Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Margolin, Phillip Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margolin, Phillip AFTER DARK
New York NY Bantam 1996 0553569082 / 9780553569087 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; A top county prosecutor from Oregon is accused of murdering her estranged husband, Justice Robert Griffen, soon after the mysterious death of Griffen's female law clerk. ; Mass Market PB; 354 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margolin, Phillip BURNING MAN
New York NY Doubleday 1996 0385480539 / 9780385480536 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Recently cut loose from his job and his inheritance, young attorney Peter Hale takes a job defending a mentally retarded client, accused of the savage murder of a college coed, facing the death penalty. ; Book Club Edition; 313 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Margolin, Phillip BURNING MAN
New York NY Bantam 1997 0553574957 / 9780553574951 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Recently cut loose from his job and his inheritance, young attorney Peter Hale takes a job defending a mentally retarded client, accused of the savage murder of a college coed, facing the death penalty.; Mass Market PB; 370 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Margolin, Phillip GONE, BUT NOT FORGOTTEN
New York NY Bantam 1994 0553569031 / 9780553569032 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; A ten-year-old New York case involving disappearing wives, supposedly solved, returns to haunt Portland, Oregon, as the D. A. Embarks on a manhunt for a killer and feminist defense attorney Betsy Tannenbaum is hired by a wealthy developer. ; Mass Market PB; 404 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margolin, Phillip GONE, BUT NOT FORGOTTEN
New York NY Doubleday 1993 0385470029 / 9780385470025 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; A ten-year-old New York case involving disappearing wives, supposedly solved, returns to haunt Portland, Oregon, as the D. A. Embarks on a manhunt for a killer and feminist defense attorney Betsy Tannenbaum is hired by a wealthy developer. ; 376 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margolin, Phillip GONE, BUT NOT FORGOTTEN
New York NY Bantam 1994 0553569031 / 9780553569032 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; A ten-year-old New York case involving disappearing wives, supposedly solved, returns to haunt Portland, Oregon, as the D. A. Embarks on a manhunt for a killer and feminist defense attorney Betsy Tannenbaum is hired by a wealthy developer. ; Mass Market PB; 404 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Margolin, Phillip GONE, BUT NOT FORGOTTEN
New York NY Doubleday 1993 0385470029 / 9780385470025 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Black marks on front endpaper. ; A ten-year-old New York case involving disappearing wives, supposedly solved, returns to haunt Portland, Oregon, as the D. A. Embarks on a manhunt for a killer and feminist defense attorney Betsy Tannenbaum is hired by a wealthy developer. ; 376 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Margolin, Phillip GONE, BUT NOT FORGOTTEN
New York NY Doubleday 1993 0385470029 / 9780385470025 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A ten-year-old New York case involving disappearing wives, supposedly solved, returns to haunt Portland, Oregon, as the D. A. Embarks on a manhunt for a killer and feminist defense attorney Betsy Tannenbaum is hired by a wealthy developer. ; 376 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Margolin, Phillip UNDERTAKER'S WIDOW
New York NY Bantam 1999 0553580884 / 9780553580884 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; The author of Gone, But Not Forgotten introduces Richard Quinn, a judge whose struggle to follow justice in the trial of a congresswoman accused of murdering her mortician husband leads him into a maze of murder and deceit. ; Mass Market PB; 324 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Margolin, Phillip WILD JUSTICE
New York Harpercollins 2000 0060196246 / 9780060196240 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Fep missing. ; The discovery of two severed heads and a mass grave leads investigators to the doorstep of a troubled surgeon, but when he disappears and the murders begin anew, attorney Amanda Jaffe must unravel the mystery. ; Ex-Lib; 362 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Margolin, Phillip WILD JUSTICE
New York Harper 2001 0061030635 / 9780061030635 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; The discovery of two severed heads and a mass grave leads investigators to the doorstep of a troubled surgeon, but when he disappears and the murders begin anew, attorney Amanda Jaffe must unravel the mystery. ; Mass Market PB; 397 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margolin, Phillip on 50000books.com
Margolin, Phillip on Abnormalbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Ahabbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Ayerego.com
Margolin, Phillip on Booksr4u.net
Margolin, Phillip on Brickroadbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Bythebooklc.com
Margolin, Phillip on Cheapread.com
Margolin, Phillip on Coasbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Crazy4bookz.com
Margolin, Phillip on Easychairbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Elpinarillobooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Fiction-addiction.com
Margolin, Phillip on Flyingelfbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Foxfirebooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Margolin, Phillip on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Goodwillbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Harpoonbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Heirloombookstore.com
Margolin, Phillip on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Margolin, Phillip on Kayleighbug.com
Margolin, Phillip on Lanesbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Lincbook.com
Margolin, Phillip on Mysteryandimagination.com
Margolin, Phillip on Nowandthenbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Pagemaster-books.com
Margolin, Phillip on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Margolin, Phillip on Pbobooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Ptpbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Rarebookcellar.com
Margolin, Phillip on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Runforcoverbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Seattlebookcenter.com
Margolin, Phillip on Second-chance-books.com
Margolin, Phillip on Trasteverebooks.net
Margolin, Phillip on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Margolin, Phillip on Unearthlybooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Used-and-rare-books.com
Margolin, Phillip on Vintagebooks.com.au
Margolin, Phillip on Waverlybooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Waywardbooksonline.com
Margolin, Phillip on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com