOWN, I WANT TO TALK TO YOU
New York NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1967 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped; 247 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McGivern, William P. NIGHT OF THE JUGGLER
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1975 079530210X / 9780795302107 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McGivern, William P. NIGHT OF THE JUGGLER
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1975 079530210X / 9780795302107 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McGivern, William P. SAVAGE STREETS
New York NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1959 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 224 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McGivern, William P. SAVAGE STREETS
New York NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1959 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; 224 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McGivern, William P. SUMMITT
New York NY Arbor House 1982 0877952515 / 9780877952510 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. Spotting on endpapers. ; 491 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McGivern, William P. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Ahabbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Astleybookfarm.com
McGivern, William P. on Bookembooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Bookmarcsonline.com
McGivern, William P. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
McGivern, William P. on Champandmabel.com
McGivern, William P. on Coasbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McGivern, William P. on Davidevesbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Easychairbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Film-tvtieins.com
McGivern, William P. on Foxfirebooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Genesbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Go-bookworld.com
McGivern, William P. on Johnbalebooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
McGivern, William P. on Kbookscanada.com
McGivern, William P. on Kjcactus.com
McGivern, William P. on Logonbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Lpbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Mistymorninbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Montclairbookcenter.com
McGivern, William P. on Mybookiejoint.com
McGivern, William P. on Orielisbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
McGivern, William P. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Readinkbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Riversedgebooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Robinsrarebooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Sandyaco.com
McGivern, William P. on Seaoceanbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Second-chance-books.com
McGivern, William P. on Sunmountbooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Thatusedbookstore.com
McGivern, William P. on Thebooksend.com
McGivern, William P. on Thedustjacket.biz
McGivern, William P. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
McGivern, William P. on Unearthlybooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Waverlybooks.com
McGivern, William P. on Websterbookstore.com
McGivern, William P. on Wfsandercombe.com
McGivern, William P. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie