|
|
Puzo, Mario ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Puzo, Mario FOOLS DIE New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1978 0399122443 / 9780399122446 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has slight soiling. ; After a youth spent outside the law, Merlyn gains fame and fortune as an author and finds that neither his wife nor his beloved brother can compete with the delights of Hollywood and Las Vegas casinos. ; 572 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Puzo, Mario FOOLS DIE New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1978 0399122443 / 9780399122446 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; After a youth spent outside the law, Merlyn gains fame and fortune as an author and finds that neither his wife nor his beloved brother can compete with the delights of Hollywood and Las Vegas casinos. ; 572 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Puzo, Mario FOURTH K New York NY Random House 1990 0394569962 / 9780394569963 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When tragic events--the Pope's asassination, his own daughter's abduction, and a bomb threat in New York City--threaten to destroy his administration, President Francis Kennedy must exploit his power to save it. ; 479 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Puzo, Mario FOURTH K New York NY Random House 1990 0394569962 / 9780394569963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When tragic events--the Pope's asassination, his own daughter's abduction, and a bomb threat in New York City--threaten to destroy his administration, President Francis Kennedy must exploit his power to save it.; 479 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Puzo, Mario FOURTH K New York NY Random House 1990 0394569962 / 9780394569963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; When tragic events--the Pope's asassination, his own daughter's abduction, and a bomb threat in New York City--threaten to destroy his administration, President Francis Kennedy must exploit his power to save it. ; 479 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Puzo, Mario FOURTH K New York NY Random House 1990 0394569962 / 9780394569963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; When tragic events--the Pope's asassination, his own daughter's abduction, and a bomb threat in New York City--threaten to destroy his administration, President Francis Kennedy must exploit his power to save it.; 479 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Puzo, Mario LAST DON New York Random House 1996 0679401431 / 9780679401438 Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The personal conflict between two cousins is set against the backdrop of Hollywood and Las Vegas, in a story of the operations and machinations of America's last great crime family, the Clericuzios. ; 482 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Puzo, Mario OMERTA New York NY Ballantine 2001 0345432401 / 9780345432407 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, ; In a darkly comic novel by the author of The Godfather, Don Raymonde Aprile, now retired, and FBI agent Kurt Cilke, engage in one last war with the distinctions between 'good guys' and 'bad guys' getting lost in the shuffle. ; Mass Market PB; 369 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Puzo, Mario on Adinfinitumbooks.com Puzo, Mario on Ahabbooks.com Puzo, Mario on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Puzo, Mario on Ayerego.com Puzo, Mario on Booksinbulgaria.com Puzo, Mario on Booksr4u.net Puzo, Mario on Braintreeusedbooks.com Puzo, Mario on Cheapread.com Puzo, Mario on Coasbooks.com Puzo, Mario on Crazy4bookz.com Puzo, Mario on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Puzo, Mario on Easychairbooks.com Puzo, Mario on Edconroybooks.com Puzo, Mario on Elpinarillobooks.com Puzo, Mario on Fiction-addiction.com Puzo, Mario on Flyingelfbooks.com
| Puzo, Mario on Foxfirebooks.com Puzo, Mario on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Puzo, Mario on Hkbooksonline.com Puzo, Mario on Horsebooksplus.com Puzo, Mario on Infinitybooksjapan.com Puzo, Mario on Jamespepperbooks.com Puzo, Mario on Johnbalebooks.com Puzo, Mario on Kayleighbug.com Puzo, Mario on Lakeviewbooks.us Puzo, Mario on Logonbooks.com Puzo, Mario on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Puzo, Mario on Mybookiejoint.com Puzo, Mario on Mysteryandimagination.com Puzo, Mario on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Puzo, Mario on Nooksofbooks.com Puzo, Mario on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Puzo, Mario on Pagemaster-books.com Puzo, Mario on Rarebookcellar.com Puzo, Mario on Ravenwoodbooks.com Puzo, Mario on Readinkbooks.com Puzo, Mario on Rileybooks.co.uk Puzo, Mario on Riversedgebooks.com Puzo, Mario on Second-chance-books.com Puzo, Mario on Used-and-rare-books.com Puzo, Mario on Vagabondbooks.com Puzo, Mario on Waverlybooks.com Puzo, Mario on Wheenobooks.com Puzo, Mario on Whiteunicornbooks.com Puzo, Mario on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|