Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Stewart, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stewart, Mary CRYSTAL CAVE
New York NY William Morrow 1970 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Set in fifth-century Britain, the plot revolves around the life of the Arthurian court magician Merlin.; 529 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stewart, Mary GABRIEL HOUNDS
New York NY William Morrow & Co. 1967 0688016650 / 9780688016654 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. ; Obstacles in the path of 2 cousins wishing to see their recluse aunt in Lebanon make the visit an irresistable challenge.; Book Club Edition; 320 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stewart, Mary GABRIEL HOUNDS
New York NY William Morrow & Co. 1967 0688016650 / 9780688016654 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing piece at bottom edge of spine. DJ is torn at DJ flap. ; Obstacles in the path of 2 cousins wishing to see their recluse aunt in Lebanon make the visit an irresistable challenge.; Book Club Edition; 320 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stewart, Mary HOLLOW HILLS
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1974 0449206459 / 9780449206454 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner name; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stewart, Mary HOLLOW HILLS
New York NY William Morrow 1973 0688001793 / 9780688001797 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A portrayal of King Arthur's youth and early manhood and his journey to power with the help of the court magician, Merlin. ; Book Club Edition; 501 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stewart, Mary HOLLOW HILLS
New York NY William Morrow 1973 0688001793 / 9780688001797 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; A portrayal of King Arthur's youth and early manhood and his journey to power with the help of the court magician, Merlin. ; 501 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stewart, Mary HOLLOW HILLS
New York NY William Morrow 1973 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; A portrayal of King Arthur's youth and early manhood and his journey to power with the help of the court magician, Merlin. ; Book Club Edition; 501 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Stewart, Mary HOLLOW HILLS
New York NY William Morrow 1973 0688001793 / 9780688001797 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A portrayal of King Arthur's youth and early manhood and his journey to power with the help of the court magician, Merlin. ; Book Club Edition; 501 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stewart, Mary IVY TREE
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1963 0449215717 / 9780449215715 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mary Grey decides to impersonate the heiress to a Northumberland farm after she is mistaken for the missing woman.; Mass Market PB; 272 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stewart, Mary IVY TREE
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1966 0449215717 / 9780449215715 Eighth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name; Mary Grey decides to impersonate the heiress to a Northumberland farm after she is mistaken for the missing woman.; Mass Market PB; 272 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stewart, Mary LAST ENCHANTMENT
New York NY William Morrow 1979 0816133409 / 9780816133406 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Merlin the Enchanter recounts the events of Arthur's formative years as he grew from young warrior to king and reveals the horrible consequences of Arthur's incestuous relationship with Morgause, his half-sister. ; Book Club Edition; 439 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stewart, Mary LAST ENCHANTMENT
New York NY William Morrow 1979 0816133409 / 9780816133406 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate; Merlin the Enchanter recounts the events of Arthur's formative years as he grew from young warrior to king and reveals the horrible consequences of Arthur's incestuous relationship with Morgause, his half-sister. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Stewart, Mary LAST ENCHANTMENT
New York NY William Morrow 1979 0688034810 / 9780688034818 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Bookplate. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped, ; Merlin the Enchanter recounts the events of Arthur's formative years as he grew from young warrior to king and reveals the horrible consequences of Arthur's incestuous relationship with Morgause, his half-sister. ; 538 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stewart, Mary LAST ENCHANTMENT
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1980 0449242072 / 9780449242070 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Merlin the Enchanter recounts the events of Arthur's formative years as he grew from young warrior to king and reveals the horrible consequences of Arthur's incestuous relationship with Morgause, his half-sister. ; Mass Market PB; 480 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stewart, Mary LAST ENCHANTMENT
New York NY William Morrow 1979 0688034810 / 9780688034818 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Merlin the Enchanter recounts the events of Arthur's formative years as he grew from young warrior to king and reveals the horrible consequences of Arthur's incestuous relationship with Morgause, his half-sister. ; 538 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hammond, Mary Stewart OUT OF CANAAN Poems
New York W. W. Norton 1991 0393030504 / 9780393030501 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 96 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Stewart, Mary THORNYHOLD
New York NY William Morrow 1988 0688084257 / 9780688084257 First US Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; When Gilly Ramsey, whose childhood has been one of lonely isolation, inherits an English country home steeped in magic, she discovers an intriguing, mysterious world, and a man who teaches her to love.; 207 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stewart, Mary TOUCH NOT THE CAT
New York NY William Morrow 1976 0688030599 / 9780688030599 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 336 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stewart, Mary TOUCH NOT THE CAT
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1976 0449232018 / 9780449232019 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 302 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stewart, Mary TOUCH NOT THE CAT
New York NY William Morrow 1976 0688030599 / 9780688030599 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 336 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stewart, Mary on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Ahabbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Anglophilebooks.net
Stewart, Mary on Aucott.com
Stewart, Mary on Ayerego.com
Stewart, Mary on Booksinbulgaria.com
Stewart, Mary on Capricornbooks.ca
Stewart, Mary on Coasbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Confettibooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Edconroybooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Flyingelfbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Genesbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Harpoonbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Heirloombookstore.com
Stewart, Mary on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Stewart, Mary on Kayleighbug.com
Stewart, Mary on Kensvideo.net
Stewart, Mary on Logonbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Stewart, Mary on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stewart, Mary on Naughtonsbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Stewart, Mary on Pagemaster-books.com
Stewart, Mary on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Poormansbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Reading-well.com
Stewart, Mary on Rebook.us
Stewart, Mary on Rileybooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Robinsrarebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Sagebks.com
Stewart, Mary on Scififantasybooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Second-chance-books.com
Stewart, Mary on Star-dot-star.net
Stewart, Mary on Thebookquest.com
Stewart, Mary on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Stewart, Mary on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Unearthlybooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Used-and-rare-books.com
Stewart, Mary on Vintagebooks.com.au
Stewart, Mary on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com