|
|
Margolin, Phillip ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Margolin, Phillip AFTER DARK New York NY Bantam 1996 0553569082 / 9780553569087 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; A top county prosecutor from Oregon is accused of murdering her estranged husband, Justice Robert Griffen, soon after the mysterious death of Griffen's female law clerk. ; Mass Market PB; 354 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Margolin, Phillip BURNING MAN New York NY Doubleday 1996 0385480539 / 9780385480536 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Recently cut loose from his job and his inheritance, young attorney Peter Hale takes a job defending a mentally retarded client, accused of the savage murder of a college coed, facing the death penalty. ; Book Club Edition; 313 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Margolin, Phillip BURNING MAN New York NY Bantam 1997 0553574957 / 9780553574951 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Recently cut loose from his job and his inheritance, young attorney Peter Hale takes a job defending a mentally retarded client, accused of the savage murder of a college coed, facing the death penalty.; Mass Market PB; 370 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Margolin, Phillip GONE, BUT NOT FORGOTTEN New York NY Bantam 1994 0553569031 / 9780553569032 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; A ten-year-old New York case involving disappearing wives, supposedly solved, returns to haunt Portland, Oregon, as the D. A. Embarks on a manhunt for a killer and feminist defense attorney Betsy Tannenbaum is hired by a wealthy developer. ; Mass Market PB; 404 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Margolin, Phillip GONE, BUT NOT FORGOTTEN New York NY Doubleday 1993 0385470029 / 9780385470025 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; A ten-year-old New York case involving disappearing wives, supposedly solved, returns to haunt Portland, Oregon, as the D. A. Embarks on a manhunt for a killer and feminist defense attorney Betsy Tannenbaum is hired by a wealthy developer. ; 376 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Margolin, Phillip GONE, BUT NOT FORGOTTEN New York NY Bantam 1994 0553569031 / 9780553569032 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; A ten-year-old New York case involving disappearing wives, supposedly solved, returns to haunt Portland, Oregon, as the D. A. Embarks on a manhunt for a killer and feminist defense attorney Betsy Tannenbaum is hired by a wealthy developer. ; Mass Market PB; 404 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Margolin, Phillip GONE, BUT NOT FORGOTTEN New York NY Doubleday 1993 0385470029 / 9780385470025 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Black marks on front endpaper. ; A ten-year-old New York case involving disappearing wives, supposedly solved, returns to haunt Portland, Oregon, as the D. A. Embarks on a manhunt for a killer and feminist defense attorney Betsy Tannenbaum is hired by a wealthy developer. ; 376 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Margolin, Phillip GONE, BUT NOT FORGOTTEN New York NY Doubleday 1993 0385470029 / 9780385470025 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A ten-year-old New York case involving disappearing wives, supposedly solved, returns to haunt Portland, Oregon, as the D. A. Embarks on a manhunt for a killer and feminist defense attorney Betsy Tannenbaum is hired by a wealthy developer. ; 376 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Margolin, Phillip UNDERTAKER'S WIDOW New York NY Bantam 1999 0553580884 / 9780553580884 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; The author of Gone, But Not Forgotten introduces Richard Quinn, a judge whose struggle to follow justice in the trial of a congresswoman accused of murdering her mortician husband leads him into a maze of murder and deceit. ; Mass Market PB; 324 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Margolin, Phillip WILD JUSTICE New York Harpercollins 2000 0060196246 / 9780060196240 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Fep missing. ; The discovery of two severed heads and a mass grave leads investigators to the doorstep of a troubled surgeon, but when he disappears and the murders begin anew, attorney Amanda Jaffe must unravel the mystery. ; Ex-Lib; 362 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Margolin, Phillip WILD JUSTICE New York Harper 2001 0061030635 / 9780061030635 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; The discovery of two severed heads and a mass grave leads investigators to the doorstep of a troubled surgeon, but when he disappears and the murders begin anew, attorney Amanda Jaffe must unravel the mystery. ; Mass Market PB; 397 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Margolin, Phillip on 50000books.com Margolin, Phillip on Abnormalbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Adinfinitumbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Ahabbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Ayerego.com Margolin, Phillip on Booksr4u.net Margolin, Phillip on Brickroadbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Bythebooklc.com Margolin, Phillip on Cheapread.com Margolin, Phillip on Coasbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Crazy4bookz.com Margolin, Phillip on Easychairbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Elpinarillobooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Fiction-addiction.com Margolin, Phillip on Flyingelfbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Foxfirebooks.com
| Margolin, Phillip on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Margolin, Phillip on Gillianjamesbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Goodwillbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Harpoonbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Heirloombookstore.com Margolin, Phillip on Infinitybooksjapan.com Margolin, Phillip on Kayleighbug.com Margolin, Phillip on Lanesbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Lincbook.com Margolin, Phillip on Mysteryandimagination.com Margolin, Phillip on Nowandthenbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Pagemaster-books.com Margolin, Phillip on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Margolin, Phillip on Pbobooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Ptpbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Rarebookcellar.com
| Margolin, Phillip on Ravenwoodbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Rosesarereadbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Runforcoverbooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Seattlebookcenter.com Margolin, Phillip on Second-chance-books.com Margolin, Phillip on Trasteverebooks.net Margolin, Phillip on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Margolin, Phillip on Unearthlybooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Used-and-rare-books.com Margolin, Phillip on Vintagebooks.com.au Margolin, Phillip on Waverlybooks.com Margolin, Phillip on Waywardbooksonline.com Margolin, Phillip on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|