Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Rinehart, Mary Roberts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rinehart, Mary Roberts AMAZING INTERLUDE
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by The Kinneys 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine edges frayed and worn. Cover has some spotting. ; 317 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rinehart, Mary Roberts AMAZING INTERLUDE
New York NY George H. Doran 1918 0742613232 / 9780742613232 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by The Kinneys 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 317 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rinehart, Mary Roberts AMAZING INTERLUDE
New York NY Review of Review Corp. 1918 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; The Works of Mary Roberts Rinehart; 317 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rinehart, Mary Roberts BAB A Sub Deb
New York NY Court Book Company 1941 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; 350 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rinehart, Mary Roberts BAB A Sub Deb
New York NY Review of Review Corp. 1917 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Works of Mary Roberts Rinehart; 350 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rinehart, Mary Roberts BREAKING POINT
New York NY George H. Doran 1922 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Thomas Fogarty 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Owner stamped. List of names on back endpaper. Spine weak and cracked. Spine faded ; frontispiece; 356 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rinehart, Mary Roberts CIRCULAR STAIRCASE
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1908 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by Lester Ralph 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front pastedown has small sticker tear. Owner stamped ; 362 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rinehart, Mary Roberts DANGEROUS DAYS
New York NY Review of Reviews Company 1919 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Works of Mary Roberts Rinehart; 400 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rinehart, Mary Roberts DOCTOR
New York NY Farrar & Rinehart 1936 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine weak. Slight soiling on endpapers. Bookstore stamp. Previous owner's name. ; 506 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rinehart, Mary Roberts EPISODE OF THE WANDERING KNIFE AND THE SECRET
New York NY Walter J. Black 1950 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ is missing pieces at top and bottom edge. Yellowing on endpapers; 213 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Rinehart, Mary Roberts GREAT MISTAKE
New York NY Dell 1966 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 288 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Rinehart, Mary Roberts GREAT MISTAKE
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1940 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. DJ is missing pieces at top and bottom edge of spine. ; 365 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rinehart, Mary Roberts K
Philadelphia Triangle Books 1944 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name. ; A story of hospital intrigue, of love and jealousy that killed and of mysterious K who kept his surgical background a secret until a shooting forced his hand. ; 410 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Rinehart, Mary Roberts MAN IN LOWER TEN
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1909 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by Howard Chandler Christy 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Edgewear. Spine weak. ; 373 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rinehart, Mary Roberts MY STORY
New York NY Farrar & Rinehart 1931 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine faded. Spine weak. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; 432 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rinehart, Mary Roberts POOR WISE MAN
New York NY Review of Reviews Company 1920 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Cover has some spotting; Works of Mary Roberts Rinehart; 399 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rinehart, Mary Roberts SWIMMING POOL
New York NY Dell 1966 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Front cover has small tear at top. Writing on fep; When her sister succumbs to apparent paranoia and locks herself in her room, crime novelist Lois, facing an imminent deadline, discovers clues that point to a real-life mystery that that turns deadly when her sister disappears. ; Mass Market PB; 303 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Rinehart, Mary Roberts TWENTY-THREE AND A HALF HOURS' LEAVE
New York NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1918 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by May Wilson Preston 
Good+ with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. Frontispiece is missing. ; 86 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Rinehart, Mary Roberts TWENTY-THREE AND A HALF HOURS' LEAVE
New York NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1918 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by May Wilson Preston 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine covering at bottom edge is torn. ; 86 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Rinehart, Mary Roberts WALL
New York NY Dell 1964 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 320 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ahabbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Aucott.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ayerego.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookembooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Caterwaulbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Coasbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Confettibooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Curiocornerbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Davidevesbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Easychairbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Edconroybooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Flyingelfbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Heirloombookstore.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Hgbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Kayleighbug.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Lenungerbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Logonbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Nowandthenbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Pagemaster-books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Pinaclebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Poormansbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Rarebookcellar.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Reading-well.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Readinkbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Seattlebookcenter.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Second-chance-books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Showlettwestbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Sweetbeagle.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Thebookhound.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Unearthlybooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Used-and-rare-books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Vagabondbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Waverlybooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Waywardbooksonline.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie