|
|
Stewart, Mary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stewart, Mary CRYSTAL CAVE New York NY William Morrow 1970 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Set in fifth-century Britain, the plot revolves around the life of the Arthurian court magician Merlin.; 529 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stewart, Mary GABRIEL HOUNDS New York NY William Morrow & Co. 1967 0688016650 / 9780688016654 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. ; Obstacles in the path of 2 cousins wishing to see their recluse aunt in Lebanon make the visit an irresistable challenge.; Book Club Edition; 320 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stewart, Mary GABRIEL HOUNDS New York NY William Morrow & Co. 1967 0688016650 / 9780688016654 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing piece at bottom edge of spine. DJ is torn at DJ flap. ; Obstacles in the path of 2 cousins wishing to see their recluse aunt in Lebanon make the visit an irresistable challenge.; Book Club Edition; 320 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stewart, Mary HOLLOW HILLS New York NY William Morrow 1973 0688001793 / 9780688001797 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A portrayal of King Arthur's youth and early manhood and his journey to power with the help of the court magician, Merlin. ; Book Club Edition; 501 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stewart, Mary HOLLOW HILLS New York NY William Morrow 1973 0688001793 / 9780688001797 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; A portrayal of King Arthur's youth and early manhood and his journey to power with the help of the court magician, Merlin. ; 501 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stewart, Mary HOLLOW HILLS New York NY William Morrow 1973 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; A portrayal of King Arthur's youth and early manhood and his journey to power with the help of the court magician, Merlin. ; Book Club Edition; 501 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Stewart, Mary HOLLOW HILLS New York NY William Morrow 1973 0688001793 / 9780688001797 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A portrayal of King Arthur's youth and early manhood and his journey to power with the help of the court magician, Merlin. ; Book Club Edition; 501 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Stewart, Mary IVY TREE New York NY Fawcett Crest 1963 0449215717 / 9780449215715 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mary Grey decides to impersonate the heiress to a Northumberland farm after she is mistaken for the missing woman.; Mass Market PB; 272 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Stewart, Mary IVY TREE New York NY Fawcett Crest 1966 0449215717 / 9780449215715 Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name; Mary Grey decides to impersonate the heiress to a Northumberland farm after she is mistaken for the missing woman.; Mass Market PB; 272 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Stewart, Mary LAST ENCHANTMENT New York NY William Morrow 1979 0816133409 / 9780816133406 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Merlin the Enchanter recounts the events of Arthur's formative years as he grew from young warrior to king and reveals the horrible consequences of Arthur's incestuous relationship with Morgause, his half-sister. ; Book Club Edition; 439 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Stewart, Mary LAST ENCHANTMENT New York NY William Morrow 1979 0816133409 / 9780816133406 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate; Merlin the Enchanter recounts the events of Arthur's formative years as he grew from young warrior to king and reveals the horrible consequences of Arthur's incestuous relationship with Morgause, his half-sister. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Stewart, Mary LAST ENCHANTMENT New York NY William Morrow 1979 0688034810 / 9780688034818 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Bookplate. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped, ; Merlin the Enchanter recounts the events of Arthur's formative years as he grew from young warrior to king and reveals the horrible consequences of Arthur's incestuous relationship with Morgause, his half-sister. ; 538 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Stewart, Mary LAST ENCHANTMENT New York NY Fawcett Crest 1980 0449242072 / 9780449242070 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Merlin the Enchanter recounts the events of Arthur's formative years as he grew from young warrior to king and reveals the horrible consequences of Arthur's incestuous relationship with Morgause, his half-sister. ; Mass Market PB; 480 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Stewart, Mary LAST ENCHANTMENT New York NY William Morrow 1979 0688034810 / 9780688034818 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Merlin the Enchanter recounts the events of Arthur's formative years as he grew from young warrior to king and reveals the horrible consequences of Arthur's incestuous relationship with Morgause, his half-sister. ; 538 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Stewart, Mary THORNYHOLD New York NY William Morrow 1988 0688084257 / 9780688084257 First US Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; When Gilly Ramsey, whose childhood has been one of lonely isolation, inherits an English country home steeped in magic, she discovers an intriguing, mysterious world, and a man who teaches her to love.; 207 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stewart, Mary on Adinfinitumbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Ahabbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Anglophilebooks.net Stewart, Mary on Aucott.com Stewart, Mary on Ayerego.com Stewart, Mary on Booksinbulgaria.com Stewart, Mary on Capricornbooks.ca Stewart, Mary on Coasbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Confettibooks.com Stewart, Mary on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Stewart, Mary on Edconroybooks.com Stewart, Mary on Flyingelfbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Genesbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Gillianjamesbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Harpoonbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Heirloombookstore.com
| Stewart, Mary on Infinitybooksjapan.com Stewart, Mary on Kayleighbug.com Stewart, Mary on Kensvideo.net Stewart, Mary on Logonbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Mcdowellsemporium.com Stewart, Mary on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Mysteryandimagination.com Stewart, Mary on Naughtonsbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Oldvillagebookshop.com Stewart, Mary on Pagemaster-books.com Stewart, Mary on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Poormansbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Reading-well.com Stewart, Mary on Rebook.us Stewart, Mary on Rileybooks.co.uk Stewart, Mary on Robinsrarebooks.com
| Stewart, Mary on Rosesarereadbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Sagebks.com Stewart, Mary on Scififantasybooks.com Stewart, Mary on Second-chance-books.com Stewart, Mary on Star-dot-star.net Stewart, Mary on Thebookquest.com Stewart, Mary on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Stewart, Mary on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Stewart, Mary on Unearthlybooks.com Stewart, Mary on Used-and-rare-books.com Stewart, Mary on Vintagebooks.com.au Stewart, Mary on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Stewart, Mary on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|