Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Puzo, Mario Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Puzo, Mario FOOLS DIE
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1978 0399122443 / 9780399122446 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has slight soiling. ; After a youth spent outside the law, Merlyn gains fame and fortune as an author and finds that neither his wife nor his beloved brother can compete with the delights of Hollywood and Las Vegas casinos. ; 572 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Puzo, Mario FOOLS DIE
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1978 0399122443 / 9780399122446 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; After a youth spent outside the law, Merlyn gains fame and fortune as an author and finds that neither his wife nor his beloved brother can compete with the delights of Hollywood and Las Vegas casinos. ; 572 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Puzo, Mario FORTUNATE PILGRIM
New York NY Lancer Books 1964 0449234568 / 9780449234563 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Puzo, Mario FOURTH K
New York NY Random House 1990 0394569962 / 9780394569963 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When tragic events--the Pope's asassination, his own daughter's abduction, and a bomb threat in New York City--threaten to destroy his administration, President Francis Kennedy must exploit his power to save it. ; 479 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Puzo, Mario FOURTH K
New York NY Random House 1990 0394569962 / 9780394569963 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When tragic events--the Pope's asassination, his own daughter's abduction, and a bomb threat in New York City--threaten to destroy his administration, President Francis Kennedy must exploit his power to save it.; 479 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Puzo, Mario FOURTH K
New York NY Random House 1990 0394569962 / 9780394569963 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; When tragic events--the Pope's asassination, his own daughter's abduction, and a bomb threat in New York City--threaten to destroy his administration, President Francis Kennedy must exploit his power to save it. ; 479 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Puzo, Mario FOURTH K
New York NY Random House 1990 0394569962 / 9780394569963 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; When tragic events--the Pope's asassination, his own daughter's abduction, and a bomb threat in New York City--threaten to destroy his administration, President Francis Kennedy must exploit his power to save it.; 479 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Puzo, Mario GODFATHER
New York NY G. P. Putnams 1969 Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front endpaper is missing. ; 448 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Puzo, Mario GODFATHER
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1969 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Inside front cover is yellowing; 446 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Puzo, Mario LAST DON
New York Random House 1996 0679401431 / 9780679401438 Seventh Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The personal conflict between two cousins is set against the backdrop of Hollywood and Las Vegas, in a story of the operations and machinations of America's last great crime family, the Clericuzios. ; 482 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Puzo, Mario OMERTA
New York NY Ballantine 2001 0345432401 / 9780345432407 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, ; In a darkly comic novel by the author of The Godfather, Don Raymonde Aprile, now retired, and FBI agent Kurt Cilke, engage in one last war with the distinctions between 'good guys' and 'bad guys' getting lost in the shuffle. ; Mass Market PB; 369 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Puzo, Mario on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Ahabbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Ayerego.com
Puzo, Mario on Booksinbulgaria.com
Puzo, Mario on Booksr4u.net
Puzo, Mario on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Cheapread.com
Puzo, Mario on Coasbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Crazy4bookz.com
Puzo, Mario on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Puzo, Mario on Easychairbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Edconroybooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Elpinarillobooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Fiction-addiction.com
Puzo, Mario on Flyingelfbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Foxfirebooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Puzo, Mario on Hkbooksonline.com
Puzo, Mario on Horsebooksplus.com
Puzo, Mario on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Puzo, Mario on Jamespepperbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Johnbalebooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Kayleighbug.com
Puzo, Mario on Lakeviewbooks.us
Puzo, Mario on Logonbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Puzo, Mario on Mybookiejoint.com
Puzo, Mario on Mysteryandimagination.com
Puzo, Mario on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Nooksofbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Pagemaster-books.com
Puzo, Mario on Rarebookcellar.com
Puzo, Mario on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Readinkbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Rileybooks.co.uk
Puzo, Mario on Riversedgebooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Second-chance-books.com
Puzo, Mario on Used-and-rare-books.com
Puzo, Mario on Vagabondbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Waverlybooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Wheenobooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com